Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College

Private Est. 1990Kishanganj, Bihar
About College

Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College

The Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College (M.G.M.M.C.), Kishanganj, is a Trust established in the Year 1990. The college is recognized by the Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC)  and is affiliated with is affiliated to Bhupendra Narayan Mandal University, Madhepura, Bihar, a Private University. The college offers 100 seats in MBBS, Postgraduate Courses in 17 departments. Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College, Kishanganj, is a Sikh Minority Co-Education College helping all the students of the Minority community from Bihar and other states across India to get admission into Medicine. The College has 6 fully air-conditioned lecture theatres, seating capacity of 200 each. All the lecture theatres are equipped with ultra-modern audio-visual teaching aids like LCD projectors, etc. Separate common rooms are available in the college building for the boys and girls students.MGMMC has a well-equipped gymnasium and sports ground with courts for volleyball, basketball, badminton, football ground- to name a few. Indoor game facilities like carom, chess, and table tennis are also available in both the hostels. M.G.M.M.C. provides good quality accommodation for its students. Separate hostel accommodation is available for boys and girls within the campus, with round-the-clock armed security and CCTV Camera.

Number Of Seat Postgraduation 
CLINICALPARA CLINICALPRE CLINICAL
MDMS
Obstetrics & Gynaecology10Ophthalmology9Pathology8Physiology2
General Medicine10Orthopedics6Microbiology5Bio-Chemistry3
Paediatrics5General Surgery10Pharmacology2 Anatomy2
Anaesthesiology6 ENT 4 PSM 2  
Dermatology3      
Radio Diagnosis6      

Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College & Lion´s Seva Kendra Hospital

Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College, Kishanganj, (Bihar) has a fully functional 610-bed hospital complete with all facilities and advanced technology. The hospital is located in an imposing seven-story complex that houses the various departments and their respective wards. Casualty and Emergency services are available 24 x 7. In the department of Radio-diagnosis state-of-the-art MRI machine (HITACHI), Spiral CT Scanner, High-Resolution Colour Doppler, the latest Ultrasound machine and latest X-ray machines (800mA, 500mA, 300mA, 100mA, II TV, dental x-ray, mobile x-ray etc.).The college Burn Unit has 6 beds and all beds are with centrally 02 and suction apparatus. Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College & L. S. K. Hospital has a fully equipped Blood Bank. In addition to the basic clinical specialties, NICU, PICU, OICU, The hospital offers all the modern, diagnostic, and therapeutic facilities. The hospital provides excellent training opportunities to the MBBS and Postgraduate students of the institution. The hospital has a motto of providing quality treatment and healthcare at an affordable cost.

Contact Details: Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College

Address:- Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College & Lions Seva Kendra Hospital, Kishanganj, Bihar- 855107.
Phone No:06456-222719, 223475
Email:[email protected]
Website:http://mgmmckishanganj.in/

Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College

The Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College (M.G.M.M.C.), Kishanganj, is a Trust established in the Year 1990. The college is recognized by the Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC)  and is affiliated with is affiliated to Bhupendra Narayan Mandal University, Madhepura, Bihar, a Private University. The college offers 100 seats in MBBS, Postgraduate Courses in 17 departments. Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College, Kishanganj, is a Sikh Minority Co-Education College helping all the students of the Minority community from Bihar and other states across India to get admission into Medicine. The College has 6 fully air-conditioned lecture theatres, seating capacity of 200 each. All the lecture theatres are equipped with ultra-modern audio-visual teaching aids like LCD projectors, etc. Separate common rooms are available in the college building for the boys and girls students. MGMMC has a well-equipped gymnasium and sports ground with courts for volleyball, basketball, badminton, football ground- to name a few. Indoor game facilities like carom, chess, and table tennis are also available in both the hostels. M.G.M.M.C. provides good quality accommodation for its students. Separate hostel accommodation is available for boys and girls within the campus, with round-the-clock armed security and CCTV Camera.

Number Of Seat Postgraduation 
CLINICALPARA CLINICALPRE CLINICAL
MDMS
Obstetrics & Gynaecology10Ophthalmology9Pathology8Physiology2
General Medicine10Orthopedics6Microbiology5Bio-Chemistry3
Paediatrics5General Surgery10Pharmacology2 Anatomy2
Anaesthesiology6 ENT 4 PSM 2  
Dermatology3      
Radio Diagnosis6      

Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College & Lion´s Seva Kendra Hospital

Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College, Kishanganj, (Bihar) has a fully functional 610-bed hospital complete with all facilities and advanced technology. The hospital is located in an imposing seven-story complex that houses the various departments and their respective wards. Casualty and Emergency services are available 24 x 7. In the department of Radio-diagnosis state-of-the-art MRI machine (HITACHI), Spiral CT Scanner, High-Resolution Colour Doppler, the latest Ultrasound machine and latest X-ray machines (800mA, 500mA, 300mA, 100mA, II TV, dental x-ray, mobile x-ray etc.).The college Burn Unit has 6 beds and all beds are with centrally 02 and suction apparatus. Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College & L. S. K. Hospital has a fully equipped Blood Bank. In addition to the basic clinical specialties, NICU, PICU, OICU, The hospital offers all the modern, diagnostic, and therapeutic facilities. The hospital provides excellent training opportunities to the MBBS and Postgraduate students of the institution. The hospital has a motto of providing quality treatment and healthcare at an affordable cost.

Contact Details: Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College

Address:- Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College & Lions Seva Kendra Hospital, Kishanganj, Bihar- 855107.
Phone No:06456-222719, 223475
Email:[email protected]
Website:http://mgmmckishanganj.in/
Pictures
Admission Process

BIHAR PG (BCECEB (PGMAC)) Medical Admission - POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL ADMISSION COUNSELLING-2021

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for Bihar PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill BCECEB Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (PGMAC) medical application form in the online mode (bceceboard.bihar.gov.in).

  • MD / MS / PG Diploma (PGD) Courses in Govt. Medical Colleges viz. Patna Medical College, Patna, Darbhanga Medical College, Darbhanga, Nalanda Medical College, Patna, A.N.M. Medical College, Gaya, J.L.N.M.C., Bhagalpur, S.K.M.C., Muzaffarpur and IGIMS Medical College, Patna.
  • MD / MS / PG Degree Courses in Private Medical Colleges viz. K.M.C., Katihar, Narayan Medical College & Hospital, Sasaram, M.G.M.M.C., Kishanganj .

ApplicationForm (Part-A &Part-B) at the time of Document Verification / Counselling..

  1. Residential Certificate.
  2. Caste Certificate.
  3. College leaving certificate.
  4. Rotatory Internship Completion Certificate
  5. MBBS passing certificate
  6. Mark sheet of MBBS (I, II & III Parts).
  7. No objection certificate from the employer.
  8. Medical Registration Certificate.
  9. Admit card of PG Medical Test i.e. NEET (PG)
  10. Six photographs identical to the one used for preparing the Admit card of NEET (PG)
  11. Any other certificates in support of the eligibility as required and mentioned in the prospectus of PGMAC (available on the website).

Counseling Fee :

Rs. 2200/- (Two Thousand Two Hundred) only for all categories i.e. (Unreserved / SC / ST / EBC / BC / EWS / DQ) candidates

Reservation of Seats:-

CategoryReserved Seats
ST (Scheduled Tribe)1%
RGC (Reserved Category Girl)3%
BC (Backward Class)12%
SC (Scheduled Caste)16%
EBC (Extremely Backward Class)18%
EWS10%

CATEGORY-WISE DISTRIBUTION OF SEATS IN GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGES

CategoryDegreeDiplomaDNB
Total StateSeats :3251012
UR13044
SC5222
ST0300
EBC5822
BC3922
RCG1000
EWS3302

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

  1. FIRST-ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND 
  3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)

ROUND -1

  • BIHAR STATE MERIT, NEET-PG,
  • ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM MBBS-PG COURSES
  • COLLEGE WISE & CATEGORY WISE DISTRIBUTION OF P.G. SEATS
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • LIST OF REGISTERED CANDIDATES FOR ONLINE COUNSELING.
  • CHOICE FILLING
  • PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF CANDIDATES (ROUND 1), PG COURSES.
  • ADMISSION NOTICE-ROUND-1 COUNSELING.

ROUND 2

  • NOTICE-2ND ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM (NOT FILLED THE ONLINE APPLICATION EARLIER)MBBS-PG COURSES.
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR NEET PG-COUNSELING IN THE STATE OF BIHAR AFTER ROUND-2
  • NOTICE-ADMISSION INTO PG COURSES. (AFTER 2ND ROUND)

MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

  • NOTICE-MOPUP ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH REGISTRATION BY VISITING THE LINK "ONLINE APPLICATION PORTAL OF PGMAC
  • MOP UP COUNSELLING FOR SEAT ALLOTMENT / ADMISSION WILL BE GOING TO BE HELD OFFLINE
  • MOP-UP COUNSELLING WILL BE CONDUCTED OFFLINE AT BCECE BOARD, IAS BHAWAN, NEAR PATNA AIRPORT, PATNA-14 (BIHAR).

*THE CANDIDATES MUST HAVE TO BRING BANK DRAFT AND SHOW IT AT THE TIME OF SIGNING HIS ATTENDANCE AND HAVE TO DEPOSIT / SUBMIT THE BANK DRAFT AS WELL AS ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AT THE ENTRANCE GATE OF COUNSELLING HALL.

**THE CANDIDATES DESIROUS OF OPTING SEATS IN ANY PRIVATE MEDICAL COLLEGES, HE HAS TO DEPOSIT A BANK DRAFT OF RS. 200000/- (TWO LAKH) ONLY IN THE NAME OF CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION, BCECE BOARD PAYABLE AT PATNA

PROSPECTUS FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

SEAT MATRIX OF Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College  FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

CourseUNRESERVED    SIKH MINORITY 30 %Total Seats
ANATOMY112
PHYSIOLOGY112
BIOCHEMISTRY213
PATHOLOGY628
MICROBIOLOGY325
PHARMACOLOGY112
COMMUNITY MEDICINE         202
OPHTHALMOLOGY729
E.N.T.224
GEN. MEDICINE7310
DERMATOLOGY415
PAEDIATRICS527
RADIO DIAGNOSIS516
ANAESTHESIOLOGY426
GEN. SURGERY7310
ORTHOPAEDICS7310
OBST. & GYNAE.7310
 TOTAL SEATS7130101

CUT OFF 2023-24:- Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024

                             ROUND 1
Name of SpecialityUR SIKH MINORITY 
Anatomy  0  0
Physiology  0  0
Biochemistry  0  0
General Medicine55512          65977
Paediatrics6011479345
General Surgery7497864111
Obst. & Gynae5324387234
Orthopaedics5782487897
Opthalmology54016  51896
ENT3631944941
Anaesthesia6543183597
Pathology90538  0
Microbiology  0  0
Community Medicine       0  0
Dermatology  4008031269
Pharmacology  0  0
Radio diagnosis4310117961
FIRST ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

 

                              ROUND 2
Name of Speciality       UR             SIKH MINORITY   
Anatomy00
Physiology00
Biochemistry00
General Medicine57931133214
Paediatrics688420
General Surgery88619128816
Obst. & Gynae54192117761
Orthopaedics74978130203
Opthalmology55359        0
ENT00
Anaesthesia067215
Pathology00
Microbiology00
Community Medicine00
Dermatology521040
Pharmacology00
Radio diagnosis482490
SECOND ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE 

CUT OFF 2023-24:-Narayan Medical College & Hospital FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024

COURSECATGORYSEAT TYPEALL INDIA RANK
OPENING RANKCLOSING RANK
DERMATOLOGYNRIOPEN8524287181
DERMATOLOGYUROPEN5623756237
GENERAL SURGERYSMOPEN9319993199
GENERAL SURGERYUROPEN4183141831
OBS & GYNAENRIOPEN8462784627
OBS & GYNAESMOPEN125357125357
OPHTHALMOLOGYSMOPEN132826132826
OPHTHALMOLOGYUROPEN7270272702
ORTHOPAEDICSNRIOPEN8888996736
ORTHOPAEDICSSMOPEN107885107885
ORTHOPAEDICSUROPEN5100651006
PAEDIATRICSNRIOPEN8167381673
RADIODIAGNOSISUROPEN4057151057
ANAESTHESIOLOGYNRIOPEN134167134167
ANAESTHESIOLOGYSMOPEN118729118729
E.N.T.SMOPEN48855101233
GENERAL SURGERYNRIOPEN111805111805
OBS & GYNAEUROPEN4224642246
OPHTHALMOLOGYNRIOPEN101361101361
GENERAL MEDICINESMOPEN6557465574
GENERAL MEDICINEUROPEN4051040510
FIRST ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
SECOND ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
THIRD ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
STRAY VACANCY ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
                                                          MGMMC KISHANGANJ
Courses Annual fees in ₹                        
MD General Medicine₹ 27,10,000.00
MD Paediatrics₹ 28,50,000.00
MS Orthopaedics₹ 26,05,000.00
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology₹ 36,10,000.00
MD Anaesthesiology₹ 13,40,000.00
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy                    ₹ 28,50,000.00
MS General Surgery₹ 24,00,000.00
MD Radio Diagnosis₹ 36,00,000.00
MS Otorhinolaryngology₹ 8,50,000.00
MS Ophthalmology₹ 13,40,000.00
MD Pathology₹ 3,00,000.00
MD Pharmacology₹ 2,00,000.00
MD Microbiology₹ 2,00,000.00
MD Biochemistry₹ 2,00,000.00
MD Physiology₹ 2,00,000.00
MD Anatomy₹ 2,00,000.00
MD Community Medicine₹ 2,00,000.00
                                  MGMMC KISHANGANJ
HOSTEL FEE ₹ 2,50,000.00                     
AMENITIES FEE₹ 1,00,000.00
MESS FEE₹ 1,00,000.00
SECURITY DEPOSIT                         ₹ 2,00,000.00             

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs