Burdwan Medical College,

Govt Est. 1969Burdwan, West Bengal
About College

 Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan

The Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan, is a Government College established in the Year 1969. The College is affiliated to West Bengal University of Health Sciences, Kolkata, located in West Bengal and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC) with an annual intake of 200 MBBS seats, 149 seats in 23 disciplines of Postgraduate studies and 3 seats in 2 streams of Super-Specialization studies. It is one of the oldest medical college to teach Western medicine in Asia and the first institute to teach in English language in Burdwan.

The campus is spread over in a total area of 179 acres where presently the Medical College is spread over a sprawling ecofriendly campus of 51 acres with an excellent infrastructure. The super-speciality wing comprising the Neurology, Nephrology and Cardiology including Cardiothoracic Surgery is now relocated into a separate building from the main Hospital building. There are very good spacious Classrooms, Lecture halls, Examination halls & Demonstration rooms. The Institute is fully equipped with clinical Laboratories, Museums and Auditorium. Library and information center is located in a huge area with good collection of Medical Books, Indian & Foreign Journals with separate reading space for students & Teaching Staff and a Digital Library. There are facilities for Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports. Separate Hostel facilities for Boys and Girls.

The Teaching Hospital

It is attached to a 907 bedded tertiary care hospital with 24X7 emergency and trauma care facility, Eye bank and blood bank facilities. There are very good clinical and diagnostic facilities in the Hospital. There are huge number of OPD's and In-Patient flow everyday. There are well equipped Operation Theatres and exclusive ICU's to cater to critical patients. The Hospital has facilities for burn treatment, Critical care services, Pharmacy and Physiotherapy. The Hospital has facilities for burn treatment, Critical care services, Pharmacy and Physiotherapy. The Hospital's general specialities include General Medicine, General Surgery, OBG, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Ophthalmology, Anaesthesiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry & Forensic Medicine. 

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan

CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Radio-Diagnosis 5Ophthalmology 3PSM6Physiology5Neurology2
Obstetrics & Gynaecology13ENT 4Forensic Medicine3Anatomy4  
Psychiatry 3Orthopaedics10Pathology9Bio-Chemistry4DM 
General Medicine13General Surgery18Pharmacology4  Cardiology1
Paediatrics13 Diploma in Ophthalmology 4Microbiology4    
Anaesthesiology11        
Pulmonary Medicine 3        
Dermatology 3        
Radiotherapy 5        
Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology 2        

CONTACT AND OTHER DETAILS OF  Burdwan Medical College:

AddressBURDWAN MEDICAL COLLEGE, Baburbag, P.O.Rajbati Bundwan - 713104 West Bengal, India
Phone:+91 342-2658646 / Fax: 0342-2658636
E-mail: [email protected]
Website:https://www.burmed.org/
Pictures
Admission Process

Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan,NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2)  West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)(State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
50%50%

1) 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the  documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC

Seat Matrix:- 

Government Colleges 
AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
50%50%
Deemed Colleges
Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

 There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2,  Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB,  are conducted by MCC  through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling 
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
 Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For  Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ,  Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

2) West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC) Medical Admission - 

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkota conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for WEST BENGAL PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill WBMCC Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (WBMCC) medical application form in the online mode (www.wbmcc.nic.in)

GovernmentPrivate
Medical Counseling Committee (MCC)West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)State Quota SeatsManagement Quota Seats (Open To All)NRI Quota (Open To All)
50%50%50%35%15%

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkata Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

  1. FIRST ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND
  3. MOP ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024
  4. STRAY VACANCY ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024
  5. SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024

ROUND -1

  • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
  • Document Verification (Manual)
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
  • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
  • Result Publication - Round 1
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

ROUND 2

  • Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix publication: Round 2
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Round 2
  • Result Publication: Round 2
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Round 2
  • NOTE:  (Upgradation is allowed for the candidate who has been allotted their seat  in the 1st and 2nd rounds only till round 3.)

ROUND 3 (ONLINE)

  • Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 or Round 2)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1 or Round 2)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for ROUND 3
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1 AND 2), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Round 3
  • Result Publication: Round 3
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Round 3
  • NOTE: (No Upgradation is allowed for the candidate who has been allotted their seat  in round 3.)

STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

   Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3)

  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for ROUND 3
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Stray vacancy round
  • Result Publication: Stray vacancy round
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Stray vacancy round

SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

 Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round)

  • Document Verification (Manual) (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for Special Stray vacancy round
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Special Stray vacancy round
  • Result Publication: Special Stray vacancy round
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Special Stray vacancy round

IMPORTANT DATES OF EVENT

EventsDates
Information bulletinAugust 4, 2023
Application form releaseAugust 7, 2023 from 11:00 AM
Last date to fill the application formAugust 9, 2023, till 4:00 PM
Document verificationAugust 8 to 10 2023 from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Provisional merit listAugust 11, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round one choice fillingAugust 11 to 13, 2023
Round one provisional resultAugust 16, 2023 after 4:00 PM
Round one reportingAugust 17 to 18, 2023
Round 2 RegistrationAugust 25 to 26, 2023
Round 2 document verificationAugust 26 to 28, 2023
Round 2 NEET PG seat matrix in West BengalAugust 29, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round 2 choice fillingAugust 29 to 30, 2023
Round 2 resultSeptember 4, 2023
Round 2 reportingSeptember 5, 7, 8 and 9, 2023
Round 3 registrationsSeptember 15 to 16, 2023
Round 3 document verificationSeptember 18 to 19, 2023
Round 3 NEET PG seat matrix in West BengalSeptember 20, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round 3 result 
Round 3 reportingSeptember 27 to 29, 2023
Stray round registrationSeptember 30 to 1 November 2023
Stray round document verificationNovember 3, 2023, from 10:AM to 5:00 PM
Stray round seat matrixNovember 4, 2023
Stray round choice fillingNovember 4 to 10, 2023
Stray round resultNovember 7, 2023
Stray round reportingNovember 8 to 10, 2023
Note: Dates may vary due to delay of WBMCC counseling 

SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)   FOR THE YEAR 2022-23:

ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.00010000001
DIPLOMA IN
OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
00001001002
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)20102000005
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)10000010002
M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)00000000101
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)20000000002
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)30102010007
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)00100010002
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)30002010006
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)30001020006
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)20101000105
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)00001010002
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)10101000003
M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)20001000003
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)00000010001
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)10001000103
M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation
Oncology)
20000100003
M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
00000010001
M.S. (E.N.T.)10001000002
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)40003010109
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)10000000102
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)11102000005
MD/MS (Anatomy)00000010102
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :-  Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan

BRANCHCATEGORYSEATTYPETOTAL
SEATS
M.D. (ANATOMY)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (ANATOMY)STOPEN1
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)EWSOPEN1
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)UROPEN1
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)URIN-SERVICE2
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)UR PCOPEN1
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)SCOPEN1
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)UROPEN1
DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.SCOPEN1
DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYUROPEN1
DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYSCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (DVL)SCOPEN1
M.D. (DVL)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)UROPEN1
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)UROPEN1
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)UROPEN3
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE2
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCOPEN1
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OBC-AOPEN1
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)EWSOPEN1
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)UROPEN2
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)URIN-SERVICE2
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SCOPEN1
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)STIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)OBC-BOPEN1
M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)EWSOPEN1
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)UROPEN1
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)URIN-SERVICE3
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)SCOPEN1
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)STOPEN1
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)UROPEN1
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)UROPEN2
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)URIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)SCOPEN1
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OBC-AOPEN1
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)UROPEN1
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OBC-AOPEN1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)EWSOPEN1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)UROPEN1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)UR PCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SCOPEN1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)UROPEN1
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)STOPEN1
M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)UROPEN1
M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)OBC-AOPEN1
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)SCOPEN1
M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OBC-BOPEN1
M.D. (RADIOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)UROPEN1
M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)STIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)UR PCOPEN1
Provisional Seat Matrix Round-1 Click  Here    

WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
833M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)2712M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)
1354M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4316M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
3351M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)6470M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
3512M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)8152M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
3716M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10244M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
3904M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)10499M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
6162M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)10609M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
8130M.S. (E.N.T.)17384M.S. (E.N.T.)
10175M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)19527M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
13168M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)29109M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
17686M.D. (Radiotherapy)30598DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
24181M.D. (PATHOLOGY)38907M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
33446M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)EWS
SC4291M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
5518M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)7731M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
10249M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)22355M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
11827M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)37058M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
16449M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)ST
20393M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)18602M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)
25432M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)21760M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]
  46644M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
  49478M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
  55009M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
 
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE

MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
1107M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)6018M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
2153M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)7351M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
4641M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)8642M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
4822M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)12814M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
5750M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)13286M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
7109M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)20309M.S. (E.N.T.)
13219M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)24027M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
14731M.S. (E.N.T.)24069M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
14861M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)34947DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/ DOMS
23280M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)40657M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
28796M.D. (PATHOLOGY)61627M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
43337M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)75025M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)
63091M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)103893M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)
68893M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)EWS
88284M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)6055M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
SC10377M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
7868M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)28214M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
14168M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
55797M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
14288M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)ST
17182M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)24203M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)
21032M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)24874M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)
29828M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)52514M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
60946M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)61784M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
69744M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)82822M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
69864M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)  
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    

MCC MOPUP ROUND AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
5421M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7351M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
5714M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)14649M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
8668M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)27078M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
8970M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)27316M.D. (Radiotherapy)
15346M.S. (E.N.T.)47005M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
25951M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)49288DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
34008M.D. (PATHOLOGY)81217M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
35867M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)124096M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)
41513M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)EWS
88146M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)19184DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.
107250M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)21439M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
SC54724M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
14168M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)  
26216M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)ST
30363M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)57362M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
51615DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS92607M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
80295M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)  
97626M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)  
131645MD/MS (Anatomy)  
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

 STATE COUNSELING CUT OFF 2022-23 :-   Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan

West Bengal Round 1

Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO2386023860
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO7834290588
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO63106310
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO2466824668
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO5971859718
DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENSCNO2950729507
DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENOPNO2337823378
DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYIN-SERVICESCNO107479107479
M.D. (DVL)IN-SERVICESCNO4225342253
M.D. (DVL)OPENSCNO94659465
M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)IN-SERVICEBANO9033590335
M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENOPNO49694969
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)OPENOPNO4941949419
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO2693430537
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO13541503
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO64146414
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICEBANO7268872688
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENBANO94709470
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENEWNO1089010890
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICEOPNO6385868726
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO35123902
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENSCNO1438114381
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)OPENBBNO7502575025
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENEWNO1408814088
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEOPNO5031353407
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO52905290
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO1637616376
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSTNO7097170971
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENOPNO76467646
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4729347293
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO30153716
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICESCNO7110371103
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENSCNO78477847
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENBANO4688946889
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO9004490044
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO2980729807
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENBANO54585458
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENEWNO71137113
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO3657136571
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO24442444
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICESCNO6029660296
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSCNO86798679
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO1801118011
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO4668346683
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)IN-SERVICEOPNO4984749847
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENSCNO2427724277
M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENBBNO31603160
M.D. (RADIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO2005620056
M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENOPNO1080610806
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO4795247952
WB OR AND CR Round 1 
WB PG 2022  (Round 1) Click HERE  

WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

West Bengal Round 2 

Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO3925139251
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO8245890588
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO1150611506
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO4092240922
DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENSCNO3957639576
DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENOPNO3026030260
M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENOPNO1022510225
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)OPENOPNO5979359793
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO21612176
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO86798679
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENBANO1411814118
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENEWNO1889418894
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO47935421
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENSCNO1644916449
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENEWNO1497014970
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEOPNO5535355353
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO72977297
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO2274322743
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSTNO8653086530
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENOPNO1260412604
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO47604859
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENSCNO1354813548
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO4688946889
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENBANO80858085
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENEWNO1264512645
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO42344234
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSCNO1638716387
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO3058430584
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO7823278232
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)IN-SERVICEOPNO5055750557
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENSCNO3375433754
M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENBBNO38753875
M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENOPNO1537815378
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO5055250552
WB OR AND CR Round 2 
WB PG 2022  (Round 2) Click HERE  

WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

 

 

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure

Fees  Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan:-

Fees payable are Rs. 18,050/- (Rupees eighteen thousand and fifty) only for all categories of candidates. Out of this, the Admission Fee of Rs. 2,000/- (Rupees Two thousand) is non-refundable.

STIPENDS PER YEAR  Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan:-

STIPEND -1ST YRSTIPEND- 2ND YRSTIPEND- 3RD YR
450714853852005

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs