Mamata Medical College, khammam

Private Est. 1998Khammam, Telangana
About College

Mamata Medical College, Khammam
 

   The Mamata Medical College, Khammam is a Trust established in the Year 1998. The college is recognized by Govt. of India and the National Medical Council (NMC) is affiliated with Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences, Warangal. The Medical College has an annual intake of 150 MBBS seats, 6 seats in 3 Departments Post-Graduate. It's located in the Rotary Nagar area of Khammam town of Khammam District. The campus is spread over 40 acres with a total built-up area of 90,935sq.mtrs which includes the college building and hospital. The college building has a total of 4 floors and includes individual departments, 4 gallery lecture halls, medical education unit, separate common rooms for boys and girls. The campus also includes undergraduate, internees, post-graduate, NRI hostels with the mess for boys and girls. The College campus plays grounds for various indoor and outdoor sports and games and an ultra-modern Gym. The central library with central air conditioning has a built-up area of 8,840 sq, ft. with a 300 seating capacity in the main library.

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Radio-Diagnosis7Ophthalmology4PSM2Physiology2Neuro Surgery2
Obstetrics & Gynaecology9ENT4Forensic Medicine2Anatomy3Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery2
Psychiatry4Orthopaedics7Pathology4Bio-Chemistry2DM 
General Medicine12General Surgery8Pharmacology2  Cardiology2
Paediatrics8  Microbiology2    
Anaesthesiology8        
Pulmonary Medicine4        
Dermatology4        

Mamata General and Super Specialty Hospital 

Mamata General and Super Specialty Hospital is a 1000 bed hospital attached to Mamata Medical College and built in a unique architectural design for providing outpatient, inpatient, and operation theatre services. Apart from the Clinical board’s general specialties viz. Medicine, Surgery, OBG, Orthopaedics, Paediatrics, ENT, Ophthalmology, Pulmonology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Anaesthesiology and Radiology, and three paraclinical departments viz. Pathology, Microbiology, and Biochemistry also provide super specialty services in cardiology, nephrology, diabetology, urology, neurosurgery, thoracic surgery, etc. . It has also a well-equipped 8 ICUs which avoid many patients from getting referred to higher centers and the patient can obtain similar intensive care in time at an easily affordable cost. Laboratory Services at Mamata General Hospital functions 24 X 7 and is supported by very well-equipped, modern labs for Clinical Pathology, Haematology, Biochemistry, and Microbiology. There is a full-fledged accident and emergency center with ambulances and mobile ICU to offer round-the-clock emergency services.

The hospital on average is serving 40,000+ outpatients and 2900 admissions and conducts 3000+ various major and minor surgeries per month

 

Contact Details: Mamata Medical College, Khammam

Address:      # 4-2-161, Opp.: Rotary Nagar, Mamata Medical College Rd, Police Housing Colony, Netaji Nagar, Raheem bagh, Khammam, Telangana 507002 
Phone 08742 – 223075, 080089 04501
Email-[email protected]
Website: https://mamatamedicalcollege.com/
Pictures
college
college
college
college
college
college
college
Admission Process

Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences is Conducting Counselling  for all Government and Private Colleges in Telangana. The KNRUHS conduct the separate counselling for state Government Medical and State management quota seats. The counselling will be organized through online mode in which candidates have to exercise their web options.

DOCUMENTS TO BE UPLOADED AT THE TIME OF ONLINE REGISTRATION 

1. NEET-PG-2023–ADMITCARD.

 2. NEET-PG - 2023-SCORECARD. 

3. Provisional /Original Degree 

4. Permanent Medical Registration from the respective StateMedical Council (If issued before May 2014 shall berenewed). 

5. Compulsory Rotatory Internship certificate. 

6. MBBS study certificate. 

7. Category certificate if applicable (for cut-off score of NEET PG). 

8. Minority Category Certificate for MUSLIM Candidates only, if applicable. 

9. Valid Permanent registration certificate with State Medical Council (If issued before May 2014 shall be renewed) / NMC/MCI in respect of candidates obtained Foreign Degree. 

10. NRI Sponsorship letter if applicable. 1) NRI Sponsorship certificate (DECLARTION Form) 2) NRI status certificate of the financial supporter issued by embassy of respective country under their seal. 3) Copy of NRI Bank account pass book of the financial supporter. 4) Copy of Pass port of NRI financial supporter 

11. Institutional Quota Sponsorship letter if applicable 

Seat Distribution:-

Competent authority quota  (CQ)Management Quota (MQ) Seats (candidates from all the States and Union territories of India are eligible)
 MQ1 (Management Quota)MQ2 (NRI)MQ3 (Institutional Preference Quota) (Candidates sponsored by the Management )
50%25%15%10%

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by KNRUHS-50% Management Quota (MQ) 

  • Notification for counselling process 
  • Filling of application (Allowed only in 1st Round)

(Availability of Online application form: - www.pvttspgmed.tsche.in)

Registration fee for PG Degree/Diploma and MDS Courses: - The Registration, Processing and Verification fee of Rs.6,300/- (Bank Transaction charges extra) shall be paid on-line through Debit Card / Credit card or Net Banking.** ** Registration fee once paid will not be refunded or adjusted to a further date. ** Under any circumstances fee once paid will not be refunded or adjusted to a further date.

* Candidates who have completed MBBS/BDS from other States must pay separate fee for verification & equivalency certificates along with registration fee as notified earlier.

  • Verification of documents.
  • Verified list.
  • Display of Seat Matrix and Fees Structure.
  • Choice filling.
  • Seat allotment.
  • Result allotment and cut-off.
  • Allotment letter download by paying university fees.
  • Reporting to college.
  • If not reported they will be not allowed in next round of counseling.

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by KNRUHS-50% Competent Quota (CQ)

RESERVATION IN FAVOUR OF THE LOCAL CANDIDATES

Admission to 85% of the seats shall be reserved in favour of the local candidates in relation to the local area as provided in A.P. Educational Institutions (Regulation of Admission) order, 1974 for Non- State-Wide courses as given in Annexure-III of GO (P) No. 646, Edu. (W1) Department, dt.10-7-1979.

RESERVATIONS: 

  • 15%, 6%, 29% seats of Post Graduate Dental Degree MDS Courses are reserved for SC, ST and BC (BC-A-7%, BC-B-10%, BC-C-1%, BC- D-7% and BC-E4%) candidates respectively, which are called vertical reservations.
  • 33 1/3% of seats shall be reserved for women and 5%seats shall be reserved for Persons with Disabilities (PWD) candidates respectively, which are horizontal reservations for Post Graduate Degree Courses.

Registration fee for PG Medical Courses: - The Registration fee of Rs.5500/- (Bank Transaction charges extra) for OC & BC candidates and Rs.5000/- (Bank Transaction Charges extra) for SC/ST candidates shall be paid on-line through Debit Card / Credit card or Net Banking.** ** Registration fee once paid will not be refunded or adjusted to a further date.

Rounds

IMPORTANT POINTS:-

  • Management quota-open to all
  • Competent authority quota-domicile students
  • Only Telangana  & Andhra Pradesh  are having IP seat-(institutional preference quota (10%)
  • Sliding is allowed in Telangana in all rounds till mop up.

The Eligibility criteria for sub category MQ3 in an institution is as follows. 

  • Candidate has completed MBBS / BDS from that institution 
  • Candidate is an employee of that institution
  • Candidate is the son / daughter of employee of that institution

SEAT MATRIX FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

                                               Mamata Medical College, Khammam
SUBJECTMQ1         MQ2        MQ3       TOTAL    
MD GENERAL  MEDICINE3216
MD PAEDIATRICS2114
MD  ANESTHESIOLOGY2114
MD TB (PULMONARY  MEDICINE)1012
MD DVL1102
MD RADIO  DIAGNOSIS1113
MD PSYCHIATRY1102
MD EMERGENCY  MEDICINE0000
MD HOSPITAL  ADMINISTRATION                0000
MS GENERAL  SURGERY2114
MS ORTHOPAEDICS1113
MS OPTHALMOLOGY1102
MS (ENT)1012
MS OBG2114
TOTAL1811938
SEAT MATRIX FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

                                               Mamata Medical College, Khammam
CourseRound 1     Round 2    Mop-Up   
General medicine161341613416134
Peadiatrics192531925319253
Anaesthesiology463483789937899
Tb & Chest249522495224952
Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy                   128681286812868
Radio Diagnosis8831883114635
Psychiatry524736051477741
General surgery252802461024610
Orthopaedics357713093430934
Ophthalmology373013778437784
Otorhinolaryngology481233850338503
Obstetrics & Gynaecology209472101221012
FIRST ROUND CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE
SECOND ROUND CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE
MOP-UP ROUND CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

COMPETENT QUOTA CUTOFF RANK FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 :-  Mamata Medical College, Khammam

SUBJECT  OC-GOC-FBCA-GBCA-FBCB-GBCB-FBCC-GBCC-FBCD-GBCD-FBCE-GBCE-FSC-GSC-FST-GST-F
MD GENERAL MEDICINEL109148909  9789      22955    
PAEDIATRICSL12552          2386035938   
ANAESTHESIAL37621           52858   
PULMONARY MEDICINEL25250               
Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL)L 13942              
RADIODIAGNOSISL5068               
PSYCHIATRYL43567        122041      
GENERAL SURGERYL2566423483 34208            
ORTHOPAEDICSL28766        71436 156236    
OPTHALMOLOGYL34409   37877           
ENTL48354        28119      
OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYL1653016044            0 
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 1  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 2  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 3  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY ROUND  COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ADDITIONAL STRAY ROUND 2 COMPETENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE

MANAGEMENT QUOTA CUTOFF RANK FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 :-  Mamata Medical College, Khammam

SubjectRANKSCORESTUDENT_NAMESXAdm Details
GENERAL MEDICINE20366492MALLOLU SAI KRISHNAMMQ1-P3
PAEDIATRICS22928482ANNAVARAPU SAI LAKSHMI MANASAFMQ1-P2
ANAESTHESIA48683403P VENKATA SIVA SRIKANTHMMQ1-P2
PULMONARY MEDICINE24041478NAGINENI VENKATA VINEELAFMQ1-P2
DERMATOLOGY15491512CEMALAGUNTLA MONICAFMQ1-P2
RADIODIAGNOSIS17444504NIMMAKAYALA CHANDANAFMQ1-P2
PSYCHIATRY64288365SRIKAR CHINTALAMMQ1-P3
GENERAL SURGERY35875440YERRAGOPU ANUDEEPIKAFMQ1-P1
ORTHOPAEDICS57109382ADIMULAM NAGARJUNAMMQ1-P3
OPTHALMOLOGY56341384RUDROJU DEEPIKAFMQ1-P4
ENT49217402NARALA V HIMAJA REDDYFMQ1-P3
OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY26913468SATHPUTHE ROSHINIFMQ1-P1

NRI CUTOFF RANK FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 :-  Mamata Medical College, Khammam

SubjectRANKSCORESTUDENT_NAMESXAdm Details
GENERAL MEDICINE120568257BALMOORI SREEJANMMQ2-P3
PAEDIATRICS135592232VEMPATI ANIRUDH SAIMMQ2-P3
ANAESTHESIA190933116ABBU KANISHKAFMQ2-P4
PULMONARY MEDICINE137215230KATA JAYASURYAMMQ2-P2
RADIODIAGNOSIS64475365SARILLA PREETHI SINDHUFMQ2-P1
GENERAL SURGERY141642222GULLAPALLI SUJITHAFMQ2-P3
ORTHOPAEDICS171575169GOPALADASU VENKATA NAGA VINEETHMMQ2-P3
ENT193161107PRATHYUSHA MUPPALLAFMQ2-P4
OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY107388279VEMULAPALLI KAVYA CHOWDARYFMQ2-P3
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 1  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 2  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 3   MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY ROUND MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ADDITIONAL STRAY ROUND 2 MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 -CLICK HERE

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
                                                                                               Mamata Medical College, khammam
Course                                                                                      Cat - A                        Cat - B                          Cat - C                                                
Clinical Degree/Diploma7500002300000Up to - 3 Times Of B-cat
Para - Clinical Degree/Diploma430000660000Up to - 3 Times Of B-cat
Non - Clinical Degree/Diploma170000170000Up to - 3 Times Of B-cat

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs