Patna Medical College

Govt Est. 1925Patna, Bihar
About College

Patna Medical College and Hospital

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Patna is one of the oldest Medical college which was established in 1925. Initially, it started as Temple Medical School in 1874 with the admission of 30 student with fees of Rs. 2/- only per students for whole course. This trend continued till 1925. Later Temple Medical School was shifted to Darbhanga and it was replaced by Medical College known as Prince of Wales Medical College, Patna which is now known as Patna Medical College and Hospital. It is the best and oldest Medical College in Bihar where Post graduate course was started in 1932. Postgraduate teaching in whole undivided India was offered in Orthopaedics, Physiology, Gynaecology and Radiotherapy in this institution . Various building were constructed by the donations from Princely states of Bihar.

The college is located in the heart of the city in Ashok Rajpath and the nearest airport is Patna airport and is easily accessible through rail and road routes.The PMCH is affiliated to Aryabhatta Knowledge University (Formerly - Patna University) and recognized by Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC). It has an annual intake of 200 seats in MBBS, 172 seats in 25 disciplines of Post-Graduate studies and 8 seats in 1 discipline of super- Specialization studies. The college has produced some notable alumni in all these years who greatly contributed at national and international level.

The PMCH is located in a sprawling campus of over 51 acres with good decent infrastructure. It is equipped with spacious centrally air-conditioned classrooms, Lecture halls to accommodate around 200, Examination rooms, Demonstration rooms, Seminar halls. There are Departmental museums and well-equipped Laboratories. Cafeteria and Recreation halls are in place. There are separate hostel facilities for Boys and Girls and Indoor and Outdoor Games and Sports facilities. The college has a separate library building which is open 24X7 with an excellent collection of medical books of over 6500+ and 150+ journals, back volumes, Atlases, Dictionaries, Directories, Encyclopaedias, Technical Reports. There are separate Reading rooms and the E- library has good Internet facility. The college has the pre-clinical, para-clinical and clinical disciplines.

Number Of Seat Postgraduation And Super Specialization
CLINICALPARA-CLINICALPRE-CLINICALSuper-specialization
MDMSMCH
Radio Diagnosis5Ophthalmology11PSM3Physiology6Plastic Surgery8
Obstetrics & Gynaecology20ENT6Forensic Medicine5Anatomy8
Psychiatry3Orthopedics14Pathology16Bio-Chemistry4
General Medicine20General Surgery17Pharmacology7
Paediatrics21 Microbiology5
Anaesthesiology10 Diploma in Microbiology2
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation2
Dermatology5
Diploma in Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation1
Diploma in Tuberculosis & Chest Diseases3
Respiratory Medicine3

The Teaching Hospital - PMCH

The hospital is considered as one of the most busiest hospital in India and in Bihar with maximum out-patient visit in a day. The hospital is a tertiary care hospital fully equipped with around 2000 beds and all the medical facilities to serve people. The hospital has all the specialities in place with very good patient care facilities. The Hospital's general specialities include General Medicine, General Surgery, OBG, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Ophthalmology, Anaesthesiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry, Forensic Medicine, Pain and Palliative care, Sports Injury, Physiotherapy. The Super Specialities include Urology, Nephrology, Medical Oncology, Surgical Oncology, Maxillo-facial surgery, Plastic Surgery, Neurology, Neuro Surgery, Paediatric Surgery, Endocrinology, Vascular Surgery, Gastroenterology, Pulmonary critical care and sleep medicine, Regional STD Teaching, Training and Research centre and Cardiology.

Contact Details: Patna Medical College and Hospital

ADDRESSAshok Rajpath, Patna University Campus, Patna, Bihar 800001
Phone 0612 230 0343
website http://www.pmch.in/
Pictures
Admission Process

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Patna - NEETPG Counseling is Conducted by 1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)( Open To All )and 2) (BCECEB (PGMAC) (State Domicile)

AIQ (Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) )SQ (BCECEB (PGMAC)
50%50%

1) MCC(Medical Counselling Committee) COUNSELING PROCESS:-

The MCC/DGHS conducts Counseling for allotment of Post Graduate (MD/MS/Diploma and MDS) seats to the NEETPG/MDS eligible and qualified candidates in participating Government Medical/Dental Colleges of the country under 50% All India Quota and 100% Central & Deemed University quota every year. All the candidates who have qualified for All India Quota seats on the basis of their rank in NEET PG /MDS conducted by NBE including candidates from Union Territory of J&K will be eligible. The role of MCC of DGHS is limited to allotment of seats to the participating candidates, as per their merit and choice, which starts only after receiving the list/data/Information of successful candidates from National Board of Examinations (NBE) i.e. the NEET (PG) examination conducting body

Candidates who fall under the category of NRI as per the directions/ orders of Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the case (W.P. No. 689/2017- Consortium of Deemed Universities in Karnataka (CODEUNIK) & Anr. Vs. Union of India &Ors.) dated 22-08- 2017 are eligible for NRI Category seats. OCI/PIO/Foreign Nationals will be eligible for only NRI seats .The eligible Indian National Candidates wanting to get converted to sponsored NRI category have to submit the documents as and when the same are called for by the MCC.

Seat Matrix:-

Management(%) NRI(%)
8515

Eligibility Condition:

  • The candidate should have qualified under NEET-PG eligibility.
  • Domicile-free Counseling (Open to all)

Step Wise Counseling Process conducted by MCC

There are multiple rounds of counselling i.e. Round 1, Round 2, Round 3 & Stray Vacancy Round. ALL four rounds of AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB, are conducted by MCC through ONLINE ONLY i.e., Round 1, Round 2 , Round 3, and Stray Vacancy round. In the YEAR 2022–23 (Round 3) was called the Mop-Up round, where there was no sliding (upgradation) from the 2nd round to the mop-up round, but in 2023–2024, there was an upgradation from ROUND 2 to Round 3. In 2023-2024 Stray Vacancy Round was ONLINE, but in 2022-23 Stray Vacancy Round is conducted physically by the Deemed Universities for which the list of registered & eligible Candidates is forwarded by MCC to the respective Deemed Universities. The allotment shall only be in terms of merit. As per the directions issued by Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in SLA(C) No. 10487 of 2021, the AIQ scheme has been modified and 04 rounds of AIQ counselling will be conducted by MCC of DGHS, MoHFW. Hence, 3rd round (earlier mop-up round) and fourth round i.e. stray vacancy round will be conducted in AIQ from 2021-22 onwards.

RoundsTypes of Counselling
Round 1- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 2- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Round 3- (By MCC)AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Stray Vacancy Round- - By MCC for AIQ, Central University/Institutes , DNBAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB
Special Stray Vacancy Round -Online - By respective Deemed UniversityAIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB

First Round:- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • Options for an allotted candidate
  1. “Satisfied with the allotted seat and candidate is willing to report to the allotted college, not interested in further allotment of seats in any subsequent round for any discipline”.
  2. The candidate is satisfied with the allotted seat but wishes to participate in the next round. Such candidates should pay the prescribed fees
  3. The candidate is not satisfied with the present allotment and wishes to participate in the next round of counselling. The previously allotted seat is forfeited and offered to the next eligible candidate
  4. Not satisfied with MCC allotted seat and candidate has got seat elsewhere, so candidate is quitting and not to be considered for allotment of seats in any of the further rounds

2nd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-AIQ, Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix display
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download the allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit) (Exit With Forfeiture of Fees )( Upgradation is available For Round 3 only.)
  • Reporting at the Medical Institutions/university against 2nd Round (candidates once joined the allotted seat against 2nd Round are not allowed to vacate the seat)

3rd Round :- (AIQ, Deemed University, Central University/Institutes, DNB)
Fresh Registration for Mop-up Round (not required for earlier resigned candidates)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Stray vacancy: (AIQ, Central University/Institutes, DNB)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

Special Stray vacancies:- (DEEMED)

  • Notification for counseling process
  • NRI application with appropriate documents to be mailed for opening NRI portal ([email protected])
  • Registration fee varies as per the Filling of application form for-Deemed, CU, DU, Central Institutes, AFMS
  • Seat matrix
  • Choice filling
  • Seat allotment
  • All allotted students must download allotment letter
  • If Allotted (No Free Exit)(Exit With Forfeiture Of Fees )
  • Reporting To The College

2) BIHAR PG (BCECEB (PGMAC)) Medical Admission - POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL ADMISSION COUNSELLING-2021 (50% STATE DOMICILE)

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for Bihar PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill BCECEB Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (PGMAC) medical application form in the online mode (bceceboard.bihar.gov.in).

  • MD / MS / PG Diploma (PGD) Courses in Govt. Medical Colleges viz. Patna Medical College, Patna, Darbhanga Medical College, Darbhanga, Nalanda Medical College, Patna, A.N.M. Medical College, Gaya, J.L.N.M.C., Bhagalpur, S.K.M.C., Muzaffarpur and IGIMS Medical College, Patna.
  • MD / MS / PG Degree Courses in Private Medical Colleges viz. K.M.C., Katihar, Narayan Medical College & Hospital, Sasaram, M.G.M.M.C., Kishanganj .

ApplicationForm (Part-A &Part-B) at the time of Document Verification / Counselling..

  1. Residential Certificate.
  2. Caste Certificate.
  3. College leaving certificate.
  4. Rotatory Internship Completion Certificate
  5. MBBS passing certificate
  6. Mark sheet of MBBS (I, II & III Parts).
  7. No objection certificate from the employer.
  8. Medical Registration Certificate.
  9. Admit card of PG Medical Test i.e. NEET (PG)-2021.
  10. Six photographs identical to the one used for preparing the Admit card of NEET (PG)-2021.
  11. Any other certificates in support of the eligibility as required and mentioned in the prospectus of PGMAC- 2021 (available on the website).

Counseling Fee :

Rs. 2200/- (Two Thousand Two Hundred) only for all categories i.e. (Unreserved / SC / ST / EBC / BC / EWS / DQ) candidates

Reservation of Seats:-

CategoryReserved Seats
ST (Scheduled Tribe)1%
RGC (Reserved Category Girl)3%
BC (Backward Class)12%
SC (Scheduled Caste)16%
EBC (Extremely Backward Class)18%
EWS10%

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG

  1. FIRST-ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND
  3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)
  4. STRAY VACANCY ROUND
  5. SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND

ROUND -1

  • BIHAR STATE MERIT, NEET-PG,
  • ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM MBBS-PG COURSES
  • COLLEGE WISE & CATEGORY WISE DISTRIBUTION OF P.G. SEATS
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • LIST OF REGISTERED CANDIDATES FOR ONLINE COUNSELING.
  • CHOICE FILLING
  • PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF CANDIDATES (ROUND 1), PG COURSES.
  • ADMISSION NOTICE-ROUND-1 COUNSELING.

ROUND 2

  • NOTICE-2ND ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM (NOT FILLED THE ONLINE APPLICATION EARLIER)MBBS-PG COURSES.
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR NEET PG-COUNSELING IN THE STATE OF BIHAR AFTER ROUND-2
  • NOTICE-ADMISSION INTO PG COURSES. (AFTER 2ND ROUND)

MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

  • NOTICE-MOPUP ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH REGISTRATION BY VISITING THE LINK "ONLINE APPLICATION PORTAL OF PGMAC
  • MOP UP COUNSELLING FOR SEAT ALLOTMENT / ADMISSION WILL BE GOING TO BE HELD OFFLINE
  • MOP-UP COUNSELLING WILL BE CONDUCTED OFFLINE AT BCECE BOARD, IAS BHAWAN, NEAR PATNA AIRPORT, PATNA-14 (BIHAR).

STRAY VACANCY ROUND:

Fresh Online Registration and submission of Application form are invited from such qualified, eligible & interested NEET(PG)-2023 candidates for appearing in the Stray Vacancy Round Online Counselling of Post Graduate Medical Admission Counselling (PGMAC)-2023, who are not admitted in any Medical Colleges of India, on the vacant seats of Government/ Private Medical Colleges of Bihar. 2. Stray Vacancy Round Counselling will be conducted Online.

The candidates who fall under below mentioned conditions are not eligible to participate in Stray Vacancy Round Counselling of PGMAC-2023 based on NEET(PG)-2023:

(a) Admitted through PGMAC-2023 Round 1 / Round 2 / Round-3 Counselling.

(b) Admitted through AIQ on the basis of NEET(PG)-2023 Round 1 / Round 2 / Round-3 Counselling.

(c) Admitted through NEET(PG)-2023 Round 1 / Round 2 / Round-3 / Stray Vacancy Round Counselling conducted by Other States. If any candidate duly submits fresh Online Application form by providing wrong information, his / her Security Deposit amount paid for participating in Stray Vacancy Round Counselling will be forfeited and he / she will become not eligible for Stray Vacancy Round Counselling as Data will be scrutinized before preparation / publication of Merit List

SPECIAL STRAY VACANCY ROUND:

  • All candidates who are eligible for Special Stray Vacancy Round Counselling have to do Fresh Registrationcum-Choice Filling as all previous filled Choices has become null and void

*THE CANDIDATES MUST HAVE TO BRING BANK DRAFT AND SHOW IT AT THE TIME OF SIGNING HIS ATTENDANCE AND HAVE TO DEPOSIT / SUBMIT THE BANK DRAFT AS WELL AS ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AT THE ENTRANCE GATE OF COUNSELLING HALL.

**THE CANDIDATES DESIROUS OF OPTING SEATS IN ANY PRIVATE MEDICAL COLLEGES, HE HAS TO DEPOSIT A BANK DRAFT OF RS. 200000/- (TWO LAKH) ONLY IN THE NAME OF CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION, BCECE BOARD PAYABLE AT PATNA

SEAT MATRIX OF Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) FOR THE YEAR 2022-23

ProgramOpenOpen PwDGeneral- EWSGeneral- EWS PwDOBCOBC PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotalSeats
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)20002010005
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)30001000004
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)00100000102
M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)00001010002
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)501020011010
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)10000010002
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)401030101010
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)311030201011
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)30001100005
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)00101010104
M.D. (PHYSICAL MED. and REHABILITATION)00010000001
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)30001010005
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE00001010103
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)10001000002
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)20000000002
M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)00001000001
M.S. (E.N.T.)11001000003
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)30103010008
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)20002010106
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)30201010007
MD/MS (Anatomy)00101010104
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2022 COUNSELING PDF CLICK HERE
All India Quota Seats Matrix (MD/MS/DIPLOMA) PG 2023 COUNSELING PDF CLICK HERE
TO KNOW STATE SEAT MATRIX/PROSPECTUS CLICK HERE

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Patna - MCC AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Patna MCC R1 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
OPENOBCEWS
M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS)1252M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)3557M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2524
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2066M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)5446M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)3309
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4081M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)5555M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4664
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)4690M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)6601M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)5280
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)4719M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)8503M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)6203
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)5445M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)8730M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7994
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)8329M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)13334M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)70972
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)8951M.S. (E.N.T.)14498SC
M.S. (E.N.T.)10085M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)14607M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)13758
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)14365M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)15909M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)17093
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)24071M.D. (PATHOLOGY)29481M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)18322
M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)42149M.D.COMMUNITY MEDICINE41634M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)19417
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)67546M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)46873M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)27291
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)70900M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)54845M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)30258
STM.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)67840M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE57181
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)17558MD/MS (Anatomy)75354M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)59417
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)25962M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)86927M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)70550
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)32414Open PwDM.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)82468
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)37886M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)22929M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)90062
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)54070SC PwD
M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE88289M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)100954
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 1 PDF CLICK HERE

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Patna MCC R2 AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
OPENOBCEWS
M.D. (RADIO- DIAGNOSIS)1491M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)6296M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)10532
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)2496M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)7115M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)56534
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)4440M.D. M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)10004M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)19417
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)4996M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)16271M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)25084
M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)6668M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)17481M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)33754
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)7141M.S. (E.N.T.)18797M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)39726
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)10085M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)19724M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)64022
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)12025M.D. (PATHOLOGY)29267M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE66195
M.S. (E.N.T.)13453M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE55116M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)105222
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)15929M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)69557SC
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)23717M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)75354M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)19417
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)75934M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)79819M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)25084
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)90072M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)98956M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)33754
STMD/MS (Anatomy)103199M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOG Y)39726
M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)17998 M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)64022
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)28472 M.D. COMMUNITY MEDICINE66195
M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)39052 M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)105222
M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)49399
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)55427
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 Round 2 PDF CLICK HERE

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Patna MCC MOP-UP AIQ CUT-OFF 2022-23
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
OPENOBCEWS
M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)4173M.D. (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)11582M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)10657
M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)9630M.D. (Respiratory Medicine)12288M.D. (PHYSICAL MED & REHABILITATION)34283
M.S. (E.N.T.)13453M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)16465SC
M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)14581M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)17338M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)25609
M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)15341M.D. (PATHOLOGY)31455M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)35882
M.S. (E.N.T.)15613M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)92039M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)38606
M.D. (PATHOLOGY)25579M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)99040M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE)89639
M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)83288STM.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)114892
M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY)95630M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)39871SC PwD
M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)55742M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)115637
M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY)120854
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2022 MOP UP Round PDF CLICK HERE

CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 PGMAC

Patna Medical College and Hospital, Allotted Candidates through Second round Counselling of PGMAC-2022
CourseNEET RankCourseNEET RankCourseNEET Rank
URSCRCG
Paediatrics7136OBS & GYNAE30258E.N.T.21855
OPHTHALMOLOGY13475Orthopaedics35859Pathology34542
Anaesthesiology15341General Medicine35922Physiology125433
E.N.T.19125General Surgery44998EWS
General Medicine3895OPHTHALMOLOGY57389General Medicine4291
DERMATOLOGY4138Physiology103784Orthopaedics9255
OBS & GYNAE7295Pathology73942General Surgery10365
Orthopaedics10227F.M.T.110800Pathology28495
General Surgery10612Biochemistry128044Paediatrics10384
RESPIRATORY MEDICINE11097EBCPharmacology109777
Psychiatry18662General Medicine3849BC
DQDERMATOLOGY20303Radiodiagnosis2507
General Surgery103132OBS & GYNAE6296Paediatrics8619
Biochemistry115487Paediatrics12501General Surgery9012
OPHTHALMOLOGY143961OPHTHALMOLOGY16271Anaesthesiology16649
Pathology36636Pathology31709
Microbiology64849E.N.T.22517
Anaesthesiology18469COMMUNITY MEDICINE68434
Anatomy113428General Medicine5449
General Surgery14498OBS & GYNAE8222
Physiology84492Orthopaedics11449
TO KNOW FIRST ROUND CUT OFF PGMAC 2022-2023 CLICK HERE
TO KNOW SECOND ROUND CUT OFF PGMAC 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

CUT OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 PGMAC

COURSECATGORYSEAT TYPEALL INDIA RANKCOURSECATGORYSEAT TYPEALL INDIA RANK
OPENING RANKCLOSING RANKOPENING RANKCLOSING RANK
E.N.T.BCFEMALE6992669926GENERAL SURGERYBCOPEN1334113341
ANAESTHESIOLOGYEBCOPEN4268942689OBS & GYNAEUROPEN79557955
OPHTHALMOLOGYEBCOPEN4562645626OPHTHALMOLOGYDQOPEN189598189598
PAEDIATRICSUROPEN1665316653OPHTHALMOLOGYUROPEN2319323193
GENERAL MEDICINEURFEMALE65876587ORTHOPAEDICSUROPEN92399239
GENERAL SURGERYURFEMALE1012010120PAEDIATRICSEBCOPEN88848884
PAEDIATRICSSCFEMALE4133841338PAEDIATRICSEWSOPEN86458645
ANAESTHESIOLOGYBCOPEN2631826318RESPIRATORY MEDICINEUROPEN68556855
DERMATOLOGYEBCOPEN73767376ANAESTHESIOLOGYSCOPEN5181051810
E.N.T.UROPEN2347123471ANAESTHESIOLOGYUROPEN1584715847
GENERAL MEDICINEDQOPEN116312116312
FIRST ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE
SECOND ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE
THIRD ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE
STRAY VACANCY ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE

MCC ALLOTMENT PDF LINKS FOR THE YEAR 2023-24:

Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 1 PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 2 PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Round 3 PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Stray Vacancy Round PDF CLICK HERE
Provisional NEET-PG Counselling Seats Allotment -2023 Special Stray Vacancy Round PDF CLICK HERE

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
Stipend Paid to the students I st YearStipend Paid to the students II nd YearStipend Paid to the students III rd Year
685457539982938

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs