Narayan Medical College & Hospital

Private Est. 2008Sasaram, Bihar
About College

Narayan Medical College & Hospital, Sasaram

The Narayan Medical College & Hospital, Sasaram is a Trust established in the Year 2008. The college is recognized by the Govt. of India and the National Medical Commission (NMC)   and is affiliated with Veer Kunwar Singh, Ara, Bihar. Narayan Medical College & Hospital offers 150 seats in MBBS, Postgraduate Courses in 16 departments. Narayan Medical College & Hospital is spread over spacious 25-acre land of serene surroundings. There are five lecture theatres equipped with a combined/ interactive board with LCD projectors and an internet facility.Gallery type 4 Lecture theaters in college (Two with 250 students, One with 500 students, One with 184 ) Capacity each Lecture theater and 1 Lecture theater in Hospital (300 Seating).Auditorium with a capacity of 1200 with central AC & balcony. A separate hostel is available for Boys and Girls for Undergraduate students. separate Common Room for Boys & Girls with attached toilet. College centralized library located at the teaching block. The sports facilities on the campus: Basket Ball, Cricket, Football, Volley Ball, and Shuttle Badminton Courts/ grounds are available in the spacious green campus. The campus has  state of art indoor games facility for students and the faculty, Table – tennis, Carom, modern Gym equipment.

Number Of Postgraduation Seats
CLINICALPARA CLINICALPRE CLINICAL
MDMS
Obstetrics & Gynaecology4Ophthalmology2Pathology8Physiology2
General Medicine8Orthopedics4Microbiology4Bio-Chemistry3
Paediatrics4General Surgery8Pharmacology4 Anatomy2
Anaesthesiology8 ENT 2    
Dermatology2      
Radio Diagnosis5      

Narayan Medical College & Hospital

Narayan Medical College & Hospital  500 + teaching beds with tertiary-level multi-specialty teaching facilities, equipped with all modern equipment, facilities.Clinical board’s general specialities viz. Medicine, Surgery, OBG, Orthopaedics, Paediatrics, ENT, Ophthalmology, Pulmonology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Anaesthesiology and Radiology and three paraclinical departments viz. Pathology, Microbiology and Biochemistry are working in the Hospital. In addition to the basic clinical specialities, NICU, PICU, OICU. The hospital offers all the modern, diagnostic, and therapeutic facilities. The average daily OPD attendance is between 600 to 700. The average Bed Occupancy in the wards remains around 60-70%  percent throughout the year. This hospital not only provides excellent clinical services for a population of more than 6+ lakh in surrounding but also provides excellent facilities for teaching and training of medical Under-Graduate.

Contact Details: Narayan Medical College & Hospital

Address:- Jamuhar, Distt. : Rohtas. Pin Code: 821305 (Bihar)
Phone No:06184-281899, 281033, 281888
Email:[email protected]
Website: https://nmch.ac.in/
Pictures
c
c
c
Admission Process

BIHAR PG (BCECEB (PGMAC)) Medical Admission - POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL ADMISSION COUNSELLING-2023-24

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna conducts the combined (GOVT. AND PRIVATE) admissions for Bihar PG medical. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill BCECEB Post Graduate Medical Admission Counseling (PGMAC) medical application form in the online mode (bceceboard.bihar.gov.in).

  • MD / MS / PG Diploma (PGD) Courses in Govt. Medical Colleges viz. Patna Medical College, Patna, Darbhanga Medical College, Darbhanga, Nalanda Medical College, Patna, A.N.M. Medical College, Gaya, J.L.N.M.C., Bhagalpur, S.K.M.C., Muzaffarpur and IGIMS Medical College, Patna.
  • MD / MS / PG Degree Courses in Private Medical Colleges viz. K.M.C., Katihar, Narayan Medical College & Hospital, Sasaram, M.G.M.M.C., Kishanganj .

ApplicationForm (Part-A &Part-B) at the time of Document Verification / Counselling..

  1. Residential Certificate.
  2. Caste Certificate.
  3. College leaving certificate.
  4. Rotatory Internship Completion Certificate
  5. MBBS passing certificate
  6. Mark sheet of MBBS (I, II & III Parts).
  7. No objection certificate from the employer.
  8. Medical Registration Certificate.
  9. Admit card of PG Medical Test i.e.
  10. Six photographs identical to the one used for preparing the Admit card
  11. Any other certificates in support of the eligibility as required and mentioned in the prospectus of PGMAC.

Counseling Fee :

Rs. 2200/- (Two Thousand Two Hundred) only for all categories i.e. (Unreserved / SC / ST / EBC / BC / EWS / DQ) candidates

Reservation of Seats:-

CategoryReserved Seats
ST (Scheduled Tribe)1%
RGC (Reserved Category Girl)3%
BC (Backward Class)12%
SC (Scheduled Caste)16%
EBC (Extremely Backward Class)18%
EWS10%

CATEGORY-WISE DISTRIBUTION OF SEATS IN GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGES

CategoryDegreeDiplomaDNB
Total StateSeats :3251012
UR13044
SC5222
ST0300
EBC5822
BC3922
RCG1000
EWS3302

STEP FOR COUNSELING PROCESS

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (PGMAC), Patna Is Conducting Three Rounds Of Counseling For NEET PG 

  1. FIRST-ROUND
  2. SECOND ROUND 
  3. MOP ROUND (OFF-LINE)

ROUND -1

  • BIHAR STATE MERIT, NEET-PG,
  • ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM MBBS-PG COURSES
  • COLLEGE WISE & CATEGORY WISE DISTRIBUTION OF P.G. SEATS
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • LIST OF REGISTERED CANDIDATES FOR ONLINE COUNSELING.
  • CHOICE FILLING
  • PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF CANDIDATES (ROUND 1), PG COURSES.
  • ADMISSION NOTICE-ROUND-1 COUNSELING.

ROUND 2

  • NOTICE-2ND ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH ONLINE SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM (NOT FILLED THE ONLINE APPLICATION EARLIER)MBBS-PG COURSES.
  • DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION
  • PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR NEET PG-COUNSELING IN THE STATE OF BIHAR AFTER ROUND-2
  • NOTICE-ADMISSION INTO PG COURSES. (AFTER 2ND ROUND)

MOP UP ROUND (OFFLINE)

  • NOTICE-MOPUP ROUND OF COUNSELING, PG COURSES
  • LATEST VACANCY POSITION OF PG SEATS IN MEDICAL COLLEGES
  • FRESH REGISTRATION BY VISITING THE LINK "ONLINE APPLICATION PORTAL OF PGMAC
  • MOP UP COUNSELLING FOR SEAT ALLOTMENT / ADMISSION WILL BE GOING TO BE HELD OFFLINE
  • MOP-UP COUNSELLING WILL BE CONDUCTED OFFLINE AT BCECE BOARD, IAS BHAWAN, NEAR PATNA AIRPORT, PATNA-14 (BIHAR).

*THE CANDIDATES MUST HAVE TO BRING BANK DRAFT AND SHOW IT AT THE TIME OF SIGNING HIS ATTENDANCE AND HAVE TO DEPOSIT / SUBMIT THE BANK DRAFT AS WELL AS ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AT THE ENTRANCE GATE OF COUNSELLING HALL.

**THE CANDIDATES DESIROUS OF OPTING SEATS IN ANY PRIVATE MEDICAL COLLEGES, HE HAS TO DEPOSIT A BANK DRAFT OF RS. 200000/- (TWO LAKH) ONLY IN THE NAME OF CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION, BCECE BOARD PAYABLE AT PATNA

PROSPECTUS FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE

SEAT MATRIX OF Narayan Medical College & Hospital FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

 

Course                       UNRESERVED   NRI           Total Seats   
ANATOMY202
PHYSIOLOGY202
BIOCHEMISTRY303
MICROBIOLOGY404
PHARMACOLOGY404
PATHOLOGY808
GEN. SURGERY718
OBST. & GYNAE.314
OPHTHALMOLOGY112
E.N.T.202
DERMATOLOGY112
ANAESTHESIOLOGY718
RADIO DIAGNOSIS415
GEN. MEDICINE628
PAEDIATRICS314
ORTHOPAEDICS314
 601070

CUT OFF 2022-23:-Narayan Medical College & Hospital FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023

                           ROUND 1
Name of Speciality         UR          NRI       
Anatomy  0  0
Physiology  0  0
Biochemistry  0  0
General Medicine58321  0
Paediatrics76381  0
General Surgery87402  0
Obst. & Gynae51177  0
Orthopaedics93862  0
Opthalmology3317263964
ENT48608  0
Anaesthesia84645  0
Pathology107656  0
Microbiology88899   0
Community Medicine  0   0 
Dermatology60133   0
Pharmacology  0   0   
Radio diagnosis5793188977
FIRST ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE 

 

                               ROUND 2
Name of Speciality      UR         NRI          
Anatomy  0  0
Physiology  0  0
Biochemistry  0  0
General Medicine  58903  131253
Paediatrics  92874  124300
General Surgery  89651  141874
Obst. & Gynae  0  118210
Orthopaedics  91450  136710
Opthalmology  33172  118030
ENT  50911  0
Anaesthesia  82827  136016
Pathology  0  0
Microbiology  0  0
Community Medicine  0  0
Dermatology  77983  113442
Pharmacology  0  0
Radio diagnosis  65428  74998
SECOND ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2022-2023 CLICK HERE 

CUT OFF 2023-24:-Narayan Medical College & Hospital FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024

COURSECATGORYSEAT TYPE      ALL INDIA RANK
OPENING RANKCLOSING RANK
ANAESTHESIOLOGYUROPEN8783887838
DERMATOLOGYNRIOPEN6940769407
DERMATOLOGYUROPEN5632156321
GENERAL MEDICINEUROPEN5215459884
OPHTHALMOLOGYNRIOPEN111925111925
PAEDIATRICSNRIOPEN9861898618
ANAESTHESIOLOGYNRIOPEN131271140078
ANAESTHESIOLOGYUROPEN7009187709
DERMATOLOGYNRIOPEN5353053530
DERMATOLOGYUROPEN5038151855
GENERAL MEDICINENRIOPEN6379781349
GENERAL MEDICINEUROPEN4682553560
GENERAL SURGERYUROPEN6186864295
OBS & GYNAEUROPEN5506460707
OPHTHALMOLOGYNRIOPEN114208114208
ORTHOPAEDICSNRIOPEN106443110879
ORTHOPAEDICSUROPEN5280279295
PAEDIATRICSNRIOPEN94713102663
PAEDIATRICSUROPEN5933563305
RADIODIAGNOSISNRIOPEN6772867728
RADIODIAGNOSISUROPEN4425548251
FIRST ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
SECOND ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
THIRD ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 
STRAY VACANCY ROUND CUT-OFF FOR THE YEAR 2023-2024 CLICK HERE 

Note: The Admission Process is written as per the ordinance of the official Counselling Agency.

Fee Structure
                                                                                                           N.M.C &.H, SASARAM MANAGEMENT FEE STRUCTURE
CoursesTuition fee (P.A)    Hostel fee (P.A)   amenities and service fee (P.A)Refundable security    Total amount          
MD General Medicine₹ 28,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 33,75,000.00
MD Paediatrics₹ 34,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 39,75,000.00
MS Orthopaedics₹ 33,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 38,75,000.00
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology₹ 35,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 40,75,000.00
MD Anaesthesiology₹ 12,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 17,75,000.00
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy₹ 35,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 40,75,000.00
MS General Surgery₹ 26,50,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 32,25,000.00
MD Radio Diagnosis₹ 42,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 47,75,000.00
MS Otorhinolaryngology₹ 10,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 15,75,000.00
MS Ophthalmology₹ 12,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 17,75,000.00
MD Pathology₹ 5,00,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 10,75,000.00
MD Pharmacology₹ 30,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 6,05,000.00
MD Microbiology₹ 60,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 6,35,000.00
MD Biochemistry₹ 25,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 6,00,000.00
MD Physiology₹ 25,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 6,00,000.00
MD Anatomy₹ 25,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00₹ 6,00,000.00
                                                                                                                                N.M.C &.H, SASARAM NRI FEE STRUCTURE
CoursesTuition fee (P.A)Hostel fee (P.A)amenities and service fee (P.A)Refundable security Total amount
 Amount in  US $                                                                  Amount in INR 
MD General Medicine $ 52,500.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 52500 + INR ₹ 575000
MD Paediatrics $ 60,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 60000 + INR ₹ 575000
MS Orthopaedics $ 60,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 60000 + INR ₹ 575000
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology $ 62,500.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 62500 + INR ₹ 575000
MD Anaesthesiology $ 30,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 30000 + INR ₹ 575000
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy $ 62,500.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 62500 + INR ₹ 575000
MS General Surgery $ 47,500.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 47500 + INR ₹ 575000
MD Radio Diagnosis $ 81,250.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 81250 + INR ₹ 575000
MS Ophthalmology $ 30,000.00₹ 3,00,000.00₹ 75,000.00₹ 2,00,000.00$ 30000 + INR ₹ 575000
                                                   N.M.C &.H, SASARAM STIPEND
YEAR                                             RATE                                        YEARLY AMT                                
1st year55000660000

Note: The Fee Structure is as per the Notification of the official Counselling Agency, Please visit the official website in subject to any changes.

Apply Now

Note: The apply-now form facilitates students (from pan India- rural, urban, and distant corners) to apply to various colleges, automatically forwarding their details to the respective institutions via email. ICCC is not liable for any responses from the colleges.

Share this page

Question?
let us know
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
logo
No. 139, 1st B Cross, 6th Block, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura Last Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
+91 916 4111 133
+91 888 4499 760
+91 888 4499 763
We speak Hindi, English, Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.
© 2024 i3c.tech | Developed by  cretechs