College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital

Govt Est. 2011Kolkata, West Bengal
About College

College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata

The College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata also known as Sagar Dutta Medical College, is a tertiary referral government hospital, medical college and research institute established in the Year 2011. The College is affiliated to West Bengal University of Health Sciences, Kolkata, located in West Bengal and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC) with an annual intake of 125 seats in MBBS, 28 seats in 9 disciplines of Postgraduate studies. 

The Medical College and Hospital is located in a sprawling campus of over 17.63 acres with an excellent infrastructure housing 8 storeyed academic building. It has technology-infused gallery type Lecture halls, Demonstration halls, Common rooms for Boys and Girls, Examination hall. It has latest Medical Skills Lab & Departmental museums. The well-equipped, modernized, and latest Technology-driven equipment make the Laboratory unique. Cafeteria and Recreation halls are amongst the best. There are separate hostel facilities for Boys and Girls. The Central Library acquires huge volumes of books of over 7500 and National and International journals. The collection includes Textbooks, Atlases, Dictionaries, Directories, Encyclopaedias, Technical Reports and has an excellent facility of E- Library with separate Departmental libraries as well. There are facilities for Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports. 

The Attached Hospital College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata

The Medical college is attached to a 500+ bedded Hospital located in a 6 storeyed building with all the specialities. 24X7 emergency and trauma care facility, Eye bank and blood bank facilities are available. There are very good clinical and diagnostic facilities in the Hospital. There are huge number of OPD's and In-Patient flow everyday. There are well equipped Operation Theatres and exclusive ICU's to cater to critical patients. The Hospital has facilities for burn treatment, Critical care services, Pharmacy and Physiotherapy. The Hospital's general specialities include General Medicine, General Surgery, OBG, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Ophthalmology, Anaesthesiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry & Forensic Medicine. Super-Speciality departments include: Cardiology, Pediatric Surgery, Gastroenterology, Plastic Surgery, Urology, Facio Maxillary & Dialysis. 

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICAL
MDMS
Obstetrics & Gynaecology4Ophthalmology2PSM4  
Psychiatry2   Pathology 4Bio-Chemistry2
Paediatrics4  Pharmacology4  
Anaesthesiology3   Microbiology 3  
Pulmonary Medicine3      
General Medicine6      

 

CONTACT AND OTHER DETAILS: College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata

AddressCollege of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata, 578, BT Road, Kamarhati, Kolkata-700058 (West Bengal)  Kolkata
Phone:033 2523 9058 ,033-25834277
EMAIL:[email protected],[email protected], [email protected]
Website:http://www.cmsdh.edu.in
Pictures
Admission Process

College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata,NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2)  West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)(State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
50%50%

1) 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the  documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC

Seat Matrix:- 

Government Colleges 
AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
50%50%
Deemed Colleges
Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

 There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2,  Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB,  are conducted by MCC  through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling 
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
 Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For  Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ,  Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

2) West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC) Medical Admission - 

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkota conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for WEST BENGAL PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill WBMCC Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (WBMCC) medical application form in the online mode (www.wbmcc.nic.in)

GovernmentPrivate
Medical Counseling Committee (MCC)West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)State Quota SeatsManagement Quota Seats (Open To All)NRI Quota (Open To All)
50%50%50%35%15%

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkata Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

  1. FIRST ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND
  3. MOP ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024
  4. STRAY VACANCY ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024
  5. SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024

ROUND -1

  • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
  • Document Verification (Manual)
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
  • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
  • Result Publication - Round 1
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

ROUND 2

  • Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix publication: Round 2
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Round 2
  • Result Publication: Round 2
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Round 2
  • NOTE:  (Upgradation is allowed for the candidate who has been allotted their seat  in the 1st and 2nd rounds only till round 3.)

ROUND 3 (ONLINE)

  • Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 or Round 2)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1 or Round 2)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for ROUND 3
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1 AND 2), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Round 3
  • Result Publication: Round 3
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Round 3
  • NOTE: (No Upgradation is allowed for the candidate who has been allotted their seat  in round 3.)

STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

   Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3)

  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for ROUND 3
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Stray vacancy round
  • Result Publication: Stray vacancy round
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Stray vacancy round

SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

 Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round)

  • Document Verification (Manual) (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for Special Stray vacancy round
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Special Stray vacancy round
  • Result Publication: Special Stray vacancy round
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Special Stray vacancy round

IMPORTANT DATES OF EVENT

EventsDates
Information bulletinAugust 4, 2023
Application form releaseAugust 7, 2023 from 11:00 AM
Last date to fill the application formAugust 9, 2023, till 4:00 PM
Document verificationAugust 8 to 10 2023 from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Provisional merit listAugust 11, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round one choice fillingAugust 11 to 13, 2023
Round one provisional resultAugust 16, 2023 after 4:00 PM
Round one reportingAugust 17 to 18, 2023
Round 2 RegistrationAugust 25 to 26, 2023
Round 2 document verificationAugust 26 to 28, 2023
Round 2 NEET PG seat matrix in West BengalAugust 29, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round 2 choice fillingAugust 29 to 30, 2023
Round 2 resultSeptember 4, 2023
Round 2 reportingSeptember 5, 7, 8 and 9, 2023
Round 3 registrationsSeptember 15 to 16, 2023
Round 3 document verificationSeptember 18 to 19, 2023
Round 3 NEET PG seat matrix in West BengalSeptember 20, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round 3 result 
Round 3 reportingSeptember 27 to 29, 2023
Stray round registrationSeptember 30 to 1 November 2023
Stray round document verificationNovember 3, 2023, from 10:AM to 5:00 PM
Stray round seat matrixNovember 4, 2023
Stray round choice fillingNovember 4 to 10, 2023
Stray round resultNovember 7, 2023
Stray round reportingNovember 8 to 10, 2023
Note: Dates may vary due to delay of WBMCC counseling 

College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, KolkataSEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)   FOR THE YEAR 2022-23:

ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)10000000001
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)00001000001
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)20000010003
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)00001000001
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)20000000002
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)00001010002
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)00001000102
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)10100000002
M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)10001000002
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)00000010001
M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
10000000001
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)10000000001
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2023  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
1885M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)30247M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
4232M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)40492M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
6942M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)SC
11172M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)9651M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
12660M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)10844M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
32668M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)16816M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
  ST
  72251M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE

MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
2609M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)7665M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
6132M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)43711M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
9367M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)56027M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
15316M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)87889M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)
57392M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)SC
ST16376M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
92607M.D. (PATHOLOGY)27119M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    

MCC MOP UP ROUND AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
5283M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)9608M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
7850M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)84538M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
10355M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)88246M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)
90012M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)115152M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)
STSC
92876M.D. (PATHOLOGY)20091M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

WBMCC NEETPG SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :- College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata

BRANCHCATEGORYSEATTYPETOTAL
SEATS
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)UROPEN1
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)SCOPEN1
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)UROPEN1
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCOPEN1
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)STIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)OBC-BOPEN1
M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)URIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)UROPEN1
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)SCOPEN1
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)UROPEN1
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)UR PCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)UROPEN1
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)URIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)UROPEN1
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)STOPEN1
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)UROPEN1
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OBC-AOPEN1
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
Provisional Seat Matrix Round-1 Click  Here  

WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

WBMCC NEETPG CUT OFF 2022-23 :- College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata

West Bengal Round 1 

Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO8037680376
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO72897289
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENSCNO6392663926
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO12851285
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO66316631
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)OPENBBNO8577685776
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEBANO6950769507
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO60466046
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENSCNO2511925119
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO2897328973
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4468444684
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO32413241
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO1682216822
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO7509075090
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENOPNO57145714
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENBANO80858085
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO4747547475
WB OR AND CR Round 1 
WB PG 2022  (Round 1) Click HERE  

West Bengal Round 2 

Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO1333913339
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENSCNO7709177091
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO18851885
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO1084410844
M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO72037203
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENSCNO3381533815
M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO5161751617
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4984749847
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO61326132
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO2823328233
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENOPNO1230212302
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENBANO1040810408
M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO4979249792
WB OR AND CR Round 2 
WB PG 2022  (Round 2) Click HERE  

College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023-24 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

 

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure

Stipend Per Month College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata

STIPEND 1ST YRSTIPEND 2ND YRSTIPEND 3RD YR
450004800052000

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Courses
{}
Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs