M G M Medical College

Govt Est. 1948Indore, Madhya Pradesh
About College

MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore

MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore is a Government Medical college which was established in 1948 and is a prestigious institute. It is one of the oldest government run medical colleges in India. Previously known as King Edward Medical School (KEMH), which was established in the year 1878 , one of the earliest medical schools in Asia, it was converted into present medical college in 1948. Its teaching hospital Mahararaja Yeshwantrao Hospital (M.Y. Hospital) was established in 1955, was the largest hospital in Asia at the time of inception. Indore was once the centre of health care in western India. Central India's first medical institution, King Edward Medical School, was established here as early as 1878 & Indore charitable hospital was started early in 1847. The hospital is named after Yashwantrao Holkar, Maharaja of Indore, the last Holkar ruler. When it was inaugurated in 1955, it was Asia's largest government hospital and largest hospital till date in central India.

It is affiliated with the Madhya Pradesh Medical Sciences University, Jabalpur (MPMSU) and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC), India. The Medical College has an annual intake of 250 MBBS seats, 232 seats in 22 disciplines of Post-Graduate studies and 4 seats in 2 disciplines of Super-Specialization studies. 

The college is spread over an area of 80+ acres, with a beautiful infrastructure with spacious classrooms, Lecture halls to accommodate around 250+, Examination rooms, Demonstration rooms, Seminar halls. There are Departmental museums and well-equipped Laboratories. There is a huge Auditorium located deep inside the campus. There are good Canteens and Recreation halls are amongst the best. There are separate hostel facilities for Boys and Girls and Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports facilities. The college has a spacious library area with an excellent collection of Medical books and International and National Journals, back volumes, Atlases, Dictionaries, Directories, Encyclopaedias, Technical Reports. There are separate Reading rooms and the E- library has good Internet facility. The college has pre-clinical, para-clinical and clinical disciplines. 

The Teaching Hospitals

Total bed strength of 7 associated hospitals under MGM Medical College is around 2900. M. Y. Hospital has 1300 beds with all the major medical departments: surgery, medicine, obstetrics and gynaecology, dermatology, chest and TB, orthopaedics, E.N.T., ophthalmology, radiology, anaesthesiology, paediatrics, forensic medicine, and casualty, and superspeciality branches. Hospital has 25 bedded MICU, ICCU,15 hemodialysis machines, endoscopy unit. There are SICU, NICU, PICU, burn units, and surgical superspeciality units in M Y Hospital. This hospital gives special privilege to poor under a central government aided scheme.

It holds the reputation of a biggest tertiary care center in Central India and many government health schemes are operated by its social medicine department

This seven-storied govt. hospital is surrounded by a group of hospitals in MYH campus: 200-bedded Chacha Nehru Children's hospitals, 100-bedded M.R. TB hospital, 100-bedded cancer hospital, 600 bedded superspeciality hospital, 500 bedded MTH Women's hospital. The old KEM school is on this campus. It has a 100 bedded psychiatric hospital associated with it which is in Badganga, Indore. 125th year anniversary of old King Edward Medical School & MGM Medical College, Indore was celebrated in 2003.

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Radio-Diagnosis17Ophthalmology7PSM7Physiology13Neuro Surgery2
Obstetrics & Gynaecology20ENT8Forensic Medicine4Anatomy10Paediatric Surgery2
Psychiatry6Orthopaedics10Pathology11Bio-Chemistry12  
General Medicine14General Surgery20Pharmacology9    
Paediatrics20  Microbiology13    
Anaesthesiology14        
Pulmonary Medicine4        
Dermatology4        
Radiotherapy4        
Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion5        

CONTACT INFORMATION : MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore 

AddressA.B.Road, Indore - 452 001 (M.P.) INDIA
Phone0731-2527383, 2527679
Email[email protected]
websitehttp://www.mgmmcindore.in/
Pictures
Admission Process

Gandhi Medical College  Counseling is conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2) Directorate of Medical Education, MP (State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ (Directorate of Medical Education, MP )
50%50%

1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the  documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC

Seat Matrix:- 

Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

 There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2,  Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB,  are conducted by MCC  through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling 
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
 Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For  Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ,  Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

2) Directorate of Medical Education, MP (State Domicile) (50%)

MP NEET MDS/ PG counselling is being conducted by the Department of Medical Education (DME) on behalf of the Government of Madhya Pradesh to provide admission into MD/MS/MDS and PG Diploma courses in medical/dental colleges. There will be four rounds of counseling i.e. Round 1, Round 2,  Mop-up Rounds and  Stray Vacancy Round. All candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG conducted by the National Board of Examination (NBE) will be eligible for participation in the counselling process. 

Reservation:-

CategoryReservation
SC16%
ST20%
OBC14%
EWS10%
Reservation for woman candidates shall be 30% of total seats in each category according to merit cum option in the respective category. This reservation shall not be made institute wise or subject wise.
Physically handicapped (PH) candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Other Backward Classes (non-creamy) and unreserved category,three percent 3% seats shall be reserved category-wise for admission.

Scheme of Online MP State Combined NEET PG Counselling-2022 MD/MS/MDS

ON LINE PG COUNSELLING ON dme.mponline.gov.in PORTAL

Registration, by the candidate
Submission of choices and choice locking by the candidate 
First round Seat Allotment

Round 1, is seat allotted?

YESNO
Report to Allotted Institute, complete admission process. After admission give willingness for upgradation through candidate's login, as follows ➢ Willingness for upgradation in 2nd round YES/NOView portal and DME Website for Schedule of Second Round of Allotment
Willingness for upgradation NO Candidates who have given willingness as YES for upgradation in 2nd RoundFresh Choices submission by all candidates for seat allotment in 2nd round is compulsory
ENDFresh Choices submission by all candidates for seat allotment in 2nd round is compulsory

2nd Round, is seat allotted?

YESNO
Report to Allotted Institute, complete admission process. After admission give willingness for upgradation through candidate's login, as follows ➢ Willingness for upgradation in 2nd round YES/NOMOP UP ROUND Fresh Registration (candidate who are already registered are not required to register again) 
Willingness for upgradation NO Candidates who have given willingness as YES for upgradation in 2nd RoundFresh Choices submission by all candidates for seat allotment in MOP UP round is compulsory
ENDFresh Choices submission by all candidates for seat allotment in 2nd round is compulsory

MOP UP ROUND Allotment

YESNO
Report to Allotted Institute, complete admission process.Filling of stray vacancies through college level admission 
END

SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :- MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) and Directorate of Medical Education, MP

ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)501030201012
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)40002000006
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)00000010102
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)00001010002
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)21102010007
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)20102010107
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)400131111012
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)311020201010
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)20002010005
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)20101000105
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)40002010007
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE00001010103
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)20100000003
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)30103010008
M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)00000010102
M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)10001000002
M.D. BLOOD TRANSFUSION20001000003
M.S. (E.N.T.)20101000004
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)501020101010
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)20000010003
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)20102000005
MD/MS (Anatomy)10102010005
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE
TO KNOW STATE SEAT MATRIX 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore  - MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
OPENOBCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)766M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)1659M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)1233
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)898M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2074M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)1476
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)3106M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)5560M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4917
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)3919M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)6460M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)5833
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)4236M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)6836M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)6286
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)4434M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)6961M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)11436
M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)4822M.S. (E.N.T.)11098M.S. (E.N.T.)11530
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)8146M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)15629M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)15156
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)8407M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE24631M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)63244
M.S. (E.N.T.)8876M.D. (PATHOLOGY)27721SC
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)12943M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE37678M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)3585
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)18008M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)56717M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)5732
M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE24513M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)62065M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)6045
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)44461M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)66743M.D.(DERMATOLOGY)6141
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)48915M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)87602M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)12031
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)74962M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)103341M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)15427
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)79612STM.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)24920
MD/MS (Anatomy)84394M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)16246M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)30748
Open PwDM.D. (PAEDIATRICS)23516M.D. (Radiotherapy)37752
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)62131M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)30022M.D. (PATHOLOGY)45953
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)70257M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)35072M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE55865
  M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)45364M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)71099
  M.D. (Radiotherapy)57813M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)73692
  M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE83048M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)84235
  M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)83757MD/MS (Anatomy)106629
  M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)87186  
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE
MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
OPENOBCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)1554M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2401M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)2229
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)3159M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)2576M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2359
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)4600M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)5317M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)5866
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)5094M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)6150M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)6286
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)5288M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)7342M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)9616
M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)5360M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7696M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)15159
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)9462M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)8786M.S. (E.N.T.)17025
M.S. (E.N.T.)14277M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)14068M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)21186
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)17225M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)18770SC
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)25965M.S. (E.N.T.)19072M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)7251
M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE31567M.D. (PATHOLOGY)28196M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)7259
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)33320M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE69988M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)11537
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)65460M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)73101M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)17439
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)80610M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)79158M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)19816
STM.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)85760M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)28534
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)17558M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)90695M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)37262
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)24749M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)93522M.D. (Radiotherapy)43578
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)24910  M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE78019
M.D. (Radiotherapy)72219  M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)88507
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)84822  M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)99389
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE100034    
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE
MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore MCC MOP-UP AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
OPENOBCEWS
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)2247M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)3384M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)4166
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)8014M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4182M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)9251
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)9379M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)6493M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)10049
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)10296M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)10161M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10969
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)18536M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10776M.S. (E.N.T.)18289
M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE35044M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)12492M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)96493
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)73901M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)14403SC
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)82972M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)20314M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)23387
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)117909M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE35635M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)25726
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)125165M.D. (PATHOLOGY)42011M.D. (Radiotherapy)43578
STM.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)80400M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)99159
M.D.(DERMATOLOGY)21881M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)107597M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)111521
M.D. (Radiotherapy)83103M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)137243M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)136804
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)122273M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)140185  
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)131054OPEN PWD  
  M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)114921  
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE 

MGM Medical College (MGMMC), Indore  PROVISIONAL FINAL CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

Allotted SubjectAllotted Category AIQ Rank
RADIODIAGNOSISUR/X/OP3935
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGYUR/X/OP24583
RADIODIAGNOSISIN_UR/X/OP46378
ANAESTHESIOLOGYUR/X/OP20159
PSYCHIATRYUR/X/OP20718
ANAESTHESIOLOGYSC/X/OP26119
RADIOTHERAPYUR/X/OP27730
PAEDIATRICSIN_OBC/X/OP64844
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGYIN_UR/X/OP68165
ORTHOPAEDICSIN_UR/X/OP68239
PATHOLOGYUR/X/OP34201
PATHOLOGYSC/X/OP40641
GENERAL SURGERYIN_UR/X/OP85112
PATHOLOGYOBC/X/OP51451
IMMUNO HAEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSIONUR/X/OP52801
COMMUNITY MEDICINEUR/X/OP60715
PSYCHIATRYIN_UR/X/OP101992
ANAESTHESIOLOGYST/X/OP67909
OTO-RHINO- LARYNGOLOGY(ENT)IN_OBC/X/OP70468
GENERAL SURGERYST/X/OP73854
COMMUNITY MEDICINEIN_OBC/X/OP115036
FORENSIC MEDICINEUR/X/OP121471
PSYCHIATRYST/X/OP83757
GENERAL SURGERYIN_SC/X/OP128986
MICROBIOLOGYUR/X/OP129401
PATHOLOGYIN_ST/X/OP130687
OTO-RHINO- LARYNGOLOGY(ENT)ST/X/OP93154
COMMUNITY MEDICINESC/X/OP104120
MICROBIOLOGYSC/X/OP108435
IMMUNO HAEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSIONST/X/OP136530
MICROBIOLOGYOBC/X/OP145287
OPHTHALMOLOGYIN_SC/X/OP147091
TO KNOW FIRST ROUND CUT OFF 2022-2023 CLICK HERE
TO KNOW SECOND ROUND CUT OFF 2022-2023 CLICK HERE
TO KNOW MOP-UP ROUND CUT OFF 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2023  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
Stipend Paid to the students I st Year                                                65000
Stipend Paid to the students IInd Year67000
Stipend Paid to the students IIIrd Year69000

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and far places) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Disclaimer

Share this page

Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs