R N T( Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College) Udaipur

Govt Est. 1961Udaipur, Rajasthan
About College

The R N T Medical College (Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College), Udaipur is a Government College established in Year 1961. The College is affiliated with Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, located in Rajasthan and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC). It has an annual intake of 250 MBBS seats, 130 seats in 22 disciplines of Postgraduate studies and 6 seats in 3 disciplines of Super-Specialization studies.  

The Medical College is located in a sprawling campus of over 57 acres  situated in heart of the City with an excellent infrastructure. It has spacious Gallery type Lecture halls, Demonstration halls, Common rooms for Boys and Girls, Examination hall. It has latest Medical Skills Lab & Departmental museums. The well-equipped, modernized, and latest Technology-driven equipment make the Laboratory unique. Cafeteria and Recreation halls are amongst the best. The Central Library is located in the 2nd and 3rd floor of C wing  which acquires huge volumes of books and National and International journals. The collection includes Textbooks, Atlases, Dictionaries, Directories, Encyclopaedias, Technical Reports and has an excellent facility of E- Library with separate Departmental libraries as well. There are facilities for Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports. The campus has administrative Building, 99 Residential Quarters for Faculty and Nursing Staff, Two Lodges(Dharmshala) to house attendants of poor patients. There are 3 hostels for undergraduate Boys (capacity-524) & two for U.G. Girls (capacity-325), two Hostels for P.G. boys & 1 for P.G. Girls (capacity-470).There are separate intern(capacity-125) & SR hostels(capacity-100). The institute has a well-equipped central lab providing pathology microbiology and biochemistry diagnostic services. It also has a well developed Radiology Department having facilities of Digital X-ray, Ultra Sonography and CT scan. MRI center is working in PPP mode.

The Attached Hospitals

There are Five Associated Group of Hospitals under this institute with an average OPD of 6288 per day :-

A.  Maharana Bhupal Hospital having 1306 beds.

B.   Pannadhay Zanana Hospital having 440 beds .

C.  TB and Chest Hospital, Bari having 260 beds  

D.  Shri Khemraj Katara Satellite Hospital, Hiran Magri having 100 beds.

E.  Shri Sunder Singh Bhandari District Hospital, Chandpole having 100 beds.

Beside the broad specialities the institute provides super specialty services to patients from this district and also nearby districts of MP and Gujarat in field of Cardiology, CTVS, Neurology, Neuro Surgery, Nephrology, Urology, GI Medicine, Plastic Surgery, Pediatric Surgery and Radiation Oncology. 

Separate Cardiology Department was established in the year 2002 with financial assistance of rupees 6.5 Cr. by HZL (Vedanta Group). Services like ECHO, TMT, Angiography, Angioplasty and Holter are being provided through this center.

  • A Cardiothoracic surgical unit was built within this center in the year 2006 with financial assistance from RSMM, Ltd. Udaipur.
  • A Trauma Center having 97 beds has been built in the campus in the year 2011 with the financial assistance from GOI under CSS.
  • An ART center has been functioning in the institute since 28th December, 2007. All tests related to HIV/ AIDS  including CD-4, counselling and ARV treatment is being provided free of cost.
  • A Geriatric Medicine unit has been built and now under operation under CM Announcement 2012-13 Budget.
  • There is a separate pediatric hospital "BAL CHIKTSALAYA" with facility for care of 180 new borns(NICU/SNCU), 16 bedded PICU, thalassemia ward , MTC, Early Intervention Centre & 3 units (120 beds) .Also, There is a seperate well equipped Swine Flu Ward having 15 general beds along with 10 ICU beds with central medical gas pipeline system.
  • Our new ambitious projects are - A super speciality block for nine super speciality departments.It is a 6 storey building, centrally air conditioned having 58 ICU beds & 198 beds for 9 super speciality departments (Neurology,Neurosurgery, GI surgery, Gastroenterology, Nephrology, Urology, Radiotherapy, Plastic surgery & Endocrinology).
  • The latest diagnostic and therapeutic modalities like DSA, lithotripsy, linear accelerator, dialysis, kidney transplant unit,6 modular OTs & CSSD,MGPS and modern lab are built & operational.
  • HMIS- The work under Arogya Online project in the institute and Associated Group of Hospitals is complete and likely to go online in near future.
  • The institute is providing free medicine and free investigation to all patients under the State Government Schemes like MNDY and MNJY The other Government Schemes providing benefits to pregnant Woman, New Borns and handicaps include JSSY, Mukhya Mantri Shubh Laxmi Yojna, Jeevan Raksha Kosh and CM Relief fund.
Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Radio-Diagnosis 4Ophthalmology 4PSM5  Neuro Surgery2
Obstetrics & Gynaecology12ENT 3Forensic Medicine1Anatomy3Cardio Vascular and thoracic Surgery
Psychiatry 3Orthopaedics 6Pathology8Bio-Chemistry1DM 
General Medicine17General Surgery16Pharmacology2  Cardiology2
Paediatrics15  Microbiology1    
Anaesthesiology16        
Pulmonary Medicine 5        
Dermatology 5        
Radiotherapy 1        
Transfusion Medicine 2        

CONTACT DETAILS: 

Address:   R N T Medical College, Court Chowk, City's Prime Health Care Area, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001
Phone No.    0294 241 8258
E-mail id [email protected]
Website: https://education.rajasthan.gov.in/rntmcudaipur
Pictures
college
college
college
Admission Process

 R N T Medical College (Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College)-NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2) Office of the Chairman, NEET PG Admission/Counseling Board (State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ Office of the Chairman, NEET PG Admission/Counseling Board
50%50%

1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the  documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC

Seat Matrix:- 

Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

 There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2,  Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB,  are conducted by MCC  through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling 
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
 Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For  Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ,  Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

2) Office of the Chairman, NEET PG Admission/Counseling Board-2022 (50%) State domicile

(www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/medicaleducation )  ( https://www.rajneetpg2022.com/ )

The Chairman, NEET PG Admission/Counseling Board - 2023, Govt. Dental College, Jaipur would conduct the centralized common counseling for admission to PG Medical (M.D./ M.S.), Post MBBS DNB, and Post MBBS Diploma Courses, in State of Rajasthan. 

Application Fee :- All candidates are required to deposit non-refundable application fee of Rs. 3000/- (Rs. 1500/- for SC, ST category candidate of Rajasthan state domicile) + applicable transaction charges. 

State Eligibility :-

For 50% of the total seats in Government colleges as well as 50% of the total seats in Private Colleges, the NEET qualified candidates who possess the degree of MBBS from the colleges situated in the State of Rajasthan and all medical officers/medical teachers serving under Government of Rajasthan are eligible to participate, but on 25% seats out of these seats in Govt. colleges, preference shall be given to the candidates who possess the degree of MBBS awarded by the University of Rajasthan / Rajasthan University of Health Sciences; and 

for the remaining 50% of the total seats of Private Colleges, all NEET Qualified candidates who possess the degree of MBBS from anywhere (Recognized by NMC) are eligible to participate; 

Provided that in case during/after second round of counseling, adequate number of candidates having eligibility as mentioned in clause (i) are not available for admission, then all NEET Qualified candidates who possess the degree of MBBS from anywhere (Recognized by NMC) will be considered as per merit on the seats remaining vacant after exhaustion of the list of candidates having eligibility as per clause (i). 

Post MBBS Diploma and Post MBBS DNB seats 50% seats will be filled by State Counseling Board. All these seats are reserved for inservice candidates serving under Government of Rajasthan.

Reservation:-

All admissions to MD/MS courses shall be given as per reservation roster. Whatever the seats in whichever Medical colleges are available as per merit will be allotted to the candidates as per Reservation Roster and as per their choice. At roster point of UR all candidates will be considered as per their merit but at roster point of SC, ST, STA, OBCNCL, MBC-NCL, EWS, the concerned category candidates will be considered as per their merit. 

Reservation for SCs is 16%, 12% for STs and 21% for OBCs.,5% reservation for most backward classes (MBCs) and 10% for economically weaker sections (EWS)

Not less than 25% seats out of each category of SC, ST, STA, OBC-NCL, MBC-NCL, EWS and unreserved category shall be filled from female candidates.
The norms of reservation of the State Government of Rajasthan will be applicable only for bonafide candidates of the State of Rajasthan. SC / ST / OBC NCL / MBC NCL/EWS candidates of state other than Rajasthan state shall be considered as unreserved category candidates. All candidates of reserved category shall submit valid caste / EWS certificate as per State Government rules.

PwD reservation 5% seats shall be reserved horizontally for candidates with specified disabilities (PwD) under the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016 and in accordance with the provisions of the “Postgraduate Medical Education Regulations, 2000”. It is clarified that PwD candidates shall only be considered on the roster point reserved for PwD as per his/her PwD merit. 

The “Certificate of Disability” issued in accordance with the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Rules, 2017 and as per norms of Regulating Authority. The disability certificate issued by 17 centers approved by MCC shall only be considered. List of approved centers and proforma of certificate of disability are attached as Schedule - 1.

Forfeiture of fee / Permissibility to students to exercise fresh choice during counseling :-

Forfeiture of fee / Permissibility to students to exercise fresh choice during counseling shall be in accordance with the following matrix:

RoundFree exitExit with forfeiture of fees Ineligible for further counselingAmount of registration fee 
State Round 1 (on-line) Yes   
State Round 2 (off-line) If not joinedIf joinedGovt. - Rs. 25,000/- (Rs. 12,500/- for SC/ST/OBC) Private Rs. 2,00,000/
State Mop-up round   If joined 
 

R N T Medical College (Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College), SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)   FOR THE YEAR 2022-23:

ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/
(DERMATOLOGY)/(SKIN and VENEREAL
DISEASES)/(VENEREOLOGY)
10001000103
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)511040101013
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)10102010106
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)00000010102
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)30002020108
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10001010104
MD/MS (Anatomy)20001000104
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)50102010009
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)10001010003
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)00100010002
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)00100000001
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)/MS (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)40102010008
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)40101110008
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)20000010003
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)10001000002
M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)/ COMMUNITY
MEDICINE
20001000003
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)00101000002
M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation
Oncology)
11001000003
M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)/Pulmonary Medicine
/M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)
10101010004
M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE/ IMMUNO-
HAEMATOLOGY and BLOOD
TRANSFUSION
10000000001
M.S. (E.N.T.)10001000002
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)10001000002
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

R N T Medical College (Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College) Office of the Chairman, NEET PG Admission/Counseling Board-2022 seat  matrix

 

Subject NameRNT MC, Udaipur
Total
Seat
State Quota
RecognizedPermitted
MD (Anaesthesia)981
MD (Biochemistry)202
MD (Forensic Medicine)312
MD (General Medicine)1284
MD (Microbiology)211
MD (Paediatrics)936
MD (Pathology)541
MD (Pharmacology)312
MD (Phy. Med. & Reh.)000
MD (Physiology)202
MD (PSM)431
MD (Psychiatry)211
MD (Radiodiagnosis)211
MD (Radiotheray)202
MD (Skin & VD)431
MD (T.B & Res. Medicine)532
MD (Transfusion Medicine)110
MS (Anatomy)523
MS (ENT)211
MS (General Surgery)880
MS (Obst. & Gynaecology)761
MS (Ophthalmology)211
MS (Orthopaedics)431
Total955936
Provisional Seat Matrix  State Medical PG Seats (M.D / M.S) / Post MBBS DNB / Post MBBS Diploma Allotments-2022 CLICK HERE

R N T Medical College (Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College)  MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
1035M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)1173M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)
1322M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2742M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)
3054M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)2839M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
4031M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)4225M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
4797M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)6501M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
5053M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)6618M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
5606M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)6856M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
7421M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)7375M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
8793M.S. (E.N.T.)7802M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
14342M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)10276M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
15273M.D. (PATHOLOGY)14027M.S. (E.N.T.)
15866M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)16921M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
23283M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE20180M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
34874M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)29559M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
EWS35356M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
1108M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)SC
2319M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)6336M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
5696M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)14800M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
5710M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)15839M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
9253M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)18557M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
18629M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)19813M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
36695M.D. (PATHOLOGY)23400M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
ST23545M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
9273M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]32338M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
13731M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)42924M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
27991M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)Open PwD
29959M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)60404M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
47060M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OBC PwD
63834M.D. (PATHOLOGY)90644M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE
MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
1414M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2398M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
4615M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)7126M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
5895M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)7217M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
6345M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)7485M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
6374M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
8391M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
6501M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)11746M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
10075M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)14076M.S. (E.N.T.)
18587M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)21379M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
21589M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)24114M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
33585M.D. IN TRANSFUSION
MEDICINE
35117M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
46380M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)49068M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
47011M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)87602M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)
SC102106M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)
13699M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)EWS
18975M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)2180M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
20676M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)5894M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
22881M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
6723M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
23683M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)11332M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
diseases)
23709M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)23780M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
24584M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)36122M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
37522M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)76902M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)
45250M.D. (PATHOLOGY)ST
71458M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)9273M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)
77306M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)16042M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
Open PwD34066M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
60404M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)44571M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
  57381M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
  77815M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    
MCC MOP UP ROUND  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
OPENOBC
3183M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4435M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
6195M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)7107M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
7425M.D. (Obst. and Gynae7236M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
11487M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)11024M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
20202M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)11397M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
23000M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)15231M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
33550M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE18795M.S. (E.N.T.)
53717M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)21652M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
78413M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)29178M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
112136M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)35576M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
125291MD/MS (Anatomy)70144M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
EWS87602M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)
10427M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)142078MD/MS (Anatomy)
STSC
46334M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)26483M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
70161M.D. (PATHOLOGY)46950M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
  68447M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)
  151355M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

R N T Medical College (Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College)  (State - Recog/Permitt) NEET PG Admission/Counseling Board - 2023 Provisional consolidated List* (combined) PG Medical Candidates, 31.10.2022 (Round1 and Round 2)

GENERAL
NameGenderNEET PG ScoreNEET RankState Merit No. (combined)Course AllottedStatus R2
POOJA KUMAWATF1771507214407MD (Physiology)R2 fresh allotment
YAKTI PAL SINGHM2201249184050MD (Biochemistry)R2 fresh allotment
SHARMISTHA PRASADF280878993185MD (Pharmacology)R1 Seat retained
MAHAVIR SINGH BHATIM340586851968MD (Microbiology)R2 fresh allotment
RAVI NAGALM310725181645MD (PSM)R1 Seat retained
AMANPREET SINGHM338597671280MD (Anaesthesia)R2 fresh allotment
ARCHANA KUMARI DODIYALF343574971232MD (Pathology)Upgraded in R2
ABHISHEK SHARMAM46419265615MS (ENT)Upgraded in R2
ANIKET BANSALM5149522588MS (General Surgery)R2 fresh allotment
VED PRAKASH SHARMAM40336023506MD (T.B. & Res.Medicine)Upgraded in R2
DIVYA GOLCHHAF44723325395MS (Ophthalmology)Upgraded in R2
JITENDRA KUMAR SHARMAM44823053386MS (Orthopaedics)R2 fresh allotment
SHAHNAVJ KHANM43925508181MD (Paediatrics)R1 Seat retained
MOHIT JAINM595140193MD (General Medicine)R1 Seat retained
SHAIFALI JAINF552451453MD (Skin & V.D)R1 Seat retained
OBC
MURLI MANOHER CHAUDHARYM1951408664329MD (Pharmacology)R2 fresh allotment
REKHA DANGIF332625542451MD (Biochemistry)R2 fresh allotment
CHIRAG PATIDARM343577401234MD (Anaesthesia)R2 fresh allotment
RAVINDER PACHARM42628976608MS (General Surgery)R2 fresh allotment
RAZAK KHANM40435541486MD (T.B. & Res.Medicine)R2 fresh allotment
AJAYPAL SAINIM44523740421MS (Orthopaedics)Upgraded in R2
EKTA BASERAF49812258308MS (Obst. & Gynaecology)Upgraded in R2
VIJAY PAL DHAYALM5356420113MD (General Medicine)Upgraded in R2
EWS
SHUBHANSHU VASHISHTHAM409340981185MD (Anaesthesia)R1 Seat retained
ARCHANA AGARWALF48514711852MD (Psychiatry)R2 fresh allotment
VIVEK MATHURM51010006616MS (Orthopaedics)Upgraded in R2
KAPIL SHARMAM5405929365MD (Paediatrics)Upgraded in R2
ARPIT AGARWALM5653347218MD (General Medicine)R1 Seat retained
SC
NAVEEN KUMARM2101309783310MD (PSM)R2 fresh allotment
MONIKA LUKKADF285854762673MD (Pathology)R2 fresh allotment
MANOJ DAYMAM300771691788MD (Radiotherapy)Upgraded in R2
MAHESH KUMARM319684181522MD (Psychiatry)R2 fresh allotment
PREMSINGH JATAVM322669701483MS (General Surgery)Upgraded in R2
NEMI CHAND GARGM387411051411MD (T.B. & Res.Medicine)Upgraded in R2
RAJNEESH KUMARM39039920643MD (General Medicine)Upgraded in R2
ANJALI ASWALF5366346402MD (Radiodiagnosis)Upgraded in R2
MUKESH KUMARM44922864127MD (Skin & V.D)Upgraded in R2
ST
ABHISHEK GAJENDRA CHHOLAKM2001378414305MD (Transfusion Medicine)R2 fresh allotment
SHIWANGI CHHANWALF297789952916MD (Pathology)R2 fresh allotment
ARCHANA MEENAF451224021172MD (Paediatrics)Upgraded in R2
BHUPESH KUMAR MEENAM48714257841MD (Radiodiagnosis)R2 fresh allotment
Provisional consolidated List* (combined) PG Medical Candidates, 31.10.2022 (Round1 and Round 2) CLICK HERE

All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2023  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
Seat TypeFee TypeFee
HeadTypeFrequencyCurrencyAmount
Govt. seatSecurity depositRefundableOne timeINR2420
Admission feeNon RefundableOne timeINR4538
OtherNon RefundablePer AnnumINR15428
Tuition feeNon RefundablePer AnnumINR6050
STIPENDS 1ST YRSTIPENDS 2ND YRSTIPENDS 3RD YR
73968
 
78591
 
81673

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and far places) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Disclaimer

Share this page

Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs