N.C. Medical College & Hospital

Private Est. 2016Panipat, Haryana
About College

The N.C. Medical College & Hospital, Panipat is run by Shanti Devi Charitable Trust established in the Year 2016. The college is recognized by Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC) and is affiliated to PT. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak with an annual intake of 150 MBBS seat. The College is well connected by roads and railways to different parts of the state and country. IGI airport, located at Delhi and Airport at Chandigarh offers domestic flights as well as international flights suit to the convenient visits to the college campus.

The College is located in a sprawling campus of 28.5 acres with very good infrastructure. There are spacious Lecture Halls, Labs, Library, Office Space for Faculties, Seminar Halls, Conference Halls, Auditorium and infrastructure for Sports & Extra Curricular activities etc. All the classrooms are spacious, well illuminated and equipped with state-of-the-art multimedia teaching aids.  The College has separate hostels for girls and boys with round the clock security arrangements, each hostel has separate dining rooms, recreation rooms and study rooms. The College provides all kinds of sports activities and encourages students to take part in games and to ensure their all-round development. All facilities and playgrounds are available for Basket Ball, Volleyball, Foot Ball, Table Tennis, Cricket, Badminton etc.

The Attached Hospital

N.C. Medical College & Hospital  is a tertiary care multi-specialty hospital attached to the College. Hospital is a one-stop destination for advanced healthcare and medical requirements. N.C. Medical College & Hospital facilities provide emergency, outpatient, inpatient, day-care, community outreach, through a  650 teaching beds, 50 High Dependency Beds (ICCU, ICU, SICU, NICU/PICU, Casualty, etc.) facility and with over approximately 250+ dedicated competent and service-oriented staff. It provides state-of-the-art health care treatment and facilities across major medical disciplines. Clinical board’s general specialties viz. Medicine, Surgery, OBG, Orthopedics, Pediatrics, ENT, Ophthalmology, Pulmonology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Anesthesiology and Radiology and three paraclinical departments viz. Pathology, Microbiology and Biochemistry are working in the  Hospital. The hospital offers all the modern, diagnostic, and therapeutic facilities. This hospital not only provides excellent clinical services for a population of more than 4 lakh in surrounding but also provides excellent facilities for teaching and training of medical Under-Graduate, 

Contact Details:-

Address:N.C. Medical College & Hospital, Panipat-Rohtak Road, VPO Israna, Panipat-132107 Haryana (India)
Phone:0180-2579081,0180-2579061
Email:[email protected]
Website: http://www.ncmedicalcollege.com/
Pictures
Admission Process

Directorate of Medical Education and Research Haryana MBBS PG courses Admission :- 

Directorate of Medical Education and Research Haryana conducts Online Combined Centralized Counselling for all Government/Government Aided/Private Unaided Medical/Dental Institutes affiliated to Pt. B.D Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak and also Medical/Dental Colleges under Private Universities i.e. SGT University, Budhera, Gurugram and PDM University, Bahadurgarh in the State of Haryana on the basis of merit list prepared as per the marks obtained in the NEET PG 2020. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill Directorate of Medical Education and Research HARYANA MBBS PG Admission Counseling medical application form in the online mode (http://dmerharyana.org/admissions/ )

Procedure for Admission to State Quota seats in Govt./Govt. Aided and Open Merit category seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges located in the State of Haryana:- 

(i) The admissions under above stated categories among all the registered candidates on the admission web portal will be made online on the basis of Haryana State Merit list prepared on the basis of NEET PG 2023, NEET MDS 2023 marks and additional incentive marks as per Clause 9 (IV) of Post Graduate Medical Education Regulation 2000in case of in-service candidates from the list of registered candidates on the admission web portal. 

(ii) The schedule of document verification/admissions and start of classes shall be in conformity with the schedule laid down by National Medical Commission/ Dental Council of India/Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and State Government. 
(iii) Candidates applying on the basis of NEET PG 2023 and NEET MDS 2023 should fulfill the eligibility criteria for being granted admissions as fixed under NEET PG 2023 and NEET MDS 2023. 

(iv) In case of a tie between two or more candidates having equal marks, the inter-se ranking of such candidates will be based on NEET PG 2023 and NEET MDS 2023 Rank. For admissions under ESM Category, preference will be given as per State Government Notification No. 22 /10/2013-1 GS-III dated 10.08.2017.

(v) The choice of the course/specialty/institution shall be filled by the candidate on the online web portal. The choices of course/specialty/institution in the order of preferences given by the candidate will be considered final. 

(vi) The allotment of the course/specialty/institution/college shall be made strictly as per merit prepared/drawn on the basis of merit of NEET-PG-2023, NEET MDS 2023 and additional incentive marks as per Clause 9 (IV) of Post Graduate Medical Education Regulation 2000 in case of in-service candidates and the choice/preference of the course/specialty/institute filled up by the candidate on the online portal shall be taken as final. 

(vii) However, the online counselling result shall be provisional and final confirmation of seats and allotment of Institutes will be done by Admission Committee after physical verification of eligibility and original documents. 

(viii) The candidates who have been provisionally allocated seat will have to appear in person for document verification (with all original documents) before the admission committee at Pt. B.D Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak. The provisional allocation of the seat/institute online shall give no legal right to the candidate for the said seat and the seat shall be confirmed only after document verification as per the specific time period notified. The Admission Committee reserves the right to cancel the provisional allocation of seat allotted to a candidate in case of incomplete/invalid documents.

Eligibility Criteria:

A candidate for admission to MD/MS, MDS courses in Government/ Government Aided Medical & Dental Institutions and State Quota Seats in Private Medical/Dental Institutions will be eligible if he/she: 

I. Is a citizen of India. 

ii. Has passed MBBS/BDS examination from recognized University/Institution situated in Haryana as a bonafide resident of Haryana or has passed MBBS/BDS examination from any other Medical/Dental College/Institution recognized by the Medical/Dental Council of India and who/ whose parents produce(s) a Haryana Resident Certificate as per Government instructions given in Annexure II, III and IV or any modification issued by competent authority from time to time. 

iii. For candidates applying under management category, candidates from all over India shall be eligible irrespective of their state of domicile and place of study. 

iv. Should have completed satisfactorily one year compulsory Rotatory Internship from Institutions recognized by the Medical/Dental Council of India for this purpose by 31.03.2023 (or any dates notified by Government of India/NMC/DCI). However, the candidates who had passed their BDS course prior to 1991 and hold a BDS degree from a Dental College recognized by Dental Council of India and have obtained permanent registration with the State Dental Council shall be exempted from the applicability of this pre-condition. Internship of 12 months period shall not be condoned in any case or circumstances except for the students of BDS batch admitted during the academic session 2007-08 (as allowed by Dental Council of India) and have completed 4 and a half year BDS course along with 06 months of compulsory Rotatory Internship. 

v. The candidate should be registered with any State Medical/State Dental Council/NMC/DCI. 

vi. All candidates (General/SC/SC Deprived/BC-A/BC-B/Benchmark disabilities/EWS/ESM/FF) desirous of seeking admissions in any category of seats should fulfill the minimum eligibility criteria/qualifications/qualifying criteria as prescribed in the information bulletin for National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test (NEET) issued by NBE for the Academic year 2023-24 and as per regulations of NMC/DCI issued from time to time. No candidate who has failed to obtain the minimum eligibility marks (as specified in NEET PG-2023 and NEET MDS- 2023) shall be eligible for admission to MD/MS/MDS Courses

Note—    The candidates who have been provisionally allotted seats will have to bring, in original, all the relevant certificates/documents at the time of document verification without which admission to P.G. course shall not be granted. Attested photocopies of certificates/documents will not be considered valid for the purpose of admission and the seat allocated to them online shall be cancelled. 

RESERVATION POLICY:

The State Reservation Policy shall be applicable for admission to all State Quota Seats in Government/Government Aided Medical/Dental Colleges and for 50% State Quota Seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges affiliated to Pt. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak.

Reservation for EWS Category shall be provided as per Haryana Government Notification dated 25.02.2019 (Annexure-I). The candidates will be required to submit Income and Asset Certificate issued from Competent Authority as per Annexure-I of the said Notification dated 25.02.2019.EWS Quota shall be provided against the actual number of EWS seats granted/enhanced in the specific Course/Institution as recommended by NMC and approved by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India.

Process for Admission to Management Category seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges of Haryana:-

Similar procedure as followed for counselling of MD/MS/MDS Courses for filling up State Quota seats in Government/Government Aided, Medical/Dental Colleges and Open Merit Category seats in Private Medical/Dental Colleges including those under Private Universities as described under sections „10‟ and „11‟ above will be followed for admissions to Management Category seats also. However, the merit list shall be drawn on the basis of All India Merit of NEET PG- 2023, NEET MDS-2023 and additional incentive marks as per Clause 9 (IV) of Post Graduate Medical Education Regulation 2000 in case of in-service candidates.

Fee Structure:

(i)   The fee structure for MD/MS courses for in Government/Government Aided Medical Colleges and Private Unaided Medical Colleges affiliated to Pt. B.D Sharma UHS, Rohtak shall be notified shortly. 

(ii)  The Fee Structure for MDS Course in PGIDS, Rohtak is annexed at Annexure V(a). The Fee Structure for MDS Course in Private Unaided Dental Colleges affiliated to Pt. B.D Sharma UHS, Rohtak is annexed at Annexure V(b). 

(iii)      a) Fee structure for the PG courses run under SGT Medical College, Hospital and Research Institute and SGT Dental College, Hospital and Research Institute as fixed by Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary (SGT) University, Budhera, Gurugram (a Private University) is annexed at Annexure V (c). 

             b) Fee structure for the MDS course in Faculty of Dental Sciences running under PDM University, Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar is annexed at Annexure V.

(iv)     a) The fee shall be payable on annual basis and the Institutes shall not ask the candidates to deposit fee for the entire course in advance. 

            b) The fee for the First Year course shall be deposited by the Successful candidates in the Account Counselling and Admission on A/C for Dept. Of Medical Education and Research (DMER). The fee shall be transferred to the respective institute by the Chairman Admission Committee within one month after completion of the admission process.

           c) The fee shall be refunded/adjusted if the candidate is shifted in subsequent counselling from one Institute to another. In case of request for withdrawal of admission by a candidate the fee shall be refundable to the candidate, only if the request is made in person along with original receipt of fee deposition and no request shall be entertained through e-mail. The candidate will have to make the request at least 03 days prior to the last date prescribed for admission to MD/MS/MDS courses. 

          d) The candidates seeking admissions in Private Colleges only can be allowed to deposit part fee (50%) at the time of admission, however the remaining fee will have to be  deposited by the candidate to the institution before the last date of admissions. 

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS:-

 Directorate of Medical Education and Research Haryana (DMER),  Is Conducting Three Rounds of Counseling for NEET PG 

  1. FIRST ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND 
  3. THIRD ROUND 
  4. STARY VACANCY ROUND

ROUND -1

  • Application for Pre-Counseling & Online Fee Payment
  • Document Verification (Manual/Online )
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 1
  • Registration, Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1
  • Result Publication - Round 1
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution – Round 1.

                 In case there is a vacancy after the first round of counselling due to any reason, such seats will be filled up during the second round of counselling. 

a)     Fresh registration shall be allowed for participating in the second round. Fresh candidates will have to register themselves on the admission web-portal. The candidates are advised to regularly visit the website of Pt. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak- www.uhsr.ac.in and the admission web portal for updates. 

b)    The candidates, who have already registered themselves for first round and wish to participate in the second round, shall not be required to register again. However, they shall have to give their willingness/option to participate in the second round of counseling online. 

c)     As per the MCI Notification dated 05.04.2018, the candidates who wish to participate in the second round of counseling and want to opt for State Quota Seats in Government/Government aided Medical/Dental Institutes only shall be required to deposit an amount of Rs.25,000/- (Rs.12,500/- for SC). If the candidates wish to opt for State Quota Seats in Government as well as Private Medical/Dental Institutes then he/she shall have to deposit an amount of Rs.2.00 Lakh. The modality of depositing the amount shall be notified later on if a candidate does not submit the required amount then he/she shall not be eligible to participate in the second round of counseling. This amount shall be later adjusted in the fee of the first year of PG Course and refunded in case no seat is allotted. 

d)    The Candidates who have been allotted seat in the first round shall have a right to already allotted seat and this shall be changed only if he/she gets an updated and opted seat during second round. However, the candidates who wish to participate in the 2nd round of online counseling will have to submit their preferences afresh again. Candidates, who have been allotted, seat in first round should give the fresh choices in order of preferences for the seats in which they wish to upgrade themselves. 

ROUND 2

  • Application Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Document Verification (Manual) (who have not done in Round 1)
  • Eligible list & seat matrix publication - Round 2
  • Registration (who have not done in Round 1), Choice Filling and Locking of Choices
  • Seat Allotment Process - Round 2
  • Result Publication - Round 2
  • Reporting for admission at the Allotted Institution - Round 2

THIRD ROUND (ONLINE)

  1. Application for Counseling & Online Fee Payment (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
  2. Document Verification (Manual/Online) (who have not done in Round 1 / Round 2)
  3. Eligible list & seat matrix for manual mop up (centralized)
  4. Manual centralized mop up seat allotment
  5. Reporting for admission in allotted institute

STRAY VACCANCY ROUND

         Non allotted eligible list & vacant seat for college level mop-up

Admission to NRI category (NRIs/PIOs/OCIs/Foreign Nationals)

15% seats out of management quota seats in private medical colleges affiliated to Pt. BD Sharma UHS, Rohtak including those under Private Universities namely SGT University, Budhera, Gurugram, PDM University Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar and Al-Falah University, Faridabad shall be reserved under NRI category seats. 

The candidates should  have secured  the following cut off scores and  above  in NEET PG-2023

CategoryEligibility Criteria as per NBE, New DELHICutoff Score
General Category50th percentile291
SC/ST/BC-A/B/C/D/E, SC-PWD/ST-PWD/BC- A/B/C/D/E -PWD40th percentile257
UR-PWD45th percentile274

REVISED : ON 19/09/2023

CategoryEligibility Criteria  as per NBE, New DELHICut-off Score
General category (UR/EWS)                                     50th Percentile                  ZERO                               
SC/ST/BC & PWD (SC/ST/BC)40th Percentile ZERO
General Category (PWD)45th PercentileZERO

SEAT MATRIX 2023-24: N.C. Medical College & Hospital

CollegeCourseUR INSUR INS PWBDUR IPUR IP INSUR PWBDURSC INSSC INS PWBDSC IPSC IP PWB DSC PWB DSCSCD INSSCD INS PWBDSCD IPSCD IP PWBDSCDBCA INSBCA INS PWBDBCA IP INSBCA IPBCA PWBDBCA IP PWBDBCABCB INSBCB INS PWBDBCB IP INSBCB IPBCB IP PWBDBCB PWBDBCBNRIMGTTotal Seats
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatAnaesthesiology  1                            1 2
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatGeneral Medicine                       1        12
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatGeneral Surgery1    1      1                   25
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatMicrobiology     1                          23
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatObstetrics & Gynecology  1                             12
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatOphthalmology                              11 2
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatOrthopedics                       1        12
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatOtorhinolaryngology      1                         12
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatPaediatric Medicine2    1                          25
N.C. Medical College, Israna PanipatRadio-diagnosis   1                            12

CUTOFF RANK OF 2022-2023:-  

NEETPG-  ROUND 1 ALLOTMENT  (Dmer Haryana)  N.C. Medical College & Hospital

Allocated CourseAllocated  Category       NEET Rank     NEET Score    
MD - Radio Diagnosis        Management6588535
MD - General MedicineManagement12311498
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement20221460
MS - Obstetrics &  Gynecology      Management21089456
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement21631455
MS - OrthopaedicsManagement23681446
MD - Paediatric MedicineUn Reserved23830445
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement25318439
MS - General SurgeryUn Reserved27692430
MS - General SurgeryManagement30794420
MS - General SurgeryManagement33055412
MS - OtorhinolaryngologyManagement33400411
MS - General SurgeryManagement36921400
MS - Obstetrics & GynecologySC45922373
MS - General SurgeryBCA IP52210356
MS - OphthalmologyUn Reserved53149354
MD - General MedicineSCD53738352
MD - AnaesthesiologyBCB78804298
MS - OrthopaedicsBCA97801264

NEETPG-  ROUND 2 ALLOTMENT  (Dmer Haryana)  N.C. Medical College & Hospital

Round 2 Allocated CourseRound 2 Allocated Category    NEET Rank    NEET Score   
MD - General MedicineManagement16962475
MD - Radio DiagnosisManagement21200456
MD - Paediatric MedicineUnReserved30868420
MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology    Management31521417
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement35622404
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement37034400
MD - Paediatric MedicineManagement40440389
MS - OrthopaedicsManagement40790388
MS - General SurgeryManagement57523343
MS - General SurgeryUnReserved57841343
MS - General SurgeryManagement58518341
MS - OphthalmologyUnReserved70600314
MS - Otorhinolaryng ologyManagement82413290
MD -  Anaesthesiology BCB107505248
MD - Anaesthesiology NRI129075214
MS - OrthopaedicsBCA133215207

NEETPG-  MOP-UP ROUND ALLOTMENT  (Dmer Haryana) N.C. Medical College & Hospital

Mop Up Round   Allocated  Course Mop Up Round Allocated Category NEET Rank NEET Score 
MD - Paediatric MedicineUn Reserved43895379
MD - Paediatric MedicineSCD IS47791368
MS - General SurgeryUn Reserved48504366
MS - Obstetrics &
Gynecology
SC69195317
MS - OphthalmologyManagement94416269
MS - OtorhinolaryngologyManagement97526264
MS - OrthopaedicsBCA131337210
MS - OtorhinolaryngologyBCB IS137771200
MS - General SurgeryBCA IP154535170

CUTOFF RANK OF 2023-2024:-  N.C. Medical College & Hospital

LEAST CUTOFF RANK FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24(MANAGEMENT QUOTA)
COURSEROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3STRAY VACANCY
M.D. Dermatology____
M.D. Radio Diagnosis179818311__
M.D. General Medicine14190_15115_
M.D. Pediatrics2248035517__
M.D. Community Medicine____
M.D. Anesthesia____
M.D. Psychiatry____
M.D. Respiratory Medicine             ____
M.S. ENT5580880243_96013
M.S. General Surgery332023990461701_
M.S. OBG1956528567__
M.S. Ophthalmology____
M.S. Orthopedics25782349433794956176
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 1  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 2  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST ROUND 3  MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
ALLOTMENT LIST STRAY VACANCY ROUND MANAGEMENT QUOTA 2023-24 - CLICK HERE
NRI CATEGORY LEAST CUTOFF RANK FOR THE YEAR 2023-24 -  N.C. Medical College & Hospital
NEETNEET SCOREAllocated Course
78229334MS - Ophthalmology
99083294MD - Anaesthesiology

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
Fee HeadProposed Fee for MD/MS courses
Tuition fee including development chargesPre-clinical specialties  -
Rs 3.52 Lakh + 10% annual increase
Para-clinical specialties-
Rs 5.52 Lakh + 10% annual increase
Clinical specialties-
Rs 14.02 Lakh + 10% annual increase
College SecurityRs. 50,000(refundable)
University ChargesActual
Thesis Charges25,000
Library Charges10,000
Research and Consumables Charges30,000
Medical Charges6,000
GYM and Sport Charges (if provided)As per actual
Internet Charges (if provided)As per actual
Continuing Dental and Medical Education Charges10,000
Hostel ChargesFor Non-AC Room-Not more than 75,000 p.a or actual
For  AC  Room-  Not  more  than  1  Lakh  per  annum  or actual
Mess Charges on actual basis
No  separate  electricity  charges  for  fan  and  lighting  in the hostel
Transport Fee (if availed by student)As per actual
Power Backup Charges10,000
All post graduate students irrespective of specialties of MD/MS Course to be paid stipend at par with the stipend paid by the Government to PG Students. ;
Note: The fee of NRI category seats will be same, however the candidates will be required to pay the fee in equivalent US dollars.

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Share on WhatsApp
Share on Telegram
Email this link
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Copy to clipboard
Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs