Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences SGT University

Private Est. 2010Gurgaon, Haryana
About College

The Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences, Gurgaon (Formerly SGGST Medical College & R Centre, Gurgaon)is run by a Trust and was established in the Year 2010. The college is affiliated to SGT University, Gurugram and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC). It has an annual intake of 150 MBBS seats and 73 seats in 20 disciplines of Post-Graduate studies.

Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary University spread over 60 acres and the Medical college is spread in over 10.48 acres. A lush green campus, aesthetically designed infrastructure, well furnished and spacious academic infrastructure and sports facilities and a comfortable residential facility for staff and well-furnished hostel for students. The infrastructure of the University includes Lecture Halls, Labs, Library, Office Space for Faculties, Seminar Halls, Conference Halls, Auditorium and infrastructure for Sports & Extra Curricular activities etc. All the classrooms are spacious, well illuminated and equipped with state-of-the-art multimedia teaching aids. The whole campus is Wi-Fi enabled. The university has developed a first-rate fully air-conditioned library with internet facility for the students. The College has separate hostels for girls and boys with round the clock security arrangements, each hostel has separate dining rooms, recreation rooms and study rooms. The College provides all kinds of sports activities and encourages students to take part in games and to ensure their all-round development. All facilities and playgrounds are available for Basket Ball, VolleyBall, Foot Ball, Table Tennis, Cricket, Badminton etc.

Number Of Seat Postgraduation
CLINICALPARA CLINICALPRE CLINICAL
MDMS
Radio Diagnosis6Ophthalmology2PSM4Physiology2
Obstetrics & Gynaecology4ENT2Forensic Medicine2Anatomy2
Psychiatry2Orthopedics4Pathology5Bio-Chemistry3
General Medicine8General Surgery8Pharmacology3
Paediatrics4 Microbiology2
Anaesthesiology6
Pulmonary Medicine2
Dermatology2

The Attached Hospital

Shri Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary Hospital located in Village Budhera, Gurugram is a 700 bedded hospital, a constituent hospital of SGT University. It is a well equipped, multispecialty hospital with the most advanced facilities in this area catering to the needs of rural and urban population around Gurugram. The hospital has experienced consultants in all specialties such as General Medicine, Paediatries, Respiratory Disease, Skin & VD, Physiotherapy, General Surgery, Orthopedics, ENT, Eye, OBS & Gynecology, anaesthesia and Radio Diagnosis. The hospital has modern infrastructure and provision to provide appropriate care to patients of accident, medical and surgical emergency as well as to provide intensive care to new born children, cardiac and respiration patients. The intensive care unit (ICU) is also provided care to severely burn patients in the burn ICU.All types of surgeries (conventional as well as laproscopic) are performed at affordable cost by highly experienced and qualified surgeons belonging to various surgical specialties like General surgery, Orthopedics, ENT, Eye and OBS & Gynae in the OT complex which is equipped with latest equipments and has state-of-art infrastructure.In addition, the hospital has well equipped central diagnostic laboratories as well as Radiodiagnosis department. Both these investigating departments function round the clock and facilitate in-patient care all through the day on nominal charges.The hospital has all major OPDs running daily. The Operation Theatres are equipped with ventilator, defibrillator multi paramonitors being taken care by full time anesthetists. All types of general surgeries, gynecological surgeries, ENT/Eye surgeries and laboratory tests are being done at reasonable, subsidized charges for the poor people of the region.In addition to medical services our hospital has 24 hrs emergency and trauma care, ambulance, pharmacy shop and diagnostics services. The hospital is well connected to Gurgaon and other towns around the area.The hospital provides free bus service to the patients for treatment.

CONTACT DETAILS:-

Address:- Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences, Budhera, Gurugram-Badli Road, Gurugram- 122505, Haryana, India
Phone No:1800 102 5661
Email ID :[email protected]
Website: https://medical.sgtuniversity.ac.in/
Pictures
Admission Process

Directorate of Medical Education and Research Haryana MBBS PG courses Admission :-

Directorate of Medical Education and Research Haryana conducts Online Combined Centralized Counselling for all Government/Government Aided/Private Unaided Medical/Dental Institutes affiliated to Pt. B.D Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak and also Medical/Dental Colleges under Private Universities i.e. SGT University, Budhera, Gurugram and PDM University, Bahadurgarh in the State of Haryana on the basis of merit list prepared as per the marks obtained in the NEET PG 2020. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill Directorate of Medical Education and Research HARYANA MBBS PG Admission Counseling medical application form in the online mode (http://dmerharyana.org/admissions/ )

Procedure for Admission to State Quota seats in Govt./Govt. Aided and Open Merit category seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges located in the State of Haryana:-

(i) The admissions under above stated categories among all the registered candidates on the admission web portal will be made online on the basis of Haryana State Merit list prepared on the basis of NEET PG 2023, NEET MDS 2023 marks and additional incentive marks as per Clause 9 (IV) of Post Graduate Medical Education Regulation 2000in case of in-service candidates from the list of registered candidates on the admission web portal.

(ii) The schedule of document verification/admissions and start of classes shall be in conformity with the schedule laid down by National Medical Commission/ Dental Council of India/Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and State Government.
(iii) Candidates applying on the basis of NEET PG 2023 and NEET MDS 2023 should fulfill the eligibility criteria for being granted admissions as fixed under NEET PG 2023 and NEET MDS 2023.

(iv) In case of a tie between two or more candidates having equal marks, the inter-se ranking of such candidates will be based on NEET PG 2023 and NEET MDS 2023 Rank. For admissions under ESM Category, preference will be given as per State Government Notification No. 22 /10/2013-1 GS-III dated 10.08.2017.

(v) The choice of the course/specialty/institution shall be filled by the candidate on the online web portal. The choices of course/specialty/institution in the order of preferences given by the candidate will be considered final.

(vi) The allotment of the course/specialty/institution/college shall be made strictly as per merit prepared/drawn on the basis of merit of NEET-PG-2023, NEET MDS 2023 and additional incentive marks as per Clause 9 (IV) of Post Graduate Medical Education Regulation 2000 in case of in-service candidates and the choice/preference of the course/specialty/institute filled up by the candidate on the online portal shall be taken as final.

(vii) However, the online counselling result shall be provisional and final confirmation of seats and allotment of Institutes will be done by Admission Committee after physical verification of eligibility and original documents.

(viii) The candidates who have been provisionally allocated seat will have to appear in person for document verification (with all original documents) before the admission committee at Pt. B.D Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak. The provisional allocation of the seat/institute online shall give no legal right to the candidate for the said seat and the seat shall be confirmed only after document verification as per the specific time period notified. The Admission Committee reserves the right to cancel the provisional allocation of seat allotted to a candidate in case of incomplete/invalid documents.

Eligibility Criteria:

A candidate for admission to MD/MS, MDS courses in Government/ Government Aided Medical & Dental Institutions and State Quota Seats in Private Medical/Dental Institutions will be eligible if he/she:

I. Is a citizen of India.

ii. Has passed MBBS/BDS examination from recognized University/Institution situated in Haryana as a bonafide resident of Haryana or has passed MBBS/BDS examination from any other Medical/Dental College/Institution recognized by the Medical/Dental Council of India and who/ whose parents produce(s) a Haryana Resident Certificate as per Government instructions given in Annexure II, III and IV or any modification issued by competent authority from time to time.

iii. For candidates applying under management category, candidates from all over India shall be eligible irrespective of their state of domicile and place of study.

iv. Should have completed satisfactorily one year compulsory Rotatory Internship from Institutions recognized by the Medical/Dental Council of India for this purpose by 31.03.2023 (or any dates notified by Government of India/NMC/DCI). However, the candidates who had passed their BDS course prior to 1991 and hold a BDS degree from a Dental College recognized by Dental Council of India and have obtained permanent registration with the State Dental Council shall be exempted from the applicability of this pre-condition. Internship of 12 months period shall not be condoned in any case or circumstances except for the students of BDS batch admitted during the academic session 2007-08 (as allowed by Dental Council of India) and have completed 4 and a half year BDS course along with 06 months of compulsory Rotatory Internship.

v. The candidate should be registered with any State Medical/State Dental Council/NMC/DCI.

vi. All candidates (General/SC/SC Deprived/BC-A/BC-B/Benchmark disabilities/EWS/ESM/FF) desirous of seeking admissions in any category of seats should fulfill the minimum eligibility criteria/qualifications/qualifying criteria as prescribed in the information bulletin for National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test (NEET) issued by NBE for the Academic year 2023-24 and as per regulations of NMC/DCI issued from time to time. No candidate who has failed to obtain the minimum eligibility marks (as specified in NEET PG-2023 and NEET MDS- 2023) shall be eligible for admission to MD/MS/MDS Courses

Note— The candidates who have been provisionally allotted seats will have to bring, in original, all the relevant certificates/documents at the time of document verification without which admission to P.G. course shall not be granted. Attested photocopies of certificates/documents will not be considered valid for the purpose of admission and the seat allocated to them online shall be cancelled.

RESERVATION POLICY:

The State Reservation Policy shall be applicable for admission to all State Quota Seats in Government/Government Aided Medical/Dental Colleges and for 50% State Quota Seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges affiliated to Pt. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak.

Reservation for EWS Category shall be provided as per Haryana Government Notification dated 25.02.2019 (Annexure-I). The candidates will be required to submit Income and Asset Certificate issued from Competent Authority as per Annexure-I of the said Notification dated 25.02.2019.EWS Quota shall be provided against the actual number of EWS seats granted/enhanced in the specific Course/Institution as recommended by NMC and approved by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India.

Process for Admission to Management Category seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges of Haryana:-

Similar procedure as followed for counselling of MD/MS/MDS Courses for filling up State Quota seats in Government/Government Aided, Medical/Dental Colleges and Open Merit Category seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges including those under Private Universities as described under sections „10‟ and „11‟ above will be followed for admissions to Management Category seats also. However, the merit list shall be drawn on the basis of All India Merit of NEET PG- 2023, NEET MDS-2023 and additional incentive marks as per Clause 9 (IV) of Post Graduate Medical Education Regulation 2000 in case of in-service candidates.

Fee Structure:

(i) The fee structure for MD/MS courses for in Government/Government Aided Medical Colleges and Private Unaided Medical Colleges affiliated to Pt. B.D Sharma UHS, Rohtak shall be notified shortly.

(ii) The Fee Structure for MDS Course in PGIDS, Rohtak is annexed at Annexure V(a). The Fee Structure for MDS Course in Private Unaided Dental Colleges affiliated to Pt. B.D Sharma UHS, Rohtak is annexed at Annexure V(b).

(iii) a) Fee structure for the PG courses run under SGT Medical College, Hospital and Research Institute and SGT Dental College, Hospital and Research Institute as fixed by Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary (SGT) University, Budhera, Gurugram (a Private University) is annexed at Annexure V (c).

b) Fee structure for the MDS course in Faculty of Dental Sciences running under PDM University, Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar is annexed at Annexure V.

(iv) a) The fee shall be payable on annual basis and the Institutes shall not ask the candidates to deposit fee for the entire course in advance.

b) The fee for the First Year course shall be deposited by the Successful candidates in the Account Counselling and Admission on A/C for Dept. Of Medical Education and Research (DMER). The fee shall be transferred to the respective institute by the Chairman Admission Committee within one month after completion of the admission process.

c) The fee shall be refunded/adjusted if the candidate is shifted in subsequent counselling from one Institute to another. In case of request for withdrawal of admission by a candidate the fee shall be refundable to the candidate, only if the request is made in person along with original receipt of fee deposition and no request shall be entertained through e-mail. The candidate will have to make the request at least 03 days prior to the last date prescribed for admission to MD/MS/MDS courses.

d) The candidates seeking admissions in Private Colleges only can be allowed to deposit part fee (50%) at the time of admission, however the remaining fee will have to be deposited by the candidate to the institution before the last date of admissions.

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS:-

Directorate of Medical Education and Research Haryana (DMER), Is Conducting Three Rounds of Counseling for NEET PG

  1. FIRST ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND
  3. THIRD ROUND
  4. STARY VACANCY ROUND

ROUND -1

  • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
  • Document Verification (Manual/Online )
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
  • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
  • Result Publication - Round 1
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

In case there is a vacancy after the first round of counselling due to any reason, such seats will be filled up during the second round of counselling.

a) Fresh registration shall be allowed for participating in the second round. Fresh candidates will have to register themselves on the admission web-portal. The candidates are advised to regularly visit the website of Pt. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak- www.uhsr.ac.in and the admission web portal for updates.

b) The candidates, who have already registered themselves for first round and wish to participate in the second round, shall not be required to register again. However, they shall have to give their willingness/option to participate in the second round of counseling online.

c) As per the MCI Notification dated 05.04.2018, the candidates who wish to participate in the second round of counseling and want to opt for State Quota Seats in Government/Government aided Medical/Dental Institutes only shall be required to deposit an amount of Rs.25,000/- (Rs.12,500/- for SC). If the candidates wish to opt for State Quota Seats in Government as well as Private Medical/Dental Institutes then he/she shall have to deposit an amount of Rs.2.00 Lakh. The modality of depositing the amount shall be notified later on if a candidate does not submit the required amount then he/she shall not be eligible to participate in the second round of counseling. This amount shall be later adjusted in the fee of the first year of PG Course and refunded in case no seat is allotted.

d)The Candidates who have been allotted seat in the first round shall have a right to already allotted seat and this shall be changed only if he/she gets an updated and opted seat during second round. However, the candidates who wish to participate in the 2nd round of online counseling will have to submit their preferences afresh again. Candidates, who have been allotted, seat in first round should give the fresh choices in order of preferences for the seats in which they wish to upgrade themselves.

ROUND 2

  • Application Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 2
  • Registration (who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process - Round 2
  • Result Publication - Round 2
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution - Round 2

THIRD ROUND (ONLINE)

  1. Application for Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
  2. Document Verification (Manual/Online) (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
  3. Eligible list & seat matrix for manual mop up (centralized)
  4. Manual centralized mop up seat allotment
  5. Reporting for admission in allotted institute

STRAY VACCANCY ROUND

Non allotted eligible list & vacant seat for college level mop-up

Admission to NRI category (NRIs/PIOs/OCIs/Foreign Nationals)

15% seats out of management quota seats in private medical colleges affiliated to Pt. BD Sharma UHS, Rohtak including those under Private Universities namely SGT University, Budhera, Gurugram, PDM University Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar and Al-Falah University, Faridabad shall be reserved under NRI category seats.

The candidates should have secured the following cut off scores and above in NEET PG-2023

CategoryEligibility Criteria as per NBE, New DELHICutoff Score
General Category50th percentile291
SC/ST/BC-A/B/C/D/E, SC-PWD/ST-PWD/BC- A/B/C/D/E -PWD40th percentile257
UR-PWD45th percentile274

REVISED : ON 19/09/2023

CategoryEligibility Criteria as per NBE, New DELHICut-off Score
General category (UR/EWS) 50th Percentile ZERO
SC/ST/BC & PWD (SC/ST/BC)40th Percentile ZERO
General Category (PWD)45th PercentileZERO

SEAT MATRIX 2023-24: CLICK HERE

CUTOFF RANK OF 2022-2023:-

NEETPG- ROUND 1 ALLOTMENT (Dmer Haryana) Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences

Allocated CourseAllocated Category NEET Rank NEET Score
MS - OrthopaedicsUn Reserved8318522
MD - Radio DiagnosisUn Reserved13698490
MD - Radio DiagnosisUn Reserved13796490
MD - General MedicineManagement13885490
MD - General MedicineUn Reserved14236487
MS - General SurgeryUn Reserved17005474
MD - General MedicineManagement17928470
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement18858466
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement19874461
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement20902457
MD - General MedicineManagement22203452
MD - General MedicineManagement23968445
MD - Paediatric MedicineUn Reserved26538435
MD - General MedicineManagement27907430
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement31095419
MD - Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy Management34721407
MD - Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyManagement35709404
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement37148400
MS - OphthalmologyManagement40826388
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement42845382
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyUn Reserved43247381
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyManagement46646371
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyManagement46935370
MD - Respiratory MedicineManagement48466366
MD - Respiratory MedicineManagement49993362
MS - OphthalmologyUn Reserved52718355
MS - General SurgeryManagement55748348
MD - PsychiatryManagement58112342
MS - General SurgeryUn Reserved58114342
MD - PsychiatryManagement58222342
MS - OrthopaedicsManagement58329341
MS - General SurgeryManagement58424341
MD - Radio DiagnosisNRI58607341
MS - OrthopaedicsManagement58813340
MS - OrthopaedicsManagement58912340
MS - OtorhinolaryngologyManagement60216337
MS - General SurgeryNRI60418336
MD - AnaesthesiologyUn Reserved62420332
MD - AnaesthesiologyUn Reserved62440332
MD - AnaesthesiologyManagement62602331
MS - General SurgeryManagement65333325
MS - General SurgeryManagement66998322
MD - AnaesthesiologyManagement67286321
MD - AnaesthesiologyManagement68026320
MS - General SurgeryManagement70251315
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyNRI71434312
MD - General MedicineNRI72949309
MD - PathologyManagement73843307
MD - PathologyUn Reserved77165300
MD - PathologyManagement80071295
MD - AnatomyManagement89591278

NEETPG- ROUND 2 ALLOTMENT (Dmer Haryana) Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences

Round 2 Allocated CourseRound 2 Allocated Category NEET Rank NEET Score
MD - Radio DiagnosisUn Reserved20902457
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement32244415
MD - General MedicineManagement33483411
MD - Radio DiagnosisUn Reserved33967410
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement35021406
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement35709404
MD - General MedicineManagement37951397
MD - General MedicineUn Reserved38897394
MD - General MedicineManagement40483389
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyManagement42421383
MD - Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy Management46777371
MD - Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyManagement48669366
MD - General MedicineManagement49310364
MD - General MedicineManagement51488358
MS - General SurgeryManagement58424341
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyManagement64828326
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement65863324
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyUn Reserved66841322
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement70701314
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement71177313
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologyNRI71434312
MS - OrthopaedicsManagement72900309
MS -OtorhinolaryngologyManagement73056309
MS - General SurgeryUn Reserved75951303
MD - Anaesthesiology Un Reserved76721301
MD - PsychiatryManagement77181300
MD - Respiratory MedicineManagement78115299
MD - Paediatric MedicineUn Reserved80453295
MS - General SurgeryUn Reserved81161293
MS -OrthopaedicsManagement86090284
MS -OrthopaedicsManagement86339284
MD - Anaesthesiology Management87946280
MD - General MedicineNRI88977279
MS -OphthalmologyUn Reserved89066279
MS - General SurgeryManagement91780274
MS -OrthopaedicsUn Reserved93147271
MS - General SurgeryManagement95386267
MD -Respiratory MedicineManagement95945266
MS -OphthalmologyManagement98122263
MS - General SurgeryManagement98437262
MS - General SurgeryManagement98550262
MD - PsychiatryManagement100770259
MD - Anaesthesiology Un Reserved108901245
MD - Anaesthesiology NRI113694238
MD - Radio DiagnosisNRI116110234
MD - PathologyUn Reserved120784227
MD - PathologyManagement122312225
MD -PharmacologyManagement124300221
MS - General SurgeryNRI136279202
MD -MicrobiologyManagement154759170

NEETPG- MOP-UP ROUND ALLOTMENT (Dmer Haryana) Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences

Mop Up Round Allocated CourseMop Up Round Allocated CategoryNEET Rank NEET Score
MD - Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy Management52198356
MD - General MedicineUnReserved53680353
MS - General SurgeryManagement76368302
MS - General SurgeryManagement82823290
MD - Respiratory MedicineManagement91221275
MD - AnaesthesiologyManagement94532269
MS - General SurgeryUnReserved100700259
MD - PathologySC101500257
MS - OtorhinolaryngologyManagement103122255
MD - PathologyManagement116835233
MD - Community MedicineSC126204218

CUTOFF RANK OF 2023-2024:- Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences

LEAST CUTOFF RANK FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24(MANAGEMENT QUOTA)
COURSEROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3STRAY VACANCY
M.D. Dermatology2909231903__
M.D. Radio Diagnosis22363258851914035155
M.D. General Medicine3440740413__
M.D. Pediatrics3707650321__
M.D. Community Medicine__159901_
M.D. Anesthesia64539883055574793258
M.D. Psychiatry5363580300__
M.D. Respiratory Medicine 470876421860290_
M.S. ENT56042___
M.S. General Surgery55127931536319074478
M.S. OBG4271047565_48551
M.S. Ophthalmology54436797006469275515
M.S. Orthopedics54282676767171465506
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 1 MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 2 MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 3 MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY VACANCY ROUND MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
NRI CATEGORY LEAST CUTOFF RANK FOR THE YEAR 2023-24 - Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
NEETNEET SCOREAllocated Course
67182358MD - Radio Diagnosis
96603298MD – Paediatric Medicine
68072356MD - General Medicine
128868243MD - Anaesthesiology
101166290MS - General Surgery
138958226MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure

The fee structure for the PG courses run under SGT Medical College, Hospital and Research Institute and SGT Dental College, Hospital and Research Institute as fixed by Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary (SGT)University, Budhera, Gurugram (Private University).

Sr.
No.
CourseCourse Fee (In Lakhs)Per AnnumCaution Money (In lakhs) (Onetime (refundable)Alumni Fee (one time Non- Refundable)
Faculty of Medicine & Health Sciences
1.MD (Anatomy)10 Lakh500002500
2.MD (Biochemistry)10 Lakh500002500
3.MD (Community Medicine)10 Lakh500002500
4.MD (Forensic Medicine)10 Lakh500002500
5.MD (Microbiology)10 Lakh500002500
6.MD (Pathology)17 Lakh500002500
7.MD (Physiology)10 Lakh500002500
8.MD (Pharmacology)10 Lakh500002500
9.MD Dermatology, Venerology & Leprosy38 Lakh3000002500
10.MS Orthopedics32 Lakh3000002500
11.MS Opthalmology29 Lakh3000002500
12.MD General Medicine33 Lakh3000002500
13.MD Respiratory Medicine29 Lakh3000002500
14.MD Psychiatry29 Lakh3000002500
15.MD Paediatrics32 Lakh3000002500
16.MS General Surgery29 Lakh3000002500
17.MS Otorhinolaryngology22 Lakh3000002500
18.MD Aneasthesiology20 Lakh3000002500
19.MD Radiodiagosis40 Lakh3000002500
20.MS Obst. & Gynae33 Lakh3000002500

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs