Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College

Govt Est. 1970Gaya, Bihar
About College

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital is a reputed medical college & hospital of Gaya, which was established in 1970 as a private college of MBBS and was serving the purpose of both college and Hospital. In 1978,it had been undertaken by the government and from then it changed into public institution. Initially its name was Magadh Medical. It got its present name Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College and Hospital in 1984 on the name of Shri. Anugrah Narayan, the famous leader and first finance minister of Bihar in independence India. It is affiliated to Aryabhatta Knowledge University (Formerly - Patna University) and recognized by Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC). It has an annual intake of 120 seats in MBBS and 31 seats in 10 disciplines of Post-Graduate studies. 

The campus is spread over an area of 43.85 acres. The whole area is beautifully landscaped while maintaining pristine nature that preserves its aesthetics. The campus infrastructure includes Hospital, an administration Block, Central library, three high-tech classrooms, museums, residential buildings and guest houses for the faculty and staff, fully furnished two girls hostels & three boys hostels, well equipped laboratory and auditorium. The campus also facilities for playing indoor and outdoor games, UCO bank branch & Police Station. The college has Pre-Clinical, Para-Clinical and Clinical disciplines. 

Number Of Seat Postgraduation 
CLINICALPARA CLINICALPRE CLINICAL
MDMS
Obstetrics & Gynaecology6General Surgery3Pathology3Physiology3
Paediatrics3 ENT 2Pharmacology2 Anatomy3
Anaesthesiology3      
Dermatology3      

ANMC Hospital

There is a 600 bedded tertiary care Hospital within the campus which has good number of patient flow in OPD's and IP. The hospital is fully equipped with modern Operation Theatres where major and minor surgeries are performed using the latest equipment and technology. The Intensive Care Units are well-equipped and includes Burn ICU and Neonatal ICU. The Hospital has 24X7 50 bedded emergency services and Blood bank facilities. It has good diagnostic facilities like CT scan, ECG, Echocardiography, Ultrasound and Digital X-rays. Jan Ausadhi Pharmacy for generic medicine is also in place. The Hospital has advanced Paediatric centre for complex and serious diseases of childhood with hospital beds. It has highly specialized medical & surgical services including emergency and disciplines of general pediatrics, neonatology, hematology, neurology, etc. The Hospital's general specialities include General Medicine, General Surgery, OBG, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Ophthalmology, Anaesthesiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry and Forensic Medicine.

Contact Details: Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital

ADDRESS             Sherghati Road, Gaya-823001                
Phone0612-2210196,Email: [email protected] 
websitehttp://anmmc.ac.in/
Pictures
c
c
c
Admission Process

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital - NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2) (BCECEB (PGMAC) (State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ (BCECEB (PGMAC)
50%50%

1) MCC(Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC

Seat Matrix:- 

Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

 There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2, Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB, are conducted by MCC through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling 
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
 Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

2) BIHAR PG (BCECEB (PGMAC)) Medical Admission - POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL ADMISSION COUNSELLING-2021 (50% STATE DOMICILE)

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for Bihar PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill BCECEB Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (PGMAC) medical application form in the online mode (bceceboard.bihar.gov.in).

  • MD / MS / PG Diploma (PGD) Courses in Govt. Medical Colleges viz. Patna Medical College, Patna, Darbhanga Medical College, Darbhanga, Nalanda Medical College, Patna, A.N.M. Medical College, Gaya, J.L.N.M.C., Bhagalpur, S.K.M.C., Muzaffarpur and IGIMS Medical College, Patna.
  • MD / MS / PG Degree Courses in Private Medical Colleges viz. K.M.C., Katihar, Narayan Medical College & Hospital, Sasaram, M.G.M.M.C., Kishanganj .

ApplicationForm (Part-A &Part-B) at the time of Document Verification / Counselling..

  1. Residential Certificate.
  2. Caste Certificate.
  3. College leaving certificate.
  4. Rotatory Internship Completion Certificate
  5. MBBS passing certificate
  6. Mark sheet of MBBS (I, II & III Parts).
  7. No objection certificate from the employer.
  8. Medical Registration Certificate.
  9. Admit card of PG Medical Test i.e. NEET (PG)-2021.
  10. Six photographs identical to the one used for preparing the Admit card of NEET (PG)-2021.
  11. Any other certificates in support of the eligibility as required and mentioned in the prospectus of PGMAC- 2021 (available on the website).

Counseling Fee :

Rs. 2200/- (Two Thousand Two Hundred) only for all categories i.e. (Unreserved / SC / ST / EBC / BC / EWS / DQ) candidates

Reservation of Seats:-

CategoryReserved Seats
ST (Scheduled Tribe)1%
RGC (Reserved Category Girl)3%
BC (Backward Class)12%
SC (Scheduled Caste)16%
EBC (Extremely Backward Class)18%
EWS10%

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

  1. FIRST-ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND 
  3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)
  4. STRAY VACANCY ROUND
  5. SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND

ROUND -1

  • BIHAR STATE MERIT, NEET-PG,
  • ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM MBBS-PG COURSES
  • COLLEGE WISE & CATEGORY WISE DISTRIBUTION OF P.G. SEATS
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • LIST OF REGISTERED CANDIDATES FOR ONLINE COUNSELING.
  • CHOICE FILLING
  • PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF CANDIDATES (ROUND 1), PG COURSES.
  • ADMISSION NOTICE-ROUND-1 COUNSELING.

ROUND 2

  • NOTICE-2ND ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM (NOT FILLED THE ONLINE APPLICATION EARLIER)MBBS-PG COURSES.
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR NEET PG-COUNSELING IN THE STATE OF BIHAR AFTER ROUND-2
  • NOTICE-ADMISSION INTO PG COURSES. (AFTER 2ND ROUND)

MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

  • NOTICE-MOPUP ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH REGISTRATION BY VISITING THE LINK "ONLINE APPLICATION PORTAL OF PGMAC
  • MOP UP COUNSELLING FOR SEAT ALLOTMENT / ADMISSION WILL BE GOING TO BE HELD OFFLINE
  • MOP-UP COUNSELLING WILL BE CONDUCTED OFFLINE AT BCECE BOARD, IAS BHAWAN, NEAR PATNA AIRPORT, PATNA-14 (BIHAR).

STRAY VACANCY ROUND:

Fresh Online Registration and submission of Application form are invited from such qualified, eligible & interested NEET(PG)-2023 candidates for appearing in the Stray Vacancy Round Online Counselling of Post Graduate Medical Admission Counselling (PGMAC)-2023, who are not admitted in any Medical Colleges of India, on the vacant seats of Government/ Private Medical Colleges of Bihar. 2. Stray Vacancy Round Counselling will be conducted Online. 

The candidates who fall under below mentioned conditions are not eligible to participate in Stray Vacancy Round Counselling of PGMAC-2023 based on NEET(PG)-2023: 

(a) Admitted through PGMAC-2023 Round 1 / Round 2 / Round-3 Counselling. 

(b) Admitted through AIQ on the basis of NEET(PG)-2023 Round 1 / Round 2 / Round-3 Counselling. 

(c) Admitted through NEET(PG)-2023 Round 1 / Round 2 / Round-3 / Stray Vacancy Round Counselling conducted by Other States. If any candidate duly submits fresh Online Application form by providing wrong information, his / her Security Deposit amount paid for participating in Stray Vacancy Round Counselling will be forfeited and he / she will become not eligible for Stray Vacancy Round Counselling as Data will be scrutinized before preparation / publication of Merit List

SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND: 

  • All candidates who are eligible for Special Stray Vacancy Round Counselling have to do Fresh Registrationcum-Choice Filling as all previous filled Choices has become null and void

*THE CANDIDATES MUST HAVE TO BRING BANK DRAFT AND SHOW IT AT THE TIME OF SIGNING HIS ATTENDANCE AND HAVE TO DEPOSIT / SUBMIT THE BANK DRAFT AS WELL AS ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AT THE ENTRANCE GATE OF COUNSELLING HALL.

**THE CANDIDATES DESIROUS OF OPTING SEATS IN ANY PRIVATE MEDICAL COLLEGES, HE HAS TO DEPOSIT A BANK DRAFT OF RS. 200000/- (TWO LAKH) ONLY IN THE NAME OF CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION, BCECE BOARD PAYABLE AT PATNA

SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) FOR THE YEAR 2022-23

ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)10001000002
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)20100000003
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022 COUNSELING PDF CLICK HERE
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2023 COUNSELING PDF CLICK HERE
TO KNOW STATE SEAT MATRIX/PROSPECTUS  CLICK HERE

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital - MCC AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
OPENOBCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
M.D.(DERMATOLOGY)2172M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)2853M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)8054
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7363M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10718M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)8117
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)7965M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)17171SC
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)11263MD/MS (Anatomy)70505M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)31606
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)24257M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)81602M.S. (E.N.T.)33246
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)42851STMD/MS (Anatomy)86807
  M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)48151M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)93183
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1 PDF   CLICK HERE

 

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
OPENOBCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)3838M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)4321M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)10365
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)9079M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10858M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)11893
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)9394M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)19917SC
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)18334MD/MS (Anatomy)81602M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)29725
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)35216M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)102581M.S. (E.N.T.)36936
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)67391STMD/MS (Anatomy)90743
  M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)55961M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)97864
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2 PDF  CLICK HERE 

 

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital MCC MOP-UP AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
OPENOBCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)5335M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)7774M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)15680
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)12161M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)12672SC
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)23460M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)21453M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)34727
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)33537M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)54029M.S. (E.N.T.)40620
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)80140STM.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)130032
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)99972M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)62709  
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round PDF  CLICK HERE 

CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 PGMAC

Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College & Hospital Allotted Candidates through Second round Counselling of PGMAC-2022
OPENSCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
Paediatrics10453Orthopaedics40339DERMATOLOGY14729
General Surgery15162General Surgery59064E.N.T.26785
EBC  RCG
Paediatrics14360BCOBS & GYNAE11636
Microbiology94723Anaesthesiology19427  
Anaesthesiology28845OBS & GYNAE11282  
Pathology56646OPHTHALMOLOGY21926  
Biochemistry97443    
TO KNOW FIRST ROUND CUT OFF PGMAC 2022-2023 CLICK HERE
TO KNOW SECOND ROUND CUT OFF PGMAC 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 PGMAC

COURSECATGORYSEAT TYPEALL INDIA RANK
OPENING RANKCLOSING RANK
ANAESTHESIOLOGYBCFEMALE3025230252
E.N.T.EWSFEMALE142192142192
GENERAL SURGERYSCFEMALE4950349503
PAEDIATRICSURFEMALE1743217432
ANAESTHESIOLOGYEBCOPEN3693236932
DERMATOLOGYEWSOPEN1447114471
GENERAL SURGERYUROPEN1731717317
OBS & GYNAEBCOPEN1845118451
OBS & GYNAERCGOPEN3012430124
OBS & GYNAEUROPEN1457414574
OPHTHALMOLOGYEBCOPEN2447824478
ORTHOPAEDICSSCOPEN4345343453
PAEDIATRICSBCOPEN1584915849
FIRST ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
SECOND ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
THIRD ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
STRAY VACANCY ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR 2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 1 PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 2 PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 3 PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Stray Vacancy Round PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Special Stray Vacancy Round PDF CLICK HERE

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
Stipend Paid to the students I st YearStipend Paid to the students II nd YearStipend Paid to the students III rd Year
685457539982938

 

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs