Calcutta National Medical College

Govt Est. 1948Kolkata, West Bengal
About College

 Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital

The Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital is a medical education and research institution in Kolkata. It was established by the amalgamation of the National Medical Institute (estd. 1921) and Calcutta Medical Institute found as a product of the Non-cooperation movement. It was inaugurated by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. It is currently affiliated to the West Bengal University of Health Sciences and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC) with an annual intake of 250 seats in MBBS, 129 seats in 19 disciplines of Postgraduation studies and 8 seats in 4 streams of Super-Specialization studies. 

The college is situated in a beautiful landscape spread over a sprawling  area having the main academic block with modern academic facilities which includes spacious air-conditioned and fully equipped Lecture halls, Examination Halls, Demonstration rooms, Departmental museums and Skill labs. Advanced and fully-equipped laboratories continually focuses on teaching, clinical practice, and research. Excellent hostel facilities with well furnished rooms, with separate boys and girls hostel(UG and PG) blocks are available on the campus. A central mess with good dining facilities is attached to the hostel. Sports and Recreational corner for UG and PG students which includes Indoor and outdoor stadiums with Cricket, Football, Basketball, Tennis Badminton and Gymnasium. Well-structured Central Library spread in a huge area with good collection of over 23479+ Books and Journals including 66 Indian and 27 Foreign Journals and back volumes are in place. The collection includes Textbooks, Atlases, Dictionaries, Directories, Encyclopaedias, Technical Reports and has an excellent facility of E- Library with separate Departmental libraries as well. There is a Bank and ATM facilities within the campus.

The Teaching Hospital

Calcutta National Medical College (CNMC) is popularly known as Chittaranjan Hospital. The second campus of CNMC previously Calcutta Pavlov Hospital houses the psychiatry department. CNMC&H is one of the biggest government hospitals in West Bengal having extensive OPD, day care and indoor patient care services with more than 8,000 patients attending OPD everyday. Total available bed strength is 1600. Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital ranked country’s best in maternity care and received the LaQshya Certificate from the Union health ministry, becoming the first medical institute in West Bengal to get it.

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization

CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Obstetrics & Gynaecology16Ophthalmology8PSM6Physiology4Neuro Surgery1
Psychiatry5ENT5Forensic Medicine Anatomy2Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery2
General Medicine18Orthopaedics9Pathology4Bio-Chemistry2DM 
Paediatrics9General Surgery10Pharmacology4  Cardiology2
Anaesthesiology13  Microbiology2   Neurology 2
Pulmonary Medicine4        
Dermatology3        
Diploma in Anaesthesia4        

CONTACT AND OTHER DETAILS Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital :

AddressCalcutta National Medical College,32 Gorachand Road,Beniapukur,Kolkata,West Bengal 700014
Phone:(033) 2284 4834 / (033) 2301 8101
Website:https://www.cnmckolkata.com/
Pictures
  • Admission Process

    Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital,NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2)  West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)(State Domicile)

    AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
    50%50%

    1 ) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)(50%) (Open To All )

    The MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

     There will be four rounds of AIQ counseling i.e. Round 1, Round 2, AIQ Mop-up Rounds and AIQ Stray Vacancy Round (SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021 before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India). All candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG conducted by the National Board of Examination (NBE) will be eligible for participation in the counselling process. Eligible candidates may download the Rank letter/ Result from NBE website

    Step of MCC NEETPG Counseling 

    ROUND 1

    Main counseling Registration  ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )which will include payment of Non Refundable Registration fee and Refundable Security Deposit (to be refunded only in the account from which payment has been made). 
    Last date for payment of counseling fee
    Exercising of Choices, indicative seats and Locking of choices
    Process of Seat Allotment – Round 1 (this is computer software process conducted by identified agency for MCC) 
    Publication of result of Round-1on MCC website
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 1
    NOTE: Upgradation: Candidates willing to upgrade from Round 1 to Round 2 have to report at the allotted college of round 1 and complete the admission formalities. During the completion of admission formalities, the candidate has to give willingness for upgradation in the college. 

    ROUND 2

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh New Registration for Round-2 ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    • Candidates who registered for Round-1 and did not get any seat allotted are not required to register again.
    • Candidates who have Resigned / Not reported in Round-1 need not register again.
    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for round 2 
    Process of Seat Allotment - Round 2
    Publication of result of Round-2 on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 2
    NOTE : The candidates who have joined a seat in round 2 of State quota counselling or AIQ counselling will not be eligible for the further rounds of counselling in compliance of order dated 31/03/2022 the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in W.P. No. 174 of 2022. 

    MOPUP ROUND 

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh Registration with payment of registration fee for Mop Up Round for the following candidates: ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    Who registered in Round-2 & exited with Forfeiture of fees without joining can register again with payment of fees. However, candidates who have already joined and taken admission up to Round-2 of AIQ/Deemed/ Central Universities/DNB will not be eligible to participate in Mop Up Round and Stray Vacancy Round. (Those who registered but were not allotted a seat in Round-1 & Round-2 need not register again). 

    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for Mop-up Round
    Process of Seat Allotment - Mop-up Round
    Publication of result of Mop-up Round on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted Dental College after Mop Up Round
    NOTE :- List of Registered Candidates ten times the number of Stray vacancies to be sent to Deemed University to be exhausted strictly in order of merit. 

    FINAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

    (There will be no Fresh Registration of Candidates in Final Stray Vacancy Round. 
    There will be no choice filling in Stray Vacancy Round. The choices filled during Mop-Up round will be considered for allotment in Stray Vacancy Round. 
    Allotment of seats ‘Online’ by running software 
    Eligible candidates who are not holding any seat can participate in Stray Vacancy Round.) 

    2) West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC) (State Quota) (50%) 

    West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkota conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for WEST BENGAL PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill WBMCC Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (WBMCC) medical application form in the online mode (www.wbmcc.nic.in)

    Government
    Medical Counseling Committee (MCC)West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
    50%50%

    STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

    West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkata Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

    1. FIRST ROUND
    2. SECOND ROUND 
    3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)

    ROUND -1

    • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
    • Document Verification (Manual)
    • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
    • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
    • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
    • Result Publication - Round 1
    • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

    ROUND 2

    • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 2
    • Registration (who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
    • Seat Allotment Process - Round 2
    • Result Publication - Round 2
    • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution - Round 2

    MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

    1. Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
    2. Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
    3. Eligible list & seat matrix for manual mop up (centralized)
    4. Manual centralized mop up seat allotment
    5. Reporting for admission in allotted institute
    6. Non allotted eligible list & vacant seat for college level mop-up

    STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

       Conduction of allotment cum admission in college level mop-up

    Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital  SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)   FOR THE YEAR 2022-23:

    ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY10001000002
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)30002010107
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)00100000001
    M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)10000010002
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)21103010109
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)10000000001
    M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)10103020108
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)10101000104
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)10000010002
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)10001000002
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)20000000002
    M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)00001010103
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)00101000002
    M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
    diseases)
    20000000002
    M.S. (E.N.T.)20001000003
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)20101010005
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)30001000004
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)20001010004
    MD/MS (Anatomy)00100000001
    All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

    Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    916M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4165M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    2042M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]5753M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    2454M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7866M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
    2925M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)9817M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    3015M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)9932M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    3623M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)13828M.S. (E.N.T.)
    4319M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)13924M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    4798M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)14104M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    10033M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)17400M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    12429M.S. (E.N.T.)30961M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    12604M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)31290DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
    19105M.D. (PATHOLOGY)EWS
    23262DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY1431M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    SC5702M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    2686M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)9441M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    9270M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/10800M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    10690M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)19552M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    15433M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)ST
    18114M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)28687M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    25178M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)33277M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    45815M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)41823M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    46475M.D. (PATHOLOGY)55033M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
      84023M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE

    MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    1719M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)5458M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    2297M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)7584M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    3716M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)8015M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
    3783M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)11309M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    3904M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)11542M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    4602M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)14961M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    5739M.D. (TB and Respiratory
    diseases)
    16553M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    12963M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)21175M.S. (E.N.T.)
    13945M.S. (E.N.T.)22344M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
    14215M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)34796DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOG Y
    22260M.D. (PATHOLOGY)55355M.D. (PSM)
    31360DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOG Y84343M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)
    42605M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)EWS
    53554M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)4593M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    76274M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)6599M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    SC11311M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)663112929M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)927023537M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)18076ST
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)1989236703M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)3744242046M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)4647569286M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
    M.D. (PSM)5038589452M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    

    MCC MOP UP ROUND AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    2161M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)6144M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    3833M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)14931M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    8396M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)19431M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    12660M.S. (E.N.T.)21021M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    15335M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)24811M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    17501M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)59186M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    86846M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)70906M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)
    93415MD/MS (Anatomy)EWS
    113496M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)5200M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    SC11238M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    10844M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)ST
    22951M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)50234M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    51785M.D. (PATHOLOGY)111987M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

     

    WBMCC NEETPG SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :-  Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital 

    BRANCHCATEGORYSEATTYPETOTAL
    SEATS
    M.D. (ANATOMY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)UROPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYUROPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYURIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (DVL)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)EWSOPEN1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)UROPEN2
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)STOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)UROPEN2
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)STIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)UROPEN3
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)EWSOPEN1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)UROPEN1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)UROPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)UROPEN1
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)SC PCOPEN1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)UROPEN2
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)STOPEN1
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)SCIN-SERVICE1
    Provisional Seat Matrix Round-1 Click  Here  

    WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

    MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

    WBMCC NEETPG  CUT OFF 2022-23 :-  Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital

    West Bengal Round 1 

    Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
    M.D. (ANATOMY)OPENSCNO8956989569
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENBANO1040810408
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO2665826658
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO7510375103
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO69676967
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO8490484904
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO2323823238
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO4464944649
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYOPENOPNO2671226712
    M.D. (DVL)OPENBBNO40784078
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENEWNO1523615236
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO8644986449
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEBANO2940429404
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENEWNO36023602
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO2353026843
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO9161247
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICESCNO2963129631
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO55185518
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSTNO3467134671
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENBANO86428642
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICEOPNO4837448374
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO33893623
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)OPENSCNO5438854388
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEBANO6217662176
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENBBNO1049910499
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEOPNO5308953089
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO21124292
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICESCNO7015670156
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO1296712967
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENEWNO2488224882
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO6739667396
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENOPNO48394839
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENBANO48404840
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4034140341
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO27902790
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICESCNO6965369653
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENSCNO41004100
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO8555685556
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO2418124181
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEBANO4506245062
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4059740597
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO24702648
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSCNO76997699
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO9587395873
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO4570045700
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)OPENBANO5850558505
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENOPNO50115011
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICESCNO6169161691
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENSCNO1182711827
    WB OR AND CR Round 1 
    WB PG 2022  (Round 1) Click HERE  

    WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

    MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

    West Bengal Round 2 

    Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENBANO2322823228
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO3797737977
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO7834278342
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO1194411944
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO9867598675
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO3486234862
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO5510655106
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYOPENOPNO3374033740
    M.D. (DVL)OPENBBNO64706470
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENEWNO1523615236
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO8889788897
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENEWNO64806480
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO13541503
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO78687868
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSTNO3679536795
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENBANO1177111771
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO43464529
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)OPENSCNO7158071580
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENBBNO1054010540
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO63146839
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO2028120281
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENEWNO2488224882
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENOPNO96139613
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENBANO55935593
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO43894389
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENSCNO1091110911
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO8857888578
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO3342333423
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4869048690
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO38933992
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSCNO1637616376
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO9723597235
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO6819768197
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENOPNO85238523
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENSCNO1718217182
    WB OR AND CR Round 2 
    WB PG 2022  (Round 2) Click HERE  

    WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

    MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

     

    Fee Structure

    Stipend Per Month Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital

    STIPEND 1ST YRSTIPEND 2ND YRSTIPEND 3RD YR
    450714853852005

    Disclaimer

    Have a question?
    Let us know

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    logo

    No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097

    9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3

    We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.

    © 2023 i3c.tech  

    Developed by  

    cretechs