Shri Ramkrishna Institute of Medical Sciences & Sanaka Hospitals

Private Est. 2019Durgapur, West Bengal
About College

The Shri Ramkrishna Institute of Medical Sciences & Sanaka Hospitals  (SRIMS & SH) is a Private medical college established in the year 2019. It is recognized by the Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC) and is affiliated with West Bengal University of Health Sciences, Kolkata, located in West Bengal with an annual intake of 150 MBBS seats. 

SRIMS & SH is spread over spacious 20+ acre land of serene surroundings, is an ideal atmosphere for the best medical education. Air-conditioned lecture theatres of 180 capacity each with Audio Visuals Aids. Central Library is located in a spacious centrally Air Conditioned building adjacent to Medical College. Both Indoor and Outdoor sports facilities are available. A spacious playground for Football, Cricket, Badminton, Volleyball is there. Indoor games like Table Tennis, Carrom Board, and Multi Gym are also available, A separate hostel for Boys and Girls is situated inside the campus. Both AC and Non-AC rooms with triple & double sharing are available. All rooms are equipped with attached toilets. Each hostel has a separate common room with indoor games and a recreation room with entertainment facilities.

Shri Ramkrishna Institute of Medical Sciences & Sanaka Hospitals 

Shri Ramkrishna Institute of Medical Sciences & Sanaka Hospitals is a tertiary care multi-speciality hospital attached to the College with 400+ beds and 10 emergency beds, 2 Obstetrics emergency beds,4 major Operation Theatres,1 major Emergency Operation Theatre,1 minor Emergency Operation Theatre,1 minor Operation Theatre (OPD),2 labour rooms. Out-patient as well as in-patient departments including General Medicine, Obstetrics and Gynaecology, General Surgery, Orthopaedics & Spine Surgery, ENT & Head and Neck Surgery, Ophthalmology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Paediatrics & Neonatology, Respiratory Medicine, Anaesthesia, Dentistry, intensive care units (ICU, ITU, ICCU, NICU/PICU, and SICU) which are managed by extremely skilled and dedicated departmental faculties and residents round the clock. Hospital is having a State-of-the-art central laboratory service with fully automated Biochemistry, Pathology, Microbiology including Mycology, Bacteriology, Parasitology and Serology. Well-Equipped Diagnostic aids with excellence in Radio Diagnosis 1.5T 16 channel digital MRI, 64 slice CT scan, latest platform Ultra Sonography, 600 & 300 mA X-RAY (fixed) and 100 mA (mobile). The hospital provides excellent training opportunities to the students of the institution. The hospital has a motto of providing quality treatment and healthcare at affordable cost.

 

 

CONTACT AND OTHER DETAILS:

AddressMalandighi, Kanksha Durgapur-713212, India
Phone:91981787787, 917676750000
E-mail: [email protected]
Website:https://www.setgoi.ac.in/
Pictures
Admission Process

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC) Medical Admission - 

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkota conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for WEST BENGAL PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill WBMCC Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (WBMCC) medical application form in the online mode (www.wbmcc.nic.in)

GovernmentPrivate
Medical Counseling Committee (MCC)West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)State Quota SeatsManagement Quota Seats (Open To All)NRI Quota (Open To All)
50%50%50%35%15%

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkata Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

  1. FIRST ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND
  3. MOP ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024
  4. STRAY VACANCY ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024
  5. SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND (ONLINE) 2023-2024

ROUND -1

  • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
  • Document Verification (Manual)
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
  • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
  • Result Publication - Round 1
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

ROUND 2

  • Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix publication: Round 2
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Round 2
  • Result Publication: Round 2
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Round 2
  • NOTE:  (Upgradation is allowed for the candidate who has been allotted their seat  in the 1st and 2nd rounds only till round 3.)

ROUND 3 (ONLINE)

  • Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 or Round 2)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1 or Round 2)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for ROUND 3
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1 AND 2), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Round 3
  • Result Publication: Round 3
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Round 3
  • NOTE: (No Upgradation is allowed for the candidate who has been allotted their seat  in round 3.)

STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

   Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3)

  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for ROUND 3
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Stray vacancy round
  • Result Publication: Stray vacancy round
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Stray vacancy round

SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

 Application for Pre-Counseling and Online Fee Payment (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round)

  • Document Verification (Manual) (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round)
  • Eligible list and seat matrix for Special Stray vacancy round
  • Registration (for those who have not done in Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, OR Stray vacancy round), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process, Special Stray vacancy round
  • Result Publication: Special Stray vacancy round
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution, Special Stray vacancy round

IMPORTANT DATES OF EVENT

EventsDates
Information bulletinAugust 4, 2023
Application form releaseAugust 7, 2023 from 11:00 AM
Last date to fill the application formAugust 9, 2023, till 4:00 PM
Document verificationAugust 8 to 10 2023 from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Provisional merit listAugust 11, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round one choice fillingAugust 11 to 13, 2023
Round one provisional resultAugust 16, 2023 after 4:00 PM
Round one reportingAugust 17 to 18, 2023
Round 2 RegistrationAugust 25 to 26, 2023
Round 2 document verificationAugust 26 to 28, 2023
Round 2 NEET PG seat matrix in West BengalAugust 29, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round 2 choice fillingAugust 29 to 30, 2023
Round 2 resultSeptember 4, 2023
Round 2 reportingSeptember 5, 7, 8 and 9, 2023
Round 3 registrationsSeptember 15 to 16, 2023
Round 3 document verificationSeptember 18 to 19, 2023
Round 3 NEET PG seat matrix in West BengalSeptember 20, 2023 after 2:00 PM
Round 3 result 
Round 3 reportingSeptember 27 to 29, 2023
Stray round registrationSeptember 30 to 1 November 2023
Stray round document verificationNovember 3, 2023, from 10:AM to 5:00 PM
Stray round seat matrixNovember 4, 2023
Stray round choice fillingNovember 4 to 10, 2023
Stray round resultNovember 7, 2023
Stray round reportingNovember 8 to 10, 2023
Note: Dates may vary due to delay of WBMCC counseling 

SEAT MATRIX 2023–24 :  Shri Ramkrishna Institute of Medical Sciences & Sanaka Hospitals

ProgramQuotaURUR PwDEWSEWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDOBC-AOBC-A-
PwD
OBC-BOBC-B-
PwD
TotalSeats
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)In Service Quota110000000000002
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)Open Seat Quota100000100000002
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)In Service Quota100000100000002
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)Private Management Quota200000000000002
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)Open Seat Quota100000000000001
 (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)In Service Quota000000100000001
 (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)Private Management Quota300000000000003
M.D.(PAEDIATRICS)Private Management Quota200000000000002
M.D.(PAEDIATRICS)Open Seat Quota000000000010001
M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)NRI Quota300000000000003
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)In Service Quota100000100000002
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)Private Management Quota100000000000001
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)Open Seat Quota101000000000002
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)NRI Quota100000000000001
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)Private Management Quota200000000000002
SEAT MATRIX CLICK

CUT OFF 2022–23: Shri Ramkrishna Institute of MedicalSciences & Sanaka Hospitals

ROUND 1
CourseAllotted QuotaAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SOBANO2641626416
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SOEWNO4180441804
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SOOPNO1535715357
DIPLOMA IN CHILD HEALTH/
PAEDIATRICS
IQBANO7506275062
DIPLOMA IN CHILD HEALTH/
PAEDIATRICS
SOOPNO2178421784
DIP.IN GYNAE. AND OBST.SOOPNO2727227272
DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMSSOOPNO4267242672
M.S. (E.N.T.)SOOPNO911610617
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IQBANO4793747937
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IQOPNO4640546405
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SOBANO44454445
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SOBBNO28752875
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SOEWNO14021402
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SOOPNO13611361
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SOSCNO1152011520
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IQBANO9916799167
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IQOPNO9177191771
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SOBANO1554915549
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SOOPNO61686375
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SOSCNO2965129651
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS
(OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)
IQOPNO7112984347
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS
(OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)
SOEWNO2263922639
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS
(OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)
SOOPNO55845942
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS
(OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)
SOSCNO2456624566
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS
(OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)
SOSTNO117360117360
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)IQOPNO8633786337
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)SOOPNO1017910651
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)SOSCNO3352133521
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IQOPNO5564256827
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)SOBANO1045610456
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IQOPNO6101365965
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SOOPNO43064318
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SOSCNO1718917189
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SOOPNO3180531805
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)IQOPNO1907519075
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)SOOPNO11061106
CLICK FOR Round one  result 
 ROUND 2  
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SOOPNO2888828888
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)SOSCNO6503365033
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IQOPNO6566865668
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IQSCNO8452584525
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)PSOPNO1174915850
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SOOPNO1159011590
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)PSOPNO2288522885
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SOOPNO2073620736
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)IQSCNO103173103173
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY)PSOPNO960548009
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)PSOPNO1473821339
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)PSOPNO1894221065
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SOBANO2126221262
CLICK FOR Round 2 result
 ROUND 3  
CourseAllotted QuotaAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)Open QuotaUR 17223
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)Private Management
Quota
UR 18522
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)Private Management
Quota
UR 18942
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS (OBSTETRICS AND
GYNAECOLOGY)
Private Management
Quota
UR 21065
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS (OBSTETRICS AND
GYNAECOLOGY)
Private Management
Quota
UR 21339
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)Open QuotaOBC-A (Non-
Creamy Layer)
21896
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)Private Management
Quota
UR 25458
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)Private
Management Quota
UR 28488
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)Open QuotaUR 28722
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)Private Management
Quota
UR 29390
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)Private Management
Quota
UR 29599
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)Private Management
Quota
UR 30870
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)Open QuotaUR 31330
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)Open QuotaEWS 45536
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS (OBSTETRICS AND
GYNAECOLOGY)
Private Management
Quota
UR 48009
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)Open QuotaSC 68660
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)In-ServiceUR 96756
M.D. (OBST. AND GYNAE)/MS (OBSTETRICS AND
GYNAECOLOGY)
In-ServiceSC 103173
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)NRI QuotaUR 123999
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)In-ServiceUR 135224
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)In-ServiceSC 138342
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)In-ServiceUR 145469
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)In-ServiceSC 147253
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)In-ServiceUR 147633
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)NRI QuotaUR 155204
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)NRI QuotaUR 200217
CLICK FOR Round 3 result

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure

             
  Tution fee of 06(six) SemestersRs. 4,50,000  x 6=Rs. 27,00,000
Admission Fees(one time non- refundable)                                   'Rs.50,000
 Caution money(one time - refundable)Rs.15,000
Sports & Cultural Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.15,000
Total                                                    Rs.27,80,000                                               
Amount to be paid during admission in RsTution fee of 02(two) SemestersRs.4,50,000 x 2=Rs. 9,00,000
Admission Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.50,000
Caution money (one time refundable)Rs.15,000
Sports & Cultural Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.15,000
TotalRs.9,80,000
Post Dated Cheques as per the following schedule has to be submitted during admission;
16.08.2024: Rs.9,00,000/-
16.08.2025: Rs.9,00,000/-
Mode of payment acceptedDemand Draft in favour  of "SANAKA EDU€ATIONAL TRUST" payable at Durgapur/ NEFT/RTGS
Our Bank Details:
Sanaka Educational Trust
State Bank of India
Industrial Finance Branch, Kolkata
A/C No: 41086307244
IFSC: SBIN0001936
Any bond for discontinuation (details)Mandatory Bank Guarantee Bond amounting to Rs. 18,  00,000 (Rupees Eighteen Lakhs Only) as
per the prescribed format to be submitted  during admission.
Total fee in Rs to  be paid in Managment Quota with break upTution fee of 06(six) SemestersRs13,50,000 x 6=Rs. g1,00,000
Admission Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.50,000
Caution money(one time - refundable)Rs.15,000
Sports & Cultural Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.15,000
TotalRs.81,80,000
Amount to be paid during admission in RsTution fee of 02(two) SemestersRs.13,S0,000  x 2=Rs. 27,00,000
Admission Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.50,000
Caution money (one time refundable)Rs.15,000
Sports & Cultural Fees(one time non- refundable)Rs.15,000
TotalRs.27,80,000
Post Dated Cheques as per the following  schedule has to be submitted  during admission;
16.08.2024: Rs.27,00,000
16.08.2025: Rs.27,00      0
Mode of payment acceptedDemand Draft in favour  of "SANAKA EDUCATIONAL TRUST" payable at Durgapur/ NEFT/RTGS
Our Bank Details:
Sanaka Educational Trust
State Bank of India
Industrial Finance Branch, Kolkata A/C No:  41086307244
   IFSC: SBIN0001936                                                                                                       
Any bond for discontinuation (details)Mandatory  Bank Guarantee Bond amounting to Rs. 54,00,000/- (Rupees Fifty Four Lakhs Only)
as per the prescribed format to be submitted during admission
Total fee in Rs to be paid in NRI Quota with break upRs.  4,00,00,000
Amount to be paid during admission in RsRs. 4,00,00,000
Mode of payment acceptedDemand Draft in favour of "SANAXA EDUCATIONAL TRUST"  payable at Durgapur/ NEFT/RTGS Our Bank Details: Sanaka Educational Trust  State Bank of India
Industrial Finance Branch, Kolkata A/C No: 41086307244 IFSC: SBIN0001936                                                                                                                                             
Any bond for discontinuation (details)Nil
Hostel fees (Details as applicable)Hostel and Fooding is mandatory for the entire  duration of the Course of Six Semesters  for State, Management and NRI Quota candidates. Choice of Hostel allotment will be on "first  come first serve" basis. Hostel and Foodlng charges are payable per Annum. For the first year, the requisite fees have to be paid during admission.
Additionally, Post-dated cheques for the remaining Two Years have to be submitted during admission.
Triple Sharing Non AC Room         Rs. 1,60,N0  PER ANNUM
Triple Sharing AC Room                    Rs.  2,20,000   PER ANNUM                         
Twin Sharing AC RoomRs. 3,00,000   PER ANNUM                                                                                               
FoodingRs.  90,000    PER ANNUM

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs