Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research (IPGME&R and SSKM)

Govt Est. 1957Kolkata, West Bengal
About College

Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital (IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital)

The Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital, colloquially known as P. G. Hospital (Presidency General Hospital), also known as PGI KOLKATA, is a Government medical school and tertiary referral government hospital for the state of West Bengal, India and is a national research institute established in the Year 1957. The College is affiliated with West Bengal University of Health Sciences, Kolkata, located in West Bengal and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC) with the annual intake of 200 seats, 219 seats in 28 disciplines of Postgraduate studies and 106 seats in 17 streams of Super-Specialization studies. IPGMER was ranked 17th among medical colleges in India in 2019 by The Week.

The college is situated in a beautiful landscape spread over a sprawling area of 32 acres with modern academic facilities which includes spacious air-conditioned and fully equipped Lecture halls in the college and in the Hospital. One end of the premises contains various outpatient departments, wards and clinics, while the other comprises the administrative and college buildings for medical and paramedical students. The wards include Curzon, Victoria, Alexander, etc. in the Main block, the O&G blocks. Other services are the out patient departments and wards of Chest, Cancer, Nephrology, etc. The teaching buildings include the UCM, Ronald Ross, Psychiatry building, Old Emergency Building, housing lecture theaters, museums and laboratories. Academic building is in the heart of hospital campus. It was established in 2014. 

Examination Halls, Demonstration rooms with all AV aids, Separate common rooms for Boys and Girls, Departmental museums, Huge Auditorium and Skill labs. Advanced and fully-equipped laboratories continually focuses on teaching, clinical practice, and research. Excellent hostel facilities with well furnished rooms, with separate boys and girls hostel(3 for UG and 1 for PG) blocks are available on the campus. A central mess with good dining facilities is attached to the hostel. Sports and Recreational corner for UG and PG students which includes Indoor and outdoor stadiums with Cricket, Football, Basketball, Tennis Badminton and Gymnasium. Well-structured and air-conditioned Central Library located on the seventh floor has good collection of Books and Journals including Indian and Foreign Journals and back volumes are in place. The collection includes Textbooks, Atlases, Dictionaries, Directories, Encyclopaedias, Technical Reports and has an excellent facility of E- Library with separate Departmental libraries as well. There are two separate sections of library for the UG and PG students. There is a Bank and ATM facilities within the campus.

The Teaching Hospital

Way back in 1707, the first hospital in Calcutta was built in the premises of the Old Fort at Gerstein Place. The Council of Fort William constructed this hospital. This hospital, initially built for the Europeans, was then known as Presidency Hospital. The Presidency General Hospital was best known as PG Hospital till 1954 when it was named in the Independent India, as Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial HospitalThis hospital is the oldest general hospital in India, for the practice of modern medicine and for meaningful research. This hospital has a glorious record of fundamental research in Medicine. Drs. Edward Hare, D.D. Cunnigham, Ronald Ross, T. H. Lewis, Ronald Martin did put their mark in medical treatment and research.

Sir Ronald Ross made his epoch-making-discovery of "Cycle of Malarial Parasite" in this hospital and was awarded Nobel Prize in Medicine and Physiology on 10 Dec 1902. He also received the Barkley Bronze Memorial Medal from Asiatic Society, Calcutta on 20 May 1903, Sir Ronald Ross is the first Indian (born at Almorah) Nobel laureate. After his retirement from service on 31 July 1899, he visited PG Hospital in January 1927, when the "Gate of Commemoration" bearing his statue and poem in the plaque was unveiled by Lord Lytton. For long, IPGME&R remained solely a superspeciality referral hospital and post graduate medical institution. New landmark sections were added over the years, such as Respiratory Care Unit, The Bangur Institute of Neuroscience, The institute of Psychiatry, Institute of Cardiovascular Sciences. A nursing school in school level and a Nursing College for UG and PG level nursing courses were set up. UG Course on Physiotherapy and Para Medical courses were inducted. Later, UG level Medcial Courses were introduced in the academic curriculum. The institute in the present century turned into Multi Superspeciality hospital with induction of advanced neo natal department, Human Milk Bank, Genomics, Neuro Medicines and School of Digestive and Liver Diseases.

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Radio-Diagnosis12Ophthalmology 3Pathology20Physiology5Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery 8
Obstetrics & Gynaecology16ENT 8Pharmacology 6Anatomy5Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery10
Psychiatry10Orthopaedics15Microbiology 4Bio-Chemistry7Cardio Vascular and thoracic Surgery 6
General Medicine15General Surgery19PSM 4  Neuro Surgery10
Paediatrics 9       Surgical Gastroenterology  1
Anaesthesiology18       Paediatric Surgery  5
Pulmonary Medicine 5       DM 
Dermatology 5       Nephrology 10
Radiotherapy10       Cardiology  9
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 6       Rheumatology  5
Diploma in Psychological Medicine10      Neurology10
Diploma in Oto-Rhino-Laryngology 4      Endocrinology 6
Emergency Medicine 3      Gastroenterology10
        Pulmonary Medicine 2
        Critical Care Medicine 2
        Hepatology 5
        Cardiac-Anaesthesia 5
        Neonatology 2
        Infectious Disease2

CONTACT AND OTHER DETAILS: Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital

AddressInstitute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research & SSKM Hospital Rd, Bhowanipore, Kolkata, West Bengal-700020
Phone:+91-33 2204 1100, +91-33-2223 5181 
EMAIL:[email protected],[email protected]
Website:https://www.ipgmer.gov.in/
Pictures
  • Admission Process

     Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2)  West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)(State Domicile)

    AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
    50%50%

    1 ) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)(50%) (Open To All )

    The MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

     There will be four rounds of AIQ counseling i.e. Round 1, Round 2, AIQ Mop-up Rounds and AIQ Stray Vacancy Round (SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021 before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India). All candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG conducted by the National Board of Examination (NBE) will be eligible for participation in the counselling process. Eligible candidates may download the Rank letter/ Result from NBE website

    Step of MCC NEETPG Counseling 

    ROUND 1

    Main counseling Registration  ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )which will include payment of Non Refundable Registration fee and Refundable Security Deposit (to be refunded only in the account from which payment has been made). 
    Last date for payment of counseling fee
    Exercising of Choices, indicative seats and Locking of choices
    Process of Seat Allotment – Round 1 (this is computer software process conducted by identified agency for MCC) 
    Publication of result of Round-1on MCC website
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 1
    NOTE: Upgradation: Candidates willing to upgrade from Round 1 to Round 2 have to report at the allotted college of round 1 and complete the admission formalities. During the completion of admission formalities, the candidate has to give willingness for upgradation in the college. 

    ROUND 2

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh New Registration for Round-2 ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    • Candidates who registered for Round-1 and did not get any seat allotted are not required to register again.
    • Candidates who have Resigned / Not reported in Round-1 need not register again.
    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for round 2 
    Process of Seat Allotment - Round 2
    Publication of result of Round-2 on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 2
    NOTE : The candidates who have joined a seat in round 2 of State quota counselling or AIQ counselling will not be eligible for the further rounds of counselling in compliance of order dated 31/03/2022 the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in W.P. No. 174 of 2022. 

    MOPUP ROUND 

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh Registration with payment of registration fee for Mop Up Round for the following candidates: ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    Who registered in Round-2 & exited with Forfeiture of fees without joining can register again with payment of fees. However, candidates who have already joined and taken admission up to Round-2 of AIQ/Deemed/ Central Universities/DNB will not be eligible to participate in Mop Up Round and Stray Vacancy Round. (Those who registered but were not allotted a seat in Round-1 & Round-2 need not register again). 

    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for Mop-up Round
    Process of Seat Allotment - Mop-up Round
    Publication of result of Mop-up Round on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted Dental College after Mop Up Round
    NOTE :- List of Registered Candidates ten times the number of Stray vacancies to be sent to Deemed University to be exhausted strictly in order of merit. 

    FINAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

    (There will be no Fresh Registration of Candidates in Final Stray Vacancy Round. 
    There will be no choice filling in Stray Vacancy Round. The choices filled during Mop-Up round will be considered for allotment in Stray Vacancy Round. 
    Allotment of seats ‘Online’ by running software 
    Eligible candidates who are not holding any seat can participate in Stray Vacancy Round.) 

    2) West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC) (State Quota) (50%) 

    West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkota conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for WEST BENGAL PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill WBMCC Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (WBMCC) medical application form in the online mode (www.wbmcc.nic.in)

    Government
    Medical Counseling Committee (MCC)West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
    50%50%

    STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

    West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkata Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

    1. FIRST ROUND
    2. SECOND ROUND 
    3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)

    ROUND -1

    • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
    • Document Verification (Manual)
    • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
    • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
    • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
    • Result Publication - Round 1
    • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

    ROUND 2

    • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 2
    • Registration (who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
    • Seat Allotment Process - Round 2
    • Result Publication - Round 2
    • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution - Round 2

    MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

    1. Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
    2. Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
    3. Eligible list & seat matrix for manual mop up (centralized)
    4. Manual centralized mop up seat allotment
    5. Reporting for admission in allotted institute
    6. Non allotted eligible list & vacant seat for college level mop-up

    STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

       Conduction of allotment cum admission in college level mop-up

    SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)   FOR THE YEAR 2022-23:

    ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)30003020109
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)20101000004
    M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)10001010003
    M.D. (Emergency and Critical Care)00000000101
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)40002010007
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)10100000002
    M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)40002010108
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)10101001105
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)310021201010
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)20100000003
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and
    REHABILITATION)
    10101000003
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)10001010003
    M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)10001000002
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)10101010105
    M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)30002010006
    M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation
    Oncology)
    20001010105
    M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
    diseases)
    10100000002
    M.S. (E.N.T.)11101000004
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)301030201010
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)00001000001
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)30102010007
    MD/MS (Anatomy)10100000002
    All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

     

    Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    186M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)287M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)
    275M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)840M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    769M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)1699M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    845M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]3179M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]
    1664M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)6351M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
    2111M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7725M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    2403M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)9140M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    4574M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)9234M.S. (E.N.T.)
    5016M.S. (E.N.T.)13250M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    5404M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)13786M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    9842M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)17763M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    10029M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and REHABILITATION)19439M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and REHABILITATION)
    15335M.D. (Radiotherapy)20176M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    17469M.D. (PATHOLOGY)26920M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    28973M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)43703M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    SCEWS
    323M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)5172M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    1189M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)5741M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
    6414M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]5804M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    7620M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7193M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
    9999M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)18289M.S. (E.N.T.)
    10308M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)20024M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    12125M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)26320M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and REHABILITATION)
    16710M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)ST
    24277M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)33087M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    42379M.D. (PATHOLOGY)36842M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
      39877M.D. (Emergency and Critical Care)
      46392M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
      47822M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
      53276M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
      64557M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
      68739M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE

    MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    327M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4078M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)
    1447M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)6470M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    2790M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)9543M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    4232M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
    diseases)
    11636M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    6123M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)/18249M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    10094M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)19212M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    16200M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. And REHABILITATION)20099M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. andREHABILITATION)
    19105M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)20124M.S. (E.N.T.)
    19577M.D. (PATHOLOGY)22174M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
    33423M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)26222M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    34088M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)32901M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    40996M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)62425M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    80026MD/MS (Anatomy)EWS
    SC8150M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    7582M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)11266M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
    12076M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)20845M.S. (E.N.T.)
    16989M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)34056M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. andREHABILITATION)
    24277M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology) ST
    24668M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)64949M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
    103648M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)71796M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
      94641M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    

    MCC MOP UP ROUND AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    6953M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)15276M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    7502M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)22089M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    11128M.S. (E.N.T.)29953M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    15917M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)103581M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)
    19502M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)EWS
    21540M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and REHABILITATION)13530M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
    25573M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)36631M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and REHABILITATION)
    27496M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SC
    52234M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)10827M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    89252M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)40065M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    111502MD/MS (Anatomy)ST
      68132M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
      79539M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

     

    SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :- Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital

    BRANCHCATEGORYSEATTYPETOTAL
    SEATS
    M.D. (ANATOMY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (ANATOMY)UROPEN2
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)SCOPEN2
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)STOPEN1
    M.D. (DVL)UROPEN1
    M.D. (DVL)URIN-SERVICE1
    MD EMERGENCY MEDICINEOBC-AOPEN1
    MD EMERGENCY MEDICINEURIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)UROPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCOPEN2
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)UROPEN3
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)UR PCOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)UR PCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)UROPEN1
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)EWSOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)UROPEN2
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)STOPEN1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)OBC-A PCOPEN1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)EWSOPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)UROPEN2
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)STIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)STOPEN1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)STIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)UROPEN3
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. &
    REHABILITATIO
    OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. &
    REHABILITATIO
    UROPEN1
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. &
    REHABILITATIO
    URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)UROPEN2
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)UR PCOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)STOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)UROPEN1
    Provisional Seat Matrix Round-1 Click  Here    

    WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

    MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

     

    WBMCC NEETPG  CUT OFF 2022-23 :-  Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research and Seth Sukhlal Karnani Memorial Hospital

    ROUND 1 

    Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
    M.D. (ANATOMY)OPENOPNO6360072122
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENBBNO2114521145
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO1233512335
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO5048855939
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO54305430
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO8474884748
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO1319714883
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO4089240892
    M.D. (DVL)IN-SERVICEOPNO2058120581
    M.D. (DVL)OPENOPNO415415
    MD EMERGENCY MEDICINEOPENBANO75167516
    MD EMERGENCY MEDICINEIN-SERVICEOPNO4979249792
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENBANO1411814118
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO5103475197
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENSCNO2369923699
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEBBNO2096320963
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENBBNO14801480
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENEWNO613613
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO57745774
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO304304
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICESCNO2622526225
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO4601863
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICEBANO6878868788
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICEOPNO5069550695
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO20572175
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPPH9932299322
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICESCNO7135771357
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENSCNO28912891
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)OPENOPNO3408834088
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENEWNO1176111761
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEOPNO5197255108
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO38733953
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICESCNO7205072050
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO1149811498
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSTNO5060350603
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO7308773087
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICEBBNO4932449324
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENBBNO74187418
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENEWNO41924192
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO2049520495
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO24542567
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICESCNO5647956479
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENSCNO36313631
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENBANO2695326953
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO3989639896
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO946946
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSTNO3679536795
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENBBNO4005540055
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENEWNO3621036210
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO8381183811
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO1150612660
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO9567895678
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENSCNO3381533815
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO3388433884
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENSCNO3735137351
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)OPENSCNO4460744607
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. & REHABILITATION)OPENBANO1002910029
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. & REHABILITATION)IN-SERVICEOPNO5496354963
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. & REHABILITATION)OPENOPNO80758075
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)IN-SERVICEBANO6110761107
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENEWNO1126611266
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)IN-SERVICEOPNO4869048690
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENOPNO39923992
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENSCNO1382313823
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO15507497
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENOPNO287388
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENOPPH6955069550
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENSTNO92169216
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENBBNO1597515975
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)IN-SERVICEOPNO6608166081
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENOPNO82868286
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)IN-SERVICESCNO6979069790
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENSCNO1359413594
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENBANO75847584
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEBBNO8210782107
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO42324232
    WB OR AND CR Round 1 
    WB PG 2022  (Round 1) Click HERE  

    ROUND 2 

    Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENBBNO2091620916
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO2140521405
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO75817581
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO8474884748
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO1728323346
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO6690666906
    M.D. (DVL)OPENOPNO18361836
    MD EMERGENCY MEDICINEIN-SERVICEOPNO5532755327
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENBANO1905319053
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO8248782487
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENSCNO2568325683
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO19641964
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENSCNO28912891
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)OPENOPNO3813138131
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENEWNO1427614276
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEOPNO6036460364
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO56595750
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO2303223032
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO7943679436
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENBBNO81528152
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENEWNO81308130
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO28892889
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENSCNO1069010690
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENBANO5253452534
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO20082008
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSTNO100222100222
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENEWNO4933749337
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO1188218547
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENSCNO4611146111
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO5650056500
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENSCNO6342763427
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. &
    REHABILITATION)
    OPENBANO3617736177
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. &
    REHABILITATION)
    IN-SERVICEOPNO5686256862
    M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. &
    REHABILITATION)
    OPENOPNO1597415974
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENEWNO2420424204
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)IN-SERVICEOPNO6180161801
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENOPNO76477647
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENSCNO2427724277
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENOPNO415415
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENOPPH9910699106
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENBBNO4275142751
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)IN-SERVICEOPNO7510375103
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENOPNO1215012150
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENSCNO4405944059
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENBANO91209120
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO42324232
    WB OR AND CR Round 2 
    WB PG 2022  (Round 2) Click HERE  

     

    Fee Structure

    Stipend Per Month North Bengal Medical College and Hospital (NBMC&H)

    STIPENDSTIPEND 2STIPEND 3
    450714853852005

    Disclaimer

    Have a question?
    Let us know

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    logo

    No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097

    9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3

    We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.

    © 2023 i3c.tech  

    Developed by  

    cretechs