MP Shah Medical College

Govt Est. 1955Jamnagar, Gujarat
About College

The MP Shah Medical College, is one of the oldest Medical College established in the Year 1955. The College is affiliated to Saurashtra University and recognized by National Medical Commission (NMC), India. The Medical College has an annual intake of 250 MBBS seats, 149 seats in 21 disciplines of Post-Graduate studies and 1 seat in 1 discipline of Super-Specialization studies. 

The Medical College campus is located in a sprawling over an area of 61 acres which houses the main buildings of Medical College, hostels for students and residential quarters for different categories of staff. There are excellent and spacious Lecture halls, Examination halls & Demonstration rooms. The Institute is fully equipped with clinical Laboratories, Departmental Museums and Auditorium. Library and information center is located in a huge area of over 4000sqmt with good collection of Medical Books of over 18000+, Indian & Foreign Journals with separate reading space for students & Teaching Staff and a Digital Library. There are facilities for Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports. 

The Attached Hospital

The Medical College is associated with the Guru Gobindsingh Hospitals, the second largest hospital complex in the state of Gujarat. G.G. Hospital (the academic medical center associated with M.P. Shah Medical College) was inaugurated by Lord Irwin in 1927. In 1933, during the rule of Digvijaysinhji Ranjitsinhji Irwin Hospital was expanded, with the addition of specialty departments. Shri Abdul Karim Jamal started a dispensary opposite Irwin Hospital (A. K. Jamal Dispensary) and the Sarmatwala dispensary was started during this period. All these dispensaries including the city dispensary were merged with G.G Hospital — hence the name G.G. Hospitals. Starting with 200 beds in 1927, the hospital has seen several major expansions. Today, it is one of the leading tertiary care and referral medical centers for the region of Saurashtra with a bed strength of 1275 (2005). The hospital has 50 indoor wards and 10 operation theaters. The Hospital's general specialities include General Medicine, General Surgery, OBG, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Ophthalmology, Anaesthesiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry & Forensic Medicine. Super-Speciality departments include: Cardiology, Pediatric Surgery, Gastroenterology, Plastic Surgery, Urology, Facio Maxillary & Dialysis. 

Number Of Seat Postgraduation And Super Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSuper-specialization
MDMSMCH
Radio Diagnosis6Ophthalmology8PSM7Physiology4Plastic Surgery1
Obstetrics & Gynaecology6ENT4Pathology18Anatomy4  
Psychiatry3Orthopedics9Pharmacology 6    
General Medicine17General Surgery16Microbiology5    
Paediatrics11 Forensic Medicine 2      
Anaesthesiology12        
Pulmonary Medicine3        
Dermatology4        
Immuno Haematology 3        
Radiotherapy1        

Contact and Other Information

Address:MP Shah Medical College Pandit Nehru Marg, Indradeep Society, Jamnagar, Gujarat-361008
Phone No: 0288 255 3515
Email ID:[email protected]
Website:www.mpsmc.in
Pictures
Admission Process

MP Shah Medical College Counseling is conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2) Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) (State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ (Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) )
50%50%

1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body 

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the  documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC

Seat Matrix:- 

Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

 There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2,  Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB,  are conducted by MCC  through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling 
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
 Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For  Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ,  Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

2) Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) (State Domicile) (50%)

Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) conducts Online Combined Centralized Counselling for all GUJARAT State Government and Private Medical Colleges.  In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) MBBS PG Admission Counseling medical application form in the online mode. Candidates who have qualified NEET- PG is eligible for the GUJARAT  PG medical admission to the state quota as well as All India Quota seats.  ACPPGMEC  offers PG medical admission for the 50% seats available in the GUJARAT State Government  and 100% Unaided Private Medical Colleges.  

Mention the percentage of reserved and non-reserved seats

.• Scheduled Caste - 7% 

• Scheduled Tribe - 15% 

• Social and Educational Backward Class - 27%

 • Economically Weaker Classes (EWS) - 10% 

• All other seats are available to the general category.

What types of seats are available for admission? 

Government and Grant-in-aid Medical Colleges Government Seats (GQ) = 50% seats of total sanctioned seats after deduction of 50% seats for All India Quota

Self- Financed Medical and Dental Colleges:

a. Government Seats (GQ): 75% seats of total sanctioned seats 

b. Management Seats (MQ): 10% seats of total sanctioned seats

 c. NRI Seats (NQ): 15% seats of total sanctioned seats

Reservation for In-service candidate of Government of Gujarat:- 

Ten percent (10%) of Government quota seats in Postgraduate subjects of MD/MS courses in Government Medical Colleges, CPS/DNB courses in Government District Hospitals and DNB courses in GMERS Medical Colleges in (1) Pediatrics, (2) TB & Chest, (3) Obstetrics & Gynecology, (4) Preventive & Community Medicine, (5) Orthopedics, (6) General Surgery, (7) General Medicine, (8) Anesthesiology, (9) Radiology, (10) Pathology subjects, shall be reserved in each category for In-service doctors of Gujarat State.”

Major six processes of Online Admission

Online Registration and Documents Upload
Document Verification at Help Centre: To confirm registration
Preparation and Publication of Merit List by ACPPGMEC
Online Choice Filling & Allotment of Admission
Payment of Tuition Fees
Original Document Submission at Help centre: To confirm admission
HELP CENTER  CLICK HERE

List of Original Documents to be Uploaded & Verified:

Final year attempt-wise MBBS (3rd MBBS Part II)/ BDS marksheets
Copy of NEET-PG Marksheet of current academic year
Internship completion certificate on or before 11/08/2023
Provisional Registration of State Medical / Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of fresh candidates only who have just completed their internship)/Permanent Registration of State Medical/ Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of old pass out candidates)
Document showing Date & Place of Birth & Indian Citizenship (School leaving Certificate / Transfer Certificate--compulsory for all candidates & Birth Certificate/ Passport--If birth place not mentioned in School leaving certificate/Transfer Certificate)
For SEBC, ST and SC Category: Caste certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only
For SEBC Category: Non-creamy layer certificate (Parishistha ‘4’ in Gujarati/English) issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after 01/04/2021
For EWS (Economically Weaker Sections) Category: EWS certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after 01/04/2021
For PwD Candidates: Disability Certificate issued by Competent Authority
Copy of Passport - if Citizenship is Dual/ Foreign
12th Marksheet (For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat)
Domicile certificate of Gujarat state: For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat (only if birth place is outside Gujarat)

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS:-

 

  1. ROUND-01
  2. ROUND-02
  3. ROUND-03 (Mop-Up Round)
  4. ROUND-04 (Stray Vacancy Round)

 

First Round of Counselling
Main counselling Registration which shall include payment of Non-refundable Registration fee and Refundable Security Deposit.
Exercising of Choices
Process of Seat Allotment Round-01.
Publication of result of Round-01 on the Website of the Admission Committee.
Reporting at the selected Help Center along with paid tuition fee receipt.
Upgradation: Candidates willing to upgrade from Round 01 to Round 02 shall require to give online consent on the Website of the Admission Committee and participate in Round-02
Second Round of Counselling : Candidates registered for Round-01 and did not get any seat allotted are not required to register again.
Fresh Registration for Round-02 is required to be done for those candidates who have not registered in Round-01. 
Candidates who have Resigned/ Not reported in Round-01 need not require to register again
Fresh Choice filling of Round-02.
Publication of result of Round-02 on the Website of the Admission Committee.
Reporting at the selected Help Center along with paid tuition fee receipt. 
The candidates who have Joined for a seat in Round-02 of State Quota counselling or AIQ counselling will not be eligible for the further rounds of counselling of State Quota as well as All India Quota.
After granting admission to all the candidates of reserved categories who are in the merit list on reserved seats, remaining vacant seats of the reserved category shall be transferred to the unreserved category seats after 2nd Round.”
ROUND-03 (Mop-Up Round)
Fresh Registration is required with payment of registration fee for Mop Up Round in case of the following candidates:- Candidate registered in Round-02 and exited with forfeiture of fees without joining can register again with payment of fees. However, candidates who have already joined and taken admission up to Round-02, shall not be eligible to participate in Mop Up Round and Stray Vacancy Round. Those who had been registered but were not allotted a seat in Round-01 and Round-02 need not required to register again.
Fresh choice filling of Mop Up Round.
Publication of result of Mop Up Round on the Website of the Admission Committee. 
Reporting at the selected Help Center along with paid tuition fee receipt. 
ROUND-04 (Stray Vacancy Round) 
Allotment of seats shall be Online/ Offline as may be decided by the Admission Committee from time to time. - If the allotment process is done through Online mode, Fresh Choice filling shall be allowed after giving online consent by the candidate to participate in Stray Vacancy Round. - If the allotment process is done through offline mode, the candidate must give online consent to participate in the Stray Vacancy Round. In that case he is required to remain present on the scheduled date, time and venue to participate in the offline counselling for the Stray Vacancy Round
Eligible candidates who are not holding any seat in previous rounds of All India Quota/ State Quota counselling may participate in Stray Vacancy Round.”.

SEAT MATRIX 2022-23 :- Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) and MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)

Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC)
SubjectJMED
 SN        AIQ       GQ     Total     
Degree Courses 
MD-Anaesthesiology137613
MD-Anatomy4224
MD-Biochemistry0000
MD-Community Medicine8448
MD-Dermatology4123
MD-Emergency Medicine0000
MD-Forensic Medicine2112
MD-General Medicine179817
MS-General Surgery168816
MD-IHBT3123
MD-Microbiology6336
MS-Obstetrics & Gynaecology          5325
MS-Ophthalmology8448
MS-Orthopedics9549
MS-Otorhinolaryngology4224
MD-Paediatrics115611
MD-Palliative Medicine0000
MD-Pathology20101020
MD-Pharmacology7437
MD-Physiology4224
MD-Psychiatry3213
MD-Radiation oncology1000
MD-Radiology6336
MD-Respiratory Medicine3123
Total1547775152
MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)
ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)30102010007
M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)10000000001
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)00001000001
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)40102010109
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)00001010103
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)20001000003
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)20101100005
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)400120110110
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)20001010004
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)10001000002
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE20101000004
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)00000010102
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)20001000003
M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)00001000001
M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE00000010001
M.S. (E.N.T.)01000010002
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)40102010008
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)10101010004
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)20001010105
MD/MS (Anatomy)00000010102

CUT OFF 2022-23 :-  MP Shah Medical College for MCC (Medical Counselling Committee) 

ROUND 1
OPENOBCEWS
CourseRankCourseRankCourseRank
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)526M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)1236M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)1145
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)681M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2493M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4123
M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)1403M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4247M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)4226
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)2548M.D. .(Respiratory Medicine)6032M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)8766
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)3867M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)6383M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)13599
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)3936M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)6759M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE50497
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)4750M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)8911  
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)6789M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)12294SC
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)12553M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)15969M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2244
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)18811M.D. (PATHOLOGY)24836M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)16225
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE28827M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE33903M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)16923
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)30656M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)37429M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)19491
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)50779M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)46395M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)24832
  M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)52373M.S. (E.N.T.)27603
STM.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)81829M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)28077
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)17307  M.D. IN TRANSFUSION MEDICINE40132
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)33808OBC PwDM.D. (PATHOLOGY)42104
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)55008M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)87419M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)46314
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)76546  M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)58030
MD/MS (Anatomy)90158    
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1  PDF      CLICK HERE
ROUND 2
OPENOBCEWS
CourseRankCourseRankCourseRank
M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)818M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)1154M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)1521
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)1338M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2879M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)6358
M.D. (DERM.,VENE. and LEPROSY)1583M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)5173M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)7426
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4455M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)7738M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)13007
M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)/MS6405M.D. (Obst. and Gynae)8182M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)18351
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7106M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)8699M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE61072
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)7182M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)9978  
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)11986M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)16445SC
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)17510M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)19029M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)6983
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)26512M.D. (PATHOLOGY)30442M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)14109
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)30812M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE44292M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)22863
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE32618M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)57874M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)31193
  M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)74067M.S. (E.N.T.)35193
ST  M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)36266
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)23664  M.D. (PATHOLOGY)46549
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)43438  M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)71272
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)92587  M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)75739
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)60977    
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2  PDF   CLICK HERE    
MOP-UP ROUND
OPENOBCEWS
CourseRank          CourseRank       CourseRank        
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)      2688M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)3119M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)24574
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)6825M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)7780M.D. (PATHOLOGY)40560
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)7858M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)12193  
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)8612M.D. (PATHOLOGY)37837SC
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)12922  M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)29416
M.S. (E.N.T.)15957STM.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)35890
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)20768M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)31918M.D. (PATHOLOGY)50665
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)37429M.D. (PATHOLOGY)82989  
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round  PDF   CLICK HERE

CUT OFF 2022-23  MP Shah Medical College, for Admission Committee for Professional Postgraduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC)

 

Last Rank of PG-2022  MP Shah Medical College, 
BranchInst.LabelNeet ScoreNeet RankGen. Merit NoNeet ScoreNeet RankGen. Merit NOCat. Merit NONeet ScoreNeet RankGen. Merit NOCat. Merit NONeet ScoreNeet RankGen. Merit NOCat. Merit NONeet ScoreNeet RankGen. Merit NOCat. Merit NO
AnaesthesiologyJMED - GQ462197951058--0---0-405353851704419--0-
AnaesthesiologyJMED - IQ299781582992--0---0---0---0-
AnaesthesiologyJMED - UQ--0--0---0---0-47017899961319
Community MedicineJMED - GQ265968553339.7--0---0-327644232648694--0-
Community MedicineJMED - UQ305748782916--0---0---0---0-
DermatologyJMED - GQ--0--0---0---0-562356018855
DermatologyJMED - UQ--0--0---0-516917849486--0-
Forensic MedicineJMED - GQ2041354683765--0---0---0---9999999999
General MedicineJMED - GQ61176345--0-455215541139755542022223260111456313
General MedicineJMED - UQ598126667--0---0-549482325640--0-
IHBTJMED - GQ378442682048--0---0---0---0-
IHBTJMED - UQ--99999--0---0---0---0-
MicrobiologyJMED - GQ272929223302--0---0-280879663187821--0-
PaediatricsJMED - GQ5356562344--0---0-53467143515747516753901303
PaediatricsJMED - UQ5267740417--0---0-50710571570104--0-
PathologyJMED - GQ371467812136--0-306745072909129353534502336593415323341599485
PathologyJMED - IQ315698632776--0---0---0---0-
PathologyJMED - UQ420307641535--0---0---0---0-
PharmacologyJMED - GQ--0--0-2431103703488280361505712247572380437252037589
PhysiologyJMED - GQ300773602973--0---0-2601001953375877--0-
PsychiatryJMED - GQ407347311683--0---0---0---0-
RadiologyJMED - GQ595139674--0---0---0---0-
RadiologyJMED - IQ--0--0---0-407347581685413--0-
RadiologyJMED - UQ5832020108--0---0---0---0-
Respiratory MedicineJMED - GQ--0--0-32366465268992--0---0-
Respiratory MedicineJMED - UQ--0--0---0-49812185652125--0-
AnatomyJMED - GQ--0--0-1941416163824408--0---0-
AnatomyJMED - UQ--99999--0---0---0---0-
General SurgeryJMED - GQ47017876956436262411339593296398726338147217399937199--0-
General SurgeryJMED - IQ329636182621--0---0---0---0-
General SurgeryJMED - UQ5484918263--0---0-49313269706148--0-
Obtestrics & GynecologyJMED - GQ--0--0-36947537216842--0-5248070436152
OphthalmologyJMED - GQ48514822795--0---0-463196341046219--0-
OphthalmologyJMED - UQ49113504720--0---0---0---0-
OrthopedicsJMED - GQ--0--0-35453060232657504112066011135228257445156
OrthopedicsJMED - UQ5139641528--0---0---0---0-
OtorhinolaryngologyJMED - GQ--0--0-315705122799110--0---0-
OtorhinolaryngologyJMED - UQ5287430398--0---0---0---0-
Diploma in Anesthesiology
(D.A.)
JMED - GQ376447152065--0---0---0---0-
Diploma in Obstetrics &
Gynecology (D.G.O.)
JMED - GQ423298151494--0---0-421303871516362--0-
Diploma in Obstetrics &
Gynecology (D.G.O.)
JMED - UQ--0--0---0-47417070923191--0-
Diploma in Radio-diagnosis
(D.M.R.D.)
JMED - GQ5465151277--0---0---0---0-
Diploma in Radio-diagnosis
(D.M.R.D.)
JMED - UQ--0--0-39339242186327--0---0-
Note : 99999 = Seat Convert , UQ = University Seats , GQ = Government Seats ,IQ = Inservice Seats , MQ = Management Seats , NQ = NRI Seats
TO KNOW ACPPGMEC (STATE RANK) FIRST ROUND CUT OFF CLICK HERE
TO KNOW ACPPGMEC (STATE RANK) SECOND ROUND CUT OFF CLICK HERE
TO KNOW ACPPGMEC (STATE RANK) MOP-UP ROUND CUT OFF CLICK HERE

All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2023  COUNSELING PDF  CLICK HERE

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR  2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 1  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 2  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 3  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Special Stray Vacancy Round  PDF CLICK HERE

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
SubjectJMED
University Registration FeesEnrolment Fees: 0.20600 University Fess:0.005
Miscellaneous FeesDeposit (Refundable): 0.84;
Tuition Fees (per year) (in Lakh) 
 GQ
Degree Courses 
MD-Anaesthesiology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Anatomy1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-BiochemistryNA
MD-Community Medicine1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Dermatology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Emergency MedicineNA
MD-Forensic Medicine1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-General Medicine1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MS-General Surgery1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-IHBT1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Microbiology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Obtestrics & Gynecology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MS-Ophthalmology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MS-Orthopedics1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MS-Otorhinolaryngology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Paediatrics1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Pathology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Pharmacology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Physiology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Psychiatry1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Radiology1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Radiation oncologyNA
MD-Respiratory Medicine1.14 (0.3 +0.84 deposite one time)
MD-Palliative MedicineNA

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs