Guru Gobind Singh Medical College

Govt Est. 1973Faridkot, Punjab
About College

Guru Govind Singh Medical College, Faridkot

  The Guru Govind Singh Medical College, Faridkot, is a Government College established in the Year 1973. The College is affiliated to Baba Farid University of Health Sciences, Faridkot, located in Punjab with the annual intake of 125 seats.

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Obstetrics & Gynaecology4Ophthalmology7PSM2Physiology3Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery2
Psychiatry4ENT6Forensic Medicine3Anatomy2  
General Medicine10Orthopaedics5Pathology3Bio-Chemistry3  
Paediatrics5General Surgery11Pharmacology2    
Anaesthesiology12  Microbiology4    
Pulmonary Medicine3        
Dermatology7        
Radiotherapy5        
Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion1        
Address:      Sadiq Rd, Kotakpura, GGS Medical Hospital, Faridkot, Punjab 151203                             
Phone 0163 925 0068
Email--
Website: http://www.ggsmch.org/
Pictures
  • Admission Process

    Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot - NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2) Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS) (State Domicile)

    AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ (BFUHS)
    50%50%

    1 ) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)(50%) (Open To All )

    The MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

     There will be four rounds of AIQ counseling i.e. Round 1, Round 2, AIQ Mop-up Rounds and AIQ Stray Vacancy Round (SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021 before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India). All candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG conducted by the National Board of Examination (NBE) will be eligible for participation in the counselling process. Eligible candidates may download the Rank letter/ Result from NBE website

    Step of MCC NEETPG Counseling 

    ROUND 1

    Main counseling Registration  ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )which will include payment of Non Refundable Registration fee and Refundable Security Deposit (to be refunded only in the account from which payment has been made). 
    Last date for payment of counseling fee
    Exercising of Choices, indicative seats and Locking of choices
    Process of Seat Allotment – Round 1 (this is computer software process conducted by identified agency for MCC) 
    Publication of result of Round-1on MCC website
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 1
    NOTE: Upgradation: Candidates willing to upgrade from Round 1 to Round 2 have to report at the allotted college of round 1 and complete the admission formalities. During the completion of admission formalities, the candidate has to give willingness for upgradation in the college. 

    ROUND 2

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh New Registration for Round-2 ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    • Candidates who registered for Round-1 and did not get any seat allotted are not required to register again.
    • Candidates who have Resigned / Not reported in Round-1 need not register again.
    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for round 2 
    Process of Seat Allotment - Round 2
    Publication of result of Round-2 on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 2
    NOTE : The candidates who have joined a seat in round 2 of State quota counselling or AIQ counselling will not be eligible for the further rounds of counselling in compliance of order dated 31/03/2022 the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in W.P. No. 174 of 2022. 

    MOPUP ROUND 

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh Registration with payment of registration fee for Mop Up Round for the following candidates: ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    Who registered in Round-2 & exited with Forfeiture of fees without joining can register again with payment of fees. However, candidates who have already joined and taken admission up to Round-2 of AIQ/Deemed/ Central Universities/DNB will not be eligible to participate in Mop Up Round and Stray Vacancy Round. (Those who registered but were not allotted a seat in Round-1 & Round-2 need not register again). 

    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for Mop-up Round
    Process of Seat Allotment - Mop-up Round
    Publication of result of Mop-up Round on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted Dental College after Mop Up Round
    NOTE :- List of Registered Candidates ten times the number of Stray vacancies to be sent to Deemed University to be exhausted strictly in order of merit. 

    FINAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

    (There will be no Fresh Registration of Candidates in Final Stray Vacancy Round. 
    There will be no choice filling in Stray Vacancy Round. The choices filled during Mop-Up round will be considered for allotment in Stray Vacancy Round. 
    Allotment of seats ‘Online’ by running software 
    Eligible candidates who are not holding any seat can participate in Stray Vacancy Round.) 

    2) Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS) (State Domicile)

    Baba Farid University of Health Sciences, Punjab  conducts the combined (Government and Private) MD/MS/PG Diploma/MDS/PGDSM/six months training in Ultrasonography courses. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill the Baba Farid University of Health Sciences Punjab Medical application form in the online mode (www.bfuhs.ac.in )

    APPLICATION FEE 

    (i) Admission Application Fee of Rs. 5900 (Rs.2950 for SC candidates) including GST will only be deposited through online payment gateway only.

     (ii) Only those Admission Application Forms will be considered for counseling, fee for which has been deposited by due date/time. 

    (iii) No request for accepting the Admission Application Form after due date/time will be considered.

     (iv) Merely deposition of fee will not entitle the candidate for claim of admission. 

    (v) Fee once deposited in University Account will not be refunded/adjusted in any case.

     (vi) Fee shall not be accepted in any other mode i.e. Cash, Cheque, Demand Draft etc.

    CATEGORY IN APPLICATION FORM

    Fill category carefully in the online Admission Application Form. Category one claimed will not be changed in any case after submitting the form.

    CategoriesCode
    Open/General Category11
    Schedule Castes12
    Backward Classes13
    Persons With Disability *14

    For All India Quota Candidates

    All India Quota Candidates Shall Submit a Bond of  Rs. 10Lakhs to serve the state of Punjab for one year after completion of post Graduate course. All other conditions would remain the same as for state quota candidates.

    Reservation

    Scheduled Caste                        25%                            
    Backward Caste10%
    Physically Disabled5%
    EWS10%

    Private College Reservation

                 

    Scheduled Caste                        25%                            
    Backward Caste10%
    Physically Disabled5%

    Distribution Of Seats

     Govt. quotaManagement quotastate quotaChristian minorityNRI/MQNRI/SQ  IP
    Dayanand Medical College & Hospital        50%                35%     15%  
    Sri Guru Ram Das Institute of Medical Sciences and Research        42.5%      42.5%    7.5%  7.5% 
    Adesh Institute of Medical Sciences & Research        50%      50%
    Christian Medical College        50%                 35%   15%  

    THE PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST 

    The University shall display the State Merit (of registered candidates) on the University website. After displaying the state merit list of registered candidates,  the University shall open the online portal for choice filling. Online counselling will be held through website where online counselling form will be available as per dates specified in Important Dates.

    ELIGIBILITY CONDITIONS

    • The admission to MD/MS/PG Diploma/DNB/PGDSM and six months training in Ultrasonography shall be open to candidates who have qualified NEET-PG-2021 and eligible as per Punjab Govt. notifications and subsequent amendment(s)/corrigendum(s) and possessing basic qualifications i.e. MBBS for various PG Medical Courses.
    • Candidates cannot claim a seat/admission on the basis of the NEET-PG-2021 rank alone. Eligibility and Merit of a candidate for admission against any PG seat will be determined by the Admission Committee, strictly as per rules and regulations laid down in the Punjab Govt. Notification(s) as published in this prospectus and instructions of Govt. of India available on website www.mcc.nic.in at the time of reporting in the college
    • Counseling / Admissions shall be conducted by the Admission Committee constituted by the Punjab Government for this purpose.
    •  Minority Quota seats: The final eligibility for getting seat under Minority Quota will be determined by the respective Minority institution in accordance with Punjab Govt. notifications and as per rules and regulations followed by respective institutions.

     

    STEPS FOR COUNSELLING PROCESS

    Baba Farid University of Health Sciences, Punjab conducts three rounds of Counseling for NEET PG 

    1. FIRST ROUND
    2. SECOND ROUND 
    3. MOP-UP ROUND (OFF-LINE)

    ROUND -1

    • Punjab state merit, NEET-PG
    • College wise & category wise distribution of P.G. seats
    • List of registered candidates for online counseling Separate list for Sikh minority & Christian minority
    • Choice Filling
    • On-line Admission Process for allotted candidates
    • Reporting

    ROUND -2 (Online)

    • Notice-2nd round of counseling, PG courses
    • Latest vacancy position of PG seats in medical colleges
    • Fresh Registration (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Choice filling
    • Submission Of Willingness For 2nd Round Of Online Counselling.-

    The process for inviting willingness to participate in the 2nd round of online PG counselling shall be commenced before start of 2nd round. If candidate want to participate for 2nd round, he/she will have to submit willingness as per the rules& regulations of Government of India posted on www.mcc.nic.in . Only those candidates will be considered for 2nd round who will submit willingness by depositing requisite security amount for participation. The candidates to whom seats are  allotted in the 1st round of counseling will also submit the willingness to participate in the 2nd round of online counselling, however, the fee deposited by them will be adjusted and they will have to pay the remaining amount of security deposit. Those who have already paid more than Rs. 200,000/- need not to pay security deposit again. The consent is mandatory to participate in 2nd round

    1. For Government colleges - Rs. 25,000/- (half for SC/BC)
    2. For Private Colleges – Rs. 2,00,000/-
    • Allotment of seat
    • Provisional list of selected candidates for NEET PG-counseling in the state of Punjab after Round-2
    • Reporting

    MOP-UP ROUND (Online)

    • Notice-Mop-Up round of counseling for PG courses
    • Latest vacancy position of PG seats in Medical colleges
    • Fresh Registration for the one not registered in Round 1 & 2
    • Mop-up counseling for seat allotment / admission will be held offline

    NEET PG-2021 qualified candidates as under :

    • Who have not registered in round 1 & 2 in Punjab State.
    • Who were registered in round 1 & exited.
    • Candidates who are allotted seats in Round-2 and do not join the allotted seat and Exited with Forfeiture i.e the refundable security deposit of candidates will be forfeited and such candidates can participate in Mop-Up round by registering again for Mop-Up round by paying the requisite fee.
    • Candidates who were registered but not allotted a seat in round 1 and round 2 need not registered again.

    STRAY VACANCY ROUND.

    Walk in counselling for stray vacancy round will be held at Baba Farid University of Health Sciences, Faridkot. Candidates will deposit the registration fee and transfer the six month fee on the spot in the university account. 

    VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS:- 

    1. The candidates are required to deposit the tuition fee through online University payment gateway only and then report to the respective allotted college for verification of original documents/credentials. The candidate must submit proof of fee remittance to the Principal of concerned College. If the selected candidate is found eligible as per instructions mentioned in Punjab Govt. Notification no. 5/8/2016-5HBIII/8169 dated 22.09.2021, candidate will be allowed to submit his/her joining report after medical checkup. 

    2. The respective colleges will send the Registration Return of candidates to the university within stipulated date along with proforma, original documents, registration fee of the candidate for registering the candidate in particular course/specialty/quota. If at the time of registration, any candidate is found not eligible as per Punjab Govt. notification by the University, then his/her selection will be cancelled by the University immediately. 

    3. The selected candidates shall report to the provisional allocated college for checking of eligibility and document verification along with the following documents: 

    i) Candidates allotted seat must carry one of the identification proofs (ID Proof) to the allotted college at the time of admission (as mentioned in the information Bulletin published by the National Board of Examinations (NBE) for AIPGMEE/AIPGDEE i.e. PAN Card, Driving License, Voter ID, Passport or Aadhar Card.)

     ii) Receipt of deposition of six month fee. 

    iii) Admit card issued by NBE iv) Result/Rank Latter issued by NBE. 

    v) High School/Higher Secondary Certificate/Birth Certificate as proof of date of Birth.

     vi) Mark Sheets of MBBS 1st, 2nd & 3rd Professional Examinations. 

    vii) MBBS Degree Certificate/Provisional Certificate. 

    viii) Internship Completion Certificate/Certificate from the Head of Institution. 

    ix) Permanent / provisional Registration Certificate issued by NMC /State Medical Council. 

    x) In service candidates will produce NOC & Eligibility certificate from the competent authority. 

    xi) The Candidate should also bring/ upload the following certificate if applicable. 

                                              a) SC Certificate issued by the competent authority of Punjab.

                                               b) BC certificate issued by the competent authority of Punjab. The BC certificate must be in the format as mentioned in the prospectus.

                                               c) Disability Certificate issued from duly constituted and authorized Medical Board for 21 Benchmark Disabilities as per the Rights of Persons with Disability                                                        Act,2016 as mentioned in the Information Bulletin for National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test (Post Graduate) NEET-PG-2021. No other PWD certificate,                                                              issued by any other Authorities/ Hospital will be entertained. 

                                               d) The EWS certificate issued by the competent authority of Punjab.

                                               e) The undertaking mentioned in the Prospectus as Annexure B or Annexure C. 

    4. Verification of Documents of candidates applied under Christian and Sikh Minority Quota. 

    The candidate applied under minority quota will report to the respective minority institutions as per schedule. Verification of eligibility under Sikh Minority Quota and Christian Minority Quota is made compulsory to participate in the online process of counselling. Only those minority candidates will be allowed to participate/ exercise their choices in counselling, the name of which will be forwarded to the University by the Principals of respective minority institute i.e. Sri Guru Ram Dass Institute of Medical Colleges, Amritsar and Christian Medical College, Ludhiana for PG Medical seats, after verification of the Minority status as per rules and regulations followed by respective institutions. 

    PROSPECTUS UNDER MEDICAL/DENTAL  click here

    SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)  FOR THE YEAR 2022-23 : Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot

    ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)20102010006
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)10000000001
    M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)10001000002
    M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)20000000002
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)10102010005
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)00100000102
    M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)10001000002
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)00000010102
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)00001000001
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)00100000001
    M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE10000000001
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)10001000002
    M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)00000100001
    M.S. (E.N.T.)00001010103
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)30001010005
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)20001010004
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)20001000003
    MD/MS (Anatomy)10000000001
    All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

    SEAT MATRIX FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

                                                                                                 Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot
    Name of SpecialityTotal SeatsAIQ (50%)State
    Quota (50%)
    IP            SC           BC          PWD (IP)EWS      
    Anaesthesia126632101
    General Medicine105521110
    Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion11000000
    Obst. & Gynae42211001
    Paediatrics52310111
    Pathology10101000
    Psychiatry32110000
    Radio-diagnosis00000000
    Radiotherapy42220000
    Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy42211000
    Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine31211000
    ENT63330000
    General Surgery115641100
    Opthalmology74301110
    Orthopaedics53210010
    Anatomy21110000
    Biochemistry21110000
    Preventive & Social Medicine21110001
    Forensic Medicine32110001
    Microbiology42200110
    Pharmacology21100101
    Physiology31211000
    SEAT MATRIX FOR THE 2022-2023 - CLICK HERE

    Guru Gobind Singh Medical College - MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

                                                                  Guru Gobind Singh Medical College MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
    CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
    OPENOBCEWS
    M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)1735M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)3121M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)3520
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2061M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)3690M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)19389
    M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)4119M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)7609  
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)6217M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)9122SC
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)6617M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)9763M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)10224
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)7832M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)12405M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)17072
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)8966M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)13788M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)22316
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)12303M.S. (E.N.T.)15893M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)23348
    M.D. (Radiotherapy)15984M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)17306M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)23677
    M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE32094M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)68498M.S. (E.N.T.)28094
    M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)37148  M.D. (Radiotherapy)28737
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)50847ST  
    MD/MS (Anatomy)89039M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)25958  
      M.S. (E.N.T.)52482  
      M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)93615  
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE
                                                                       Guru Gobind Singh Medical College MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
    CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
    OPENOBCEWS
    M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)7004M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)3835M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4314
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)8306M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)3851M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)24574
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)8933M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)9541M.D. TRANSFUSION MEDICINE67563
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)9613M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)10446SC
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)16094M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10457M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)14685
    M.D. (Radiotherapy)20773M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)13767M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)18617
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)50847M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)17162M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)28881
    M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE54228M.S. (E.N.T.)18158M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)29930
    M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)72031M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)22071M.S. (E.N.T.)33847
    MD/MS (Anatomy)80213M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)95740M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)37629
    ST  M.D. (Radiotherapy)37919
    M.S. (E.N.T.)58148    
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    
                                                                   Guru Gobind Singh Medical College MCC MOP-UP AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
    CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank 
    OPENOBCEWS
    M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)9447M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)5688M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)5440
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10769M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)12014M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)23725
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)11239M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)12379ST
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)14139M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)12835M.S. (E.N.T.)66987
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)21207M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)14072SC
      M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)20140M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)23677
      M.S. (E.N.T.)20175M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)30954
      M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)24520M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)39688
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE 

    CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

                                                                                                ROUND 1
    Name of SpecialityIP              SC          BC          PWD  (IP)       EWS       
    Anaesthesia470787037118043017679
    General Medicine4058174495320845560
    Immuno Haematology & Blood   Transfusion   00000
    Obst. & Gynae2164523186005567
    Paediatrics43020760905463
    Pathology042771000
    Psychiatry89010000
    Radio-diagnosis00000
    Radiotherapy227340000
    Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy246713384000
    Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine563623677000
    ENT127570000
    General Surgery8893323261025200
    Opthalmology0289401814500
    Orthopaedics73640000
    Anatomy00000
    Biochemistry00000
    Preventive & Social Medicine862460000
    Forensic Medicine551260000
    Microbiology007288600
    Pharmacology00000
    Physiology00000
    FIRST ROUND CUT - OFF FOR 2022-2023 - CLICK HERE
                                                                                                        ROUND 2
    Name of SpecialityIP SC              BC          PWD   (IP)EWS         
    Anaesthesia47078    7037118043017679
    General Medicine4058174495320845560
    Immuno Haematology & Blood  Transfusion      00000
    Obst. & Gynae2164523186005567
    Paediatrics43020760905463
    Pathology042771000
    Psychiatry89010000
    Radio-diagnosis00000
    Radiotherapy227340000
    Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy246713384000
    Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine563623677000
    ENT127570000
    General Surgery8893323261025200
    Opthalmology0289401814500
    Orthopaedics73640000
    Anatomy00000
    Biochemistry00000
    Preventive & Social Medicine862460000
    Forensic Medicine551260000
    Microbiology007288600
    Pharmacology00000
    Physiology00000
    SECOND ROUND CUT - OFF FOR 2022-2023 - CLICK HERE
                                                                                            MOP-UP ROUND
    Name of SpecialityIPSCBCPWD  (IP)    EWS         
    Anaesthesia077116      20314     00
    General Medicine00000
    Immuno Haematology & Blood  Transfusion       00000
    Obst. & Gynae00000
    Paediatrics138790000
    Pathology0121961000
    Psychiatry00000
    Radio-diagnosis00000
    Radiotherapy361570000
    Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy00000
    Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine00000
    ENT00000
    General Surgery00000
    Opthalmology00000
    Orthopaedics00000
    Anatomy00000
    Biochemistry00000
    Preventive & Social Medicine849800000
    Forensic Medicine136850 000
    Microbiology99402013526300
    Pharmacology0013734900
    Physiology00000
    MOP-UP ROUND CUT - OFF FOR 2022-2023 - CLICK HERE
    Fee Structure
    Details of six month fee/minimum fee for 1st year to be collected from the provisionally selected candidates.
    SpecialityStreamGovt. College six month feePrivate Colleges Six month fee
    Govt. QuotaMgt. QuotaNRI Quota
    AnatomyBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    BiochemistryBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    MicrobiologyBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    PharmacologyBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    PhysiologyBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    Community MedicineBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    Forensic Medicine &ToxicologyBasic50000130000130000US$ 10000
    AnaesthesiologyClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    Skin &STDClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    General MedicineClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    Obstetrics & GynaecologyClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    OphthalmologyClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    OrthopedicsClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    ENTClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    PathologyClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    PaediatricsClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    PsychiatryClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    Radio-diagnosisClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    General SurgeryClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    RadiotherapyClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    TB &ChestClinical62500325000325000US$ 65000
    Diploma in Anaesthesia (DA)Clinical62500195000195000US$ 15000
    Diploma in Child Health (DCH)Clinical62500195000195000US$ 15000
    Ultrasonography TrainingTraining100005000050000 

    Disclaimer

    Have a question?
    Let us know

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    logo

    No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097

    9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3

    We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.

    © 2023 i3c.tech  

    Developed by  

    cretechs