• Andhra Pradesh
  • College

Know about Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, AP

Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Chittoor was established in 2015 in the Apollo Knowledge & Health City, Chittoor. The college is recognized by Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC) and is affiliated with Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada.
By Poornima Selvaraj December 15, 2023

Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Chittoor was established in 2015 in the Apollo Knowledge & Health City, Chittoor. The college is recognized by Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC)  and is affiliated with Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada. Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Chittoor is developed in a 108 Acres campus with ultra-modern teaching facilities. Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research offers 150 seats in MBBS. Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research provides Hostel facilities for Boys Hostels &  Girls Hostels. These hostels cater to the needs of Medical undergraduates & also Interns. The College is endowed with a modern gymnasium, a parking facility, sports area.

CUTOFF RANK 2023-2024 :-  Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research

College wise allotment list of Management Quota
COURSETotal Seats        Round 1         Round 2      MOPUP     
MQS1AS1BS1AS1BS1AS1BS1A   S1B
M.D. Dermatology101996116004
M.D. Radio Diagnosis101717612091
M.D. General Medicine30196859685
M.D. Pediatrics2011051015876
M.D. Anesthesia2013053674172
M.D. Psychiatry1013710482665
M.D. Respiratory Medicine             1011906744347
M.S. ENT1012998292021
M.S. General Surgery2011394313943
M.S. OBG3011240742978
M.S. Ophthalmology1012384042794128378
M.S. Orthopedics1012416127557
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 1  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 – CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 2  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 – CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 3  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 – CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY ROUND  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 – CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY ROUND 2 COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 –CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST SPECIAL STRAY ROUND COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 1  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 –CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 2  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 –CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 3   MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 –CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY ROUND MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 –CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY ROUND 2 MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 –CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST SPECIAL STRAY ROUND MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE

Click here to download Andhra Pradesh NEETPG E-BOOK 2022-23

Click here to download Andhra Pradesh NEETPG E-BOOK 2021-22

Click here to download the Exclusive DR.YSRUHS NEETPG E-book 2023-24


More Stories

NEET MDS 2024 Correction Window Opens, Steps to Edit Application

The NEET MDS (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test for Masters in Dental Surgery) correction window typically opens for candidates to make necessary changes or corrections in their applications.

By Dipendra kumar Feb 22, 2024
Supreme Court Delegates Decision on NEET MDS 2024 Cut-off Date to Centre: What It Means for Aspirants

In a recent development concerning the National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test – Master of Dental Surgery (NEET MDS 2024), the Supreme Court of India has opted not to intervene in the decision regarding the extension of the internship cut-off date. Instead, the Court has deferred the matter to the Union government, asserting that it is better positioned to address the issue.

By Dipendra kumar Feb 22, 2024
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs