Medical College Kolkata (Govt. Medical College Kolkata)

Govt Est. 1838('Kolkata',), West Bengal
About College

Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata (Govt. Medical College Kolkata)

Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata, also referred to as Calcutta Medical College is a public medical school and hospital in Kolkata. The institute was established on 28 January, 1835 by Lord William Bentinck during British Raj as Medical College, Bengal. In May 1835, MotiLal Seal donated a piece of land in which the buildings of the college were built. The oldest building of the Medical College is Medical College and Hospital Building(also known as the MCH Building).Later on different hospital buildings were also established in the college campus namely Eden Hospital (1881–82), Ezra Hospital (1887), Shayma CharanLaha Eye Hospital (1891), Prince of Wales Surgical Block in 1911, Sir John Anderson casualty block, David Hare block etc. Eminent persons of Calcutta during that period were provided scholarships, prizes and academically bright students were sent to England for further studies. It has the credit of being the first Medical College in Asia. 

It is the second oldest medical college to teach Western medicine in Asia after Ecole de Medicine de Pondicherry and the first institute to teach in English language. The hospital associated with the college is the largest hospital in West Bengal. The College is affiliated to West Bengal University of Health Sciences, Kolkata and recognized by the National Medical Commission (NMC). It has an annual intake of 250 seats in MBBS, 246 seats in 27 disciplines of Post-Graduate studies and 27 seats in 9 disciplines of Super-Specialization studies. The college was ranked 19th among medical colleges in India in 2019 by Outlook India. 

The Campus is spread in a sprawling area of over 26 acres with a good building infrastructure though it is old it has its own charm. There are good spacious classrooms which are air-conditioned, Lecture halls, Demonstration rooms and Examination halls. . The Institute is fully equipped with clinical Laboratories, Museums and Auditorium. Library and information center is one of the oldest one established in 1839 and is regarded as the oldest Medical Library in British India. Currently, the library is well-stocked with good collection of Medical Books of over 23,000+,  Indian & Foreign Journals accounting to around 37 with separate reading space for students & Teaching Staff and a Digital Library. There are facilities for Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports. There are separate hostels for Boys and Girls with good accommodation standards. Canteen facilities are available. 

The Teaching Hospital

The Hospital is busiest throughout the day as it is one of the oldest Tertiary hospital in Kolkatta with more than 2700 beds. It has the highest number of Patient footfall in the city. The Hospital's general specialities include General Medicine, General Surgery, OBG, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Ophthalmology, Anesthesiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry & Forensic Medicine. The Super Specialities include Urology, Nephrology, Medical Oncology, Surgical Oncology, Plastic Surgery, Neurology, Neuro Surgery, Paediatric Surgery, Endocrinology, Vascular Surgery, Gastroenterology Medical, Gastroenterology Surgical and Cardiology. 

There is a well-equipped Bone Marrow Transplant (BMT) unit with all modern facilities of performing both Autologous and Allogenic Stem Cell Transplantation .The unit has 3 step barrier system with laminar air flow, four separate rooms with Hepa filters, UV chamber for disinfecting things taken inside There is RO system for 24 hour water supply. The financial support by West Bengal Government has markedly curbed the expense of the procedure making it affordable for any person irrespective of his financial background. 

Cochlear implant surgeries are also undertaken with a great success rate and from 2016 till now, the hospital has successfully done cochlear implantation surgeries for many  and has the most advanced Nuclear 24 machine. Since 2014 Department of ENT, Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata is providing the facility of OAE (Oto Acoustic Emission) for the high risk newborn referred from paediatric outdoor and well baby clinic. This facility has been revamped this year with state of the art OAE machine (INTERACOUSTICS) from the Govt of WB, which provides more sensitivity to the procedure. This has helped immensely in outdoor screening of deaf and mute children in streamlining the candidature for cochlear implant surgery.

Heart Transplantation Surgeries for the first time was conducted on November 17th , 2018 for a recipient who is now healthy and encourages many patients with heart failure. 

Number of Seats in Post-Graduation and Super-Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSUPER-SPECIALIZATION
MDMSMCH
Radio-Diagnosis4Ophthalmology22PSM3Physiology4Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery4
Obstetrics & Gynaecology22ENT6Forensic Medicine4Anatomy6Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery2
Psychiatry3Orthopaedics4Pathology9Bio-Chemistry3Cardio Vascular and thoracic Surgery6
General Medicine23General Surgery21Pharmacology2  Paediatric Surgery2
Paediatrics12 Diploma in Ophthalmology 20Microbiology2   DM 
Anaesthesiology17 Diploma in Orthopaedics 8    Clinical Haematology 3
Pulmonary Medicine6      Gastroenterology 2
Dermatology5      Endocrinology 2
Radiotherapy8      Neurology 3 
Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology20      Cardiology 3
Diploma in Oto-Rhino-Laryngology4        
Diploma in Anaesthesia6        
Immuno Haematology2        

CONTACT AND OTHER DETAILS: Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata,

AddressMedical College Kolkata, 88, College St, College Square, Kolkata, West Bengal 700073.
Phone:(033-22414920, 22123853, 22551633, 09433254572
Email ID: [email protected],[email protected], [email protected]
Website:https://www.medicalcollegekolkata.in/

 

Pictures
  • Govt. Medical College, Kolkata
  • Govt. Medical College, Kolkata
  • Govt. Medical College, Kolkata
  • Admission Process

    Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2)  West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)(State Domicile)

    AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
    50%50%

    1 ) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)(50%) (Open To All )

    The MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

     There will be four rounds of AIQ counseling i.e. Round 1, Round 2, AIQ Mop-up Rounds and AIQ Stray Vacancy Round (SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021 before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India). All candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG conducted by the National Board of Examination (NBE) will be eligible for participation in the counselling process. Eligible candidates may download the Rank letter/ Result from NBE website

    Step of MCC NEETPG Counseling 

    ROUND 1

    Main counseling Registration  ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )which will include payment of Non Refundable Registration fee and Refundable Security Deposit (to be refunded only in the account from which payment has been made). 
    Last date for payment of counseling fee
    Exercising of Choices, indicative seats and Locking of choices
    Process of Seat Allotment – Round 1 (this is computer software process conducted by identified agency for MCC) 
    Publication of result of Round-1on MCC website
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 1
    NOTE: Upgradation: Candidates willing to upgrade from Round 1 to Round 2 have to report at the allotted college of round 1 and complete the admission formalities. During the completion of admission formalities, the candidate has to give willingness for upgradation in the college. 

    ROUND 2

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh New Registration for Round-2 ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    • Candidates who registered for Round-1 and did not get any seat allotted are not required to register again.
    • Candidates who have Resigned / Not reported in Round-1 need not register again.
    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for round 2 
    Process of Seat Allotment - Round 2
    Publication of result of Round-2 on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted  Dental Colleges / Institutions against Round 2
    NOTE : The candidates who have joined a seat in round 2 of State quota counselling or AIQ counselling will not be eligible for the further rounds of counselling in compliance of order dated 31/03/2022 the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in W.P. No. 174 of 2022. 

    MOPUP ROUND 

    Publication of net vacant seats

    Fresh Registration with payment of registration fee for Mop Up Round for the following candidates: ( https://mcc.nic.in/#/home )

    Who registered in Round-2 & exited with Forfeiture of fees without joining can register again with payment of fees. However, candidates who have already joined and taken admission up to Round-2 of AIQ/Deemed/ Central Universities/DNB will not be eligible to participate in Mop Up Round and Stray Vacancy Round. (Those who registered but were not allotted a seat in Round-1 & Round-2 need not register again). 

    Fresh Choice Submission by eligible candidates for Mop-up Round
    Process of Seat Allotment - Mop-up Round
    Publication of result of Mop-up Round on MCC website. 
    Reporting at the Allotted Dental College after Mop Up Round
    NOTE :- List of Registered Candidates ten times the number of Stray vacancies to be sent to Deemed University to be exhausted strictly in order of merit. 

    FINAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

    (There will be no Fresh Registration of Candidates in Final Stray Vacancy Round. 
    There will be no choice filling in Stray Vacancy Round. The choices filled during Mop-Up round will be considered for allotment in Stray Vacancy Round. 
    Allotment of seats ‘Online’ by running software 
    Eligible candidates who are not holding any seat can participate in Stray Vacancy Round.) 

    2) West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC) (State Quota) (50%) 

    West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkota conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for WEST BENGAL PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill WBMCC Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (WBMCC) medical application form in the online mode (www.wbmcc.nic.in)

    Government
    Medical Counseling Committee (MCC)West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC)
    50%50%

    STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

    West Bengal Medical Council (WBMCC),Kolkata Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

    1. FIRST ROUND
    2. SECOND ROUND 
    3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)

    ROUND -1

    • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
    • Document Verification (Manual)
    • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
    • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
    • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
    • Result Publication - Round 1
    • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

    ROUND 2

    • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
    • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 2
    • Registration (who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
    • Seat Allotment Process - Round 2
    • Result Publication - Round 2
    • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution - Round 2

    MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

    1. Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
    2. Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
    3. Eligible list & seat matrix for manual mop up (centralized)
    4. Manual centralized mop up seat allotment
    5. Reporting for admission in allotted institute
    6. Non allotted eligible list & vacant seat for college level mop-up

    STRAY VACANCY ROUND 

       Conduction of allotment cum admission in college level mop-up

     

    Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC)  FOR THE YEAR 2022-23:

    ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
    DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.501030100010
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY00001010103
    DIPLOMA IN
    OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
    501021100010
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS10001010104
    DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO-
    LARYNGOLOGY
    00000010102
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)31103010009
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)20000000002
    M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/
    (DERMATOLOGY)/(SKIN and VENEREAL
    DISEASES)/(VENEREOLOGY)
    00101000002
    M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)10000010002
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)411030201012
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)00100000001
    M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)400130110111
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)401030200010
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)01001010104
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)10100100003
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)20000000002
    M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)00001010002
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)20000000002
    M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)10001000002
    M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation
    Oncology)
    00101010104
    M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
    diseases)
    20001000003
    M.D. GERIATRICS00101000002
    M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE00000010001
    M.S. (E.N.T.)20001000003
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)20002010106
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)601030100011
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)10000000102
    MD/MS (Anatomy)00100010103
    All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

    Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata MCC  AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

     

    MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    415M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)1480M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    500M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2295M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)
    1385M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)3851M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]
    2908M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)5952M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    3064M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)6944M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
    3869M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)9543M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    4602M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)9644M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    7603M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)14605M.D. GERIATRICS
    7976M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)15581M.S. (E.N.T.)
    10747M.S. (E.N.T.)15787M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    11171M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)16186M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    17544DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.19884DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.
    18283DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS20089DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS
    29184DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS20406M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    EWS27173M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    613M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)31360DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
    3531M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)/ ]31500DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
    4593M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)39942M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    11789M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)SC
    14088M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)2348M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    16084M.D. GERIATRICS6779M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    18137DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.7699M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    18798M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)12901M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    33135DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS16376M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
     23238M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
    9216M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)24095M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    39052M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)29507DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.
    44842M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)30354DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS
    59620M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)33926DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
    69286DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY35453M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE
    70100DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS42675DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY
    70337DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY45740M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    72915M.D. (PATHOLOGY)46073M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    Open PwD46093DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
    69550M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SC PwD
      109409M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE

    MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    686M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)1636M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    3902M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)3072M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)
    5245M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)4165M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY
    5404M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)6745M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
    9842M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)9817M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory
    diseases)
    11460M.S. (E.N.T.)10499M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    11506M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)11819M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    18970DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.12809M.D. GERIATRICS
    19363DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS17746M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    32065DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/ DOMS19427DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS
    47088M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)20054M.S. (E.N.T.)
    51617M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)22416DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.
    58129M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)22875M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
    67623M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)23430M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
    EWS34477DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOG Y
    1060M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)35576M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    6498M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)35780DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/ DOMS
    8054M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SC
    18873M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)2686M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
    19184DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.13995M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    23354M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)20393M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    25058M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)27087M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE
    34404DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/ DOMS30649M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)
    ST35212DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS
    26229M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)42233DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOG Y
    46188M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)46111M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    52482M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)47557M.D. (PREVENTIVE and SOCIAL MEDICINE)
    70100DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS51615DIPLOMA IN OTO- RHINO- LARYNGOLOGY
    73100M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)52910DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/ DOMS
    80267DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOG Y81608M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)
    82450M.D. (PATHOLOGY)  
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    

    MCC MOP UP ROUND AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

    NEET RANKCOURSENEET RANKCOURSE
    OPENOBC
    6229M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)7390M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)
    8462M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)10523M.D. (Tuberculosis and Respiratory diseases)
    13465DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS13046M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
    14731M.S. (E.N.T.)15636M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    17367M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)17548DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.
    28796M.D. (PATHOLOGY)18470M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    35582DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS18896DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS
    45492M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)38123M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
    47354M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)48695DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
    80201M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)101467M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)
    110188M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)EWS
    114248MD/MS (Anatomy)8234M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)
    SC13314M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
    46475M.D. (PATHOLOGY)16982DIP.IN GYNAE. and OBST.
    50885DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY23097M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
    53483DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY51496DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY/DOMS
    59552M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINEST
    112634M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)55009M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
    126020MD/MS (Anatomy)60316M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)
      70531DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS
      76897M.D. (Radiotherapy/ Radiation Oncology)
      82633DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
      97703M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
      126378MD/MS (Anatomy)
    Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

     

    WBMCC NEETPG SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :-  Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata

    BRANCHCATEGORYSEATTYPETOTAL
    SEATS
    M.D. (ANATOMY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (ANATOMY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (ANATOMY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)UROPEN2
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOL OGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)UROPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOL OGYUROPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOL OGYURIN-SERVICE1
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOL OGYSCOPEN1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OBC-AOPEN1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OBC-BOPEN1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.EWSOPEN1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.UROPEN1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.URIN-SERVICE2
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.SCOPEN1
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.SCIN-SERVICE1
    DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO- LARYNGOLOGYOBC-BOPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO- LARYNGOLOGYURIN-SERVICE1
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYOBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYEWSOPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYUROPEN2
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYURIN-SERVICE2
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYSCOPEN2
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLO GYSCIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (DVL)EWSOPEN1
    M.D. (DVL)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (DVL)SCIN-SERVICE1
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSUROPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSURIN-SERVICE1
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSSCOPEN1
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSSCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (OTORHINOLAR YNGOLOGY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
    MD GERIATRICSSCOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)UROPEN4
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)STOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)EWSOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)UROPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M. D. (IHBT)UROPEN1
    M.D. (MICROBIOLOG Y)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OBC-BOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)EWSOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)UROPEN2
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)UR PCOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)SCOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)STOPEN1
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)STIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)OBC-BIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)UROPEN4
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)SCOPEN2
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLO GY)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)UROPEN1
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDIC S)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)EWSOPEN2
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)UROPEN2
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)URIN-SERVICE3
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)SCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)STOPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OBC-AOPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OBC-AIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)UR PCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)SC PCOPEN1
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)UROPEN2
    M.D. (PHARMACOLO GY)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)SC PCIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)SCOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)STIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)OBC-A PCOPEN1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)UROPEN1
    M.D. (RADIO- THERAPY)URIN-SERVICE2
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)UROPEN1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)URIN-SERVICE1
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)SCOPEN1
    Provisional Seat Matrix Round-1 Click  Here    

    WBMCC  (OPNO = UR, EWNO = EWS, OBNO = OBC, BANO = OBC-A, BBNO = OBC-B, SCNO = SC, STNO = ST, 

    MQNO= PRIVATE MANAGEMENT, NRNO = NRI, OPPH = UR PC, EWPH = EWS PC, OBPH = OBC PC, BAPH = OBC-A PC, BBPH = OBC-B PC, SCPH = SC PC, STPH = ST PC)

     

    WBMCC NEETPG CUT OFF 2022-23 :-  Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata

    Round 1 

    Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
    M.D. (ANATOMY)OPENOPNO7381573815
    M.D. (ANATOMY)OPENSCNO103648103648
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEBANO7347173471
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENBBNO2040620406
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO2140521405
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO6572265722
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO65406541
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO8889788897
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO1671016710
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO4099640996
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYOPENOPNO1559815598
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYOPENSCNO3957639576
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.IN-SERVICEBANO9208992089
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENBANO2285422854
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENBBNO4555145551
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENEWNO1889418894
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.IN-SERVICEOPNO6872372530
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENOPNO1044810448
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.IN-SERVICESCNO9645396453
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENSCNO2788227882
    DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGYOPENBBNO6242562425
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYIN-SERVICEBANO106551106551
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENEWNO3998139981
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENOPNO1633421351
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYIN-SERVICESCNO9867599959
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENSCNO3392638825
    M.D. (DVL)OPENEWNO16611661
    M.D. (DVL)IN-SERVICESCNO3101231012
    M.D. (DVL)OPENSCNO89538953
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSIN-SERVICEOPNO7071970719
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSOPENOPNO1055410554
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSIN-SERVICESCNO8451984519
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSOPENSCNO3521235212
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENBBNO1112811128
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO8053380533
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENSCNO2568325683
    MD GERIATRICSOPENSCNO1416814168
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENBANO16411641
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEBBNO3741337413
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO1378015630
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO327670
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)IN-SERVICESCNO4052340523
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO19641964
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSTNO2692726927
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENBBNO76337633
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENEWNO51725172
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICEOPNO6301763017
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO29752975
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)IN-SERVICESCNO7975079750
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENSCNO76117611
    M. D. (IHBT)OPENOPNO1713317133
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEBANO6847068470
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENBBNO98409840
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENEWNO1264512645
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)IN-SERVICEOPNO5414956190
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO27203675
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO1082710827
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSTNO4970549705
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENBANO1085410854
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)IN-SERVICEOPNO5772765830
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENOPNO43595167
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO6955669556
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENSCNO1290113995
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO4674146741
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO28892889
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO1117211172
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENEWNO38426696
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICEOPNO2535332974
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO17391857
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)IN-SERVICESCNO4956049560
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSCNO23482348
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENSTNO6160161601
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENBANO3024730247
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO1427014270
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO3985043337
    M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)OPENOPNO5812958129
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENSCNO1681616816
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENOPNO605605
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESTNO8593685936
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)IN-SERVICEOPNO7135474650
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENOPNO85238523
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)IN-SERVICEOPNO4029640296
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO36443644
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENSCNO1024910249
    WB OR AND CR Round 1 
    WB PG 2022  (Round 1) Click HERE 

    West Bengal Round 2

    Branch/Subject NameCandidate TypeAllotted CategoryMinimum RankMaximum Rank
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENEWNO2493324933
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENOPNO1054211171
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)IN-SERVICESCNO9161391613
    M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)OPENSCNO2638126381
    M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)OPENOPNO7534975349
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYOPENOPNO2671226712
    DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGYOPENSCNO4701547015
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENBBNO2346223462
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENEWNO2967829678
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.IN-SERVICEOPNO7715277152
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENOPNO2317323173
    DIP.IN GYNAE. & OBST.OPENSCNO3778937789
    DIPLOMA IN OTO-RHINO-
    LARYNGOLOGY
    OPENBBNO7034370343
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENEWNO8921989219
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENOPNO2811536376
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYIN-SERVICESCNO107479107479
    DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGYOPENSCNO5261360022
    M.D. (DVL)OPENEWNO60496049
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSOPENOPNO2413424134
    DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICSOPENSCNO5131651316
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENBBNO1112811128
    M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY)OPENSCNO2760327603
    MD GERIATRICSOPENSCNO3994839948
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENOPNO746746
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSCNO55185518
    M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)OPENSTNO2692726927
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENBBNO1037210372
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENEWNO1599215992
    M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)OPENOPNO39043904
    M. D. (IHBT)OPENOPNO2651026510
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENBBNO1514215142
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENEWNO1564515645
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENOPNO57816240
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSCNO2163921639
    M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)OPENSTNO7097170971
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENBANO1611416114
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENOPNO78799993
    M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)OPENSCNO2689126926
    M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)OPENOPNO43294329
    M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)OPENOPNO4181141811
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENEWNO1126611463
    M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)OPENOPNO24442470
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENBANO4067940679
    M.D. (PATHOLOGY)OPENOPNO1864618646
    M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)OPENOPNO5739258505
    M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)OPENSCNO2708727087
    M.D. (RADIOLOGY)OPENOPNO845845
    M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY)OPENOPNO1075910759
    M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE)OPENSCNO1424014240
    WB OR AND CR Round 2 
    WB PG 2022  (Round 2) Click HERE  

     

    Fee Structure

    Stipend Per Month Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata

    STIPEND 1ST YRSTIPEND 2ND YRSTIPEND 3RD YR
    383914134444292

    Disclaimer

    Have a question?
    Let us know

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    logo

    No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097

    9164111133 | 8884499760 / 3

    We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.

    © 2023 i3c.tech  

    Developed by  

    cretechs